Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
OUTENIQUA KENNEL CLUB
13 June 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Coen Huyzers |
BIS |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
RBIS |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS |
Mr Mervyn Heroldt |
BPIS |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM |
SCHULTZ |
RBPIS |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WILD HERBIE |
ALBERTS |
Mr Coen Huyzers |
BJIS |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS HEART OF FACE |
AUCAMP |
RBJIS |
BASENJI |
KITOKOMBWA AMACHI |
CROESER/HELLER |
Mr Mervyn Heroldt |
BVIS |
SALUKI |
CH BURYDOWN VANCOUVER |
MCFARLANE/STADLER/COX |
RBVIS |
DOBERMANN |
CH SHARBARA KAZAAN |
ABERDEIN |
GUNDOG GROUP (45) |
Mrs S. Impey |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
OTIEN 'N TALKING EYES MAGNITUDE |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 2 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
CH TABORRA DONEGAL |
WONFOR |
GROUP 3 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN |
WONFOR |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH DYNAMITES 'N ALRICS FLYING HIGH |
BANKS |
PUPPY 1 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN |
WONFOR |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHRISRI DAZZLING DOLLAR |
PIENAAR |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM EVENING SONG |
HOWARD |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHRISRI AUTUMN LAD |
PIENAAR |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH BITCON DUDLEY'S DELIGHT |
SMITH |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - CH MILBRECHT BLITS (SPARG)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CHRISRI AUTUMN LAD (PIENAAR)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - HOTSOUTHWIND FLYING HIGH TO TAPEATOM (HOWARD)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH TABORRA DONEGAL (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH DYNAMITES 'N ALRICS FLYING HIGH (BANKS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH BITCON DUDLEY'S DELIGHT (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - OTIEN 'N TALKING EYES MAGNITUDE (WHITTINGHAM) |
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CHRISRI DAZZLING DOLLAR (PIENAAR)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM EVENING SONG (HOWARD)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR) |
HERDING GROUP (51) |
Mr J van Rijswijk |
GROUP 1 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
GROUP 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH LINBRIE RETURN TO SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
GROUP 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH LOCHHEATH BURNISHED BRONZE |
HYND |
PUPPY 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON TRUTH IN WORDS |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
INGELDENE MAXIMUM LOVER FOR SNOWMANE |
JEFFERIES |
PUPPY 3 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) |
PURCATI COCO |
GOOSEN |
PUPPY 4 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
BROUSAILLEBLEU RAVING CUTIE |
SCRIBANTE |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA ORCAS ERA |
YOUNG |
VETERAN 1 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
GRANDGABLES DESERT DANCER |
FEHRSEN |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KIRKYLE JOKERS WILD OF CWMBACH (HUGHES)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE ZANGILA (FLATTERY)
BORDER COLLIE - CH LINBRIE RETURN TO SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH LOCHHEATH BURNISHED BRONZE (HYND)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - YOGIS MASKA KURUK OF ALASASIA (HIGGS)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - WILLOWTHEWISP FAIRYOTHENIGHT (JANSEN VAN VUUREN)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - JALANEQUE BAILY ANGEL 'E (PRETORIUS) |
BP: BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - PURCATI COCO (GOOSEN)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON TRUTH IN WORDS (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - INGELDENE MAXIMUM LOVER FOR SNOWMANE (JEFFERIES)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - BROUSAILLEBLEU RAVING CUTIE (SCRIBANTE) |
HOUND GROUP (63) |
Ms R Handworth |
GROUP 1 |
BORZOI |
TELTRISHKA SCENT WITH LOVE |
TAMARIS/LEVITTE |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF |
COOK/MELVIN |
GROUP 3 |
BASENJI |
KITOKOMBWA AMACHI |
CROESER/HELLER |
GROUP 4 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH DARZET CELTIC CU RORY |
NICHOL |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM |
SCHULTZ |
PUPPY 2 |
SALUKI |
MELHAVEN COMAN BARAKAH |
MELVIN |
PUPPY 3 |
BEAGLE |
THORNWICK PENNYHOTSPICE |
PENNY |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
DWARSBERG WUN AND ONLY |
STOFBERG |
JUNIOR 1 |
BASENJI |
KITOKOMBWA AMACHI |
CROESER/HELLER |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH BURYDOWN VANCOUVER |
MCFARLANE/STADLER/COX |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - DAMARANLOR THUNDER CLOUD (REES)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA AMACHI (CROESER/HELLER)
BASSET HOUND - GERCA GAMKA (BUITENDACH)
BEAGLE - ARDMORE JAZTUS CHARLIE (DE JONGH)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA SCENT WITH LOVE (TAMARIS/LEVITTE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH VONB LUC CANDY GIRL (GOULD)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - KERRIGAN AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH DARZET CELTIC CU RORY (NICHOL)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - ZINGELA RARE EARTH (BUSSEY/JACOBS/JORDAAN)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (COOK/MELVIN)
WHIPPET - VON NICKLI SUMMER LOVIN (FEHRSEN) |
BP: BASSET HOUND - GERCA GAMKA (BUITENDACH)
BEAGLE - THORNWICK PENNYHOTSPICE (PENNY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - DWARSBERG WUN AND ONLY (STOFBERG)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN COMAN BARAKAH (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - ORACET BE MY DREAM (PIENAAR) |
TERRIER GROUP (68) |
Mr M Baker |
GROUP 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH DANIEN MAXIMILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH ZERACIOUS MADDOC OF JUMARCHA |
KNOETZEN |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH LUCIAS DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT |
MCFADYEN |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON KENNIEVANJOUNIE |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
MAXIES STARLIT HEAVEN |
MCFADYEN |
PUPPY 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUDERE ETHAN |
BOLD |
PUPPY 4 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
ROYKIN ON THE RUN |
WALSH |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BOEHRINGERS DEXTER DIESEL |
JOUBERT |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSEL TERRIER |
CH SOUTHERNBELL JACK DAISY OF HEATHERBELL |
VAN DE VYVER |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN MAXIMILLION OF KAIKOURA ( DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROYKIN ON THE RUN (WALSH)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - MALOTI NINA (LOTTER)
JACK RUSSEL TERRIER - CH SOUTHERNBELL PAIGE OF HEATHERBELL (VAN DER VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH LUCIAS DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT (MCFADYEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH ZERACIOUS MADDOC OF JUMARCHA (KNOETZEN)
WELSH TERRIER - RAKA OF SEALUCK (BRUCE-BRAND)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - FIABRA DOUBLE DELIGHT OF LIMBERLEY (HADLEY) |
BP:BULL TERRIER - LUDERE ETHAN (BOLD)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROYKIN ON THE RUN (WALSH)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - MAXIES STARLIT HEAVEN (MCFADYEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - SYLON KENNIEVANJOUNIE (VAN NIEKERK) |
TOY GROUP (41) |
Mr C Huyzers |
GROUP 1 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH DURRERS CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 3 |
PEKINGESE |
KI-LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
CH VON GISERO BUKSIE |
VAN DER WATT |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
KI-LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
BICHON FRISE |
NYANJA CLOUD DANCER |
REES |
PUPPY 3 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA SWEET SENSATION |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 4 |
POMERANIAN |
POMELENE ROYAL ROSEMILLY |
WHITAKER |
JUNIOR 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA |
DALL-VECHIA/BROWN |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH CAVHAVEN COVER STORY (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH AT FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETTS RHAPSODY IN BLUE OF CANTELIBRE (PARKHOUSE/WILLIAMS)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - TAMA PEGGY-SUE (FRIGGENS)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS (AUCAMP/TAKAHASI)
PEKINGESE - KI-LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - POMELENE ROYAL ROSEMILLY (WHITAKER)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRERS CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
MALTESE - LIBRA SWEET SENSATION (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - TAMA LUKE AT ME (FRIGGENS)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS ONYX TOUCH (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - KI-LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - POMELENE ROYAL ROSEMILLY (WHITAKER) |
UTILITY GROUP (43) |
Mr M Heroldt |
GROUP 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 2 |
SHIH TZU |
XERALANE'S GAME OF CHANCE |
AUCAMP/TAKAHASHI |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH NYANJA WHATS THE RUCH |
ALBERTS |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH LE MEULEUR SHE'S GOT THE LOOK |
DU PISANI |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WILD HERBIE |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS NATURAL STORM |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 4 |
SHAR PEI |
MARGEM-AVALON TAPANGA |
WELLS |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS HEART OF FACE |
AUCAMP |
VETERAN 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
CH NOREG DEMOLITION MAN |
MAITLAND/FORTES |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH DANCERS EROS OF HELLAVA (SHELVER)
BULLDOG - JENBARTON OLIVER (CANNING)
DALMATIAN - HANSOM LUCKU CHARM (DE WET)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE OF KASSINJA (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - LOUTANBRO RIVERS OF ICE (HOMAN)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH LE MEULEUR SHE'S GOT THE LOOK (DU PISANI)
POODLE (TOY) - CH NYANJA WHATS THE RUCH (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - TAMARACK LETMEENTERTAINU (GALE/BRIGGS/BRUNE)
SHAR PEI - BELLA MANGO (ZETLER)
SHIBA - SHILUAN AKIRA (ESTERHUIZEN)
SHIH TZU- XERALANE'S GAME OF CHANCE (AUCAMP/TAKAHASHI)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - PRINCESPRIDE MR HARRY POTTER OF ILIZAROFF (VAN DER WALT)
BULLDOG - BREAKSPEAR PANSY POTTER (FRANKS)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA (STREAK)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - VONDI PURDEY WOMAN (BOULS)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WILD HERBIE (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - FAIRFIELD CASON THE JOYNT AT TAMARACK (GALE/KRULL)
SHAR PEI - MARGEM-AVALON TAPANGA (WELLS)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS NATURAL STORM (AUCAMP) |
WORKING GROUP (80) |
Mr J Kieser |
GROUP 1 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
CH SNOKLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS |
NISSEN/MARQUES |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 3 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
DENALIBELAY'S NRTHPOLE R BEAR |
MELVILL |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL |
ANDERSON/BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
TRUENORTH PIAZA DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
TANYATI ALL FIRED UP FOR STANWIX |
VERRINDER |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
MONTELENA THE CONTENDER |
BAXTER |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
VETERAN 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH SHARBARA KAZAAN |
ABERDEIN |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNOKLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSEN/MARQUES)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - CH BURGLOISENTHAL KITESH OF CHRISRI (PIENAAR)
BOERBOEL - VILLA ROUGE BLIKKIES (VAN NIEKERK)
BOXER - GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - CH GAMEWATCH KIA OF CANONBURY (SHORTER)
DOBERMANN - CH PIERRELUIGI PRINZ VIS ABSOLUTA (GRIFFITH)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - TIMBA VON OERZOHN (VAN RIJSWIJK)
GREAT DANE - CH AQUILA FANFARE (MCILRATH)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO SPIKE (VAN DER WATT)
SCHNAUZER - MOLLERHAUS NORDIC SERENADE (ZOPES)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - DENALIBELAY'S NRTHPOLE R BEAR (MELVILL) |
BP: BLACK TERRIER - CHRISRI BELLA MIA OF ALREWAS (HARDY)
BOXER - TANYATI ALL FIRED UP FOR STANWIX (VERRINDER)
BULLMASTIFF - MONTELENA THE CONTENDER (BAXTER)
DOBERMANN - TRUENORTH PIAZA DONNEHAUS (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE - ROSHANDA SHARCON INDIGO (KENNEDY)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL (ANDERSON/BATTEY) |