Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
PIETERMARITZBURG KENNEL CLUB
5 July 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs S Shrigley (Aus) |
BIS |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
RBIS |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
Mr R Rotner (Slov) |
BPIS |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
RBPIS |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE BLACKADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
GUNDOG GROUP (66) |
Mr Bruce Jenkins |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITE SQUAL |
KRUGER/ BURGER |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY |
STONE |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITE SQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS |
KRUGER |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
PIACERE CAGNEY'S CREDIT OF KILIFI |
PHILLIPSON/BEGBIE |
PUPPY 4 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
ARDMORE MAXIMILLION |
DE JONGH |
BOB: HUNGARIAN VIZSLA - IVIZA NALEDI OF CRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY (STONE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH LONGFORMACUS LAST CHANCE OF TUSHIELAW (HANSEN)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE MAXIMILLION DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU (BROWNING)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITE SQUALL (KRUGER/ BURGER)
WEIMARANER -CH SABAKA MIST OBELIA (MINNY) |
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - PIACERE CAGNEY'S CREDIT OF KILIFI (PHILLIPSON/BEGBIE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TUSHIELAW TAKE A CHANCE (HANSEN)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE MAXIMILLION (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU (BROWNING)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITE SQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS (KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - MERCURY MAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR AT SABAKA (MINNY) |
HERDING GROUP (67) |
Mr Rajko Rotner (Slov) |
GROUP 1 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL |
TIGO AT BODINI |
HORSFIELD |
GROUP 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH TANTARAN MAXIMILLION |
WILLIAMS |
GROUP 3 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN |
DE TARANTO |
GROUP 4 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL |
PUPPY 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT |
BRIDGE |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROMANIWIL ARIMOS IN BLACK |
BODENSTEIN |
PUPPY 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
LA-FAJA'S FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL/STONE |
PUPPY 4 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON TRUTH IN WORDS |
JUCKES |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STONERIDGE MOVING OUT AT STRATHAVEN
BEARDED COLLIE - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - TIGO AT BODINI (HORSFIELD)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - DOMBURG SECRET'S OUT AT BODINI (HORSFIELD)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON DARE TO STAY (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH TANTARAN MAXIMILLION (WILLIAMS)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN (DE TARANTO)
SAMOYED - CH IKILIIJJUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH SNOWEYRIVER Q'LASSIC COCO (VAN VUUREN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - ROMANIWIL ARIMOS IN BLACK (BODENSTEIN,)
BEARDED COLLIE - LA-FAJA'S FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL/STONE)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - MALONAWA RONLI-ROSALIND (NELSON)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON TRUTH IN WORDS (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS (HOBSON)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - SHADOWWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - PALCATANA SECRET LOVE (THOMPSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (101) |
Mrs Ros Bacich (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 3 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 4 |
WHIPPET |
CH SOLYSOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
PUPPY 1 |
WHIPPET |
SMITHVALE SIMPLY SPLENDID |
SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
GLENFLORA SHEILA B |
FONSECA |
PUPPY 3 |
BORZOI |
TELTRISHKA MOSCOW FIERYRED |
COURTNEY |
PUPPY 4 |
BEAGLE |
GLENBERVIE LEMON SPRING ROSE OF MORNINGHUNT |
HAUPTFLEISH |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES ( WESSELS)
BASENJI - BAAGNA FREE HEART OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
BEAGLE - CH THORNWICK PENNYVELVET (PENNY)
BLOODHOUND - CILGWRI WANDERING STAR (HJORTHEN)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA RUBICON RUBYRED (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK MAID FOR MISTY DALE (DAVIES/WILLIAMS))
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH & CH (UK) METADALE MIDNIGHT COWBOY FOR CHADAMYLE (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA SHEILA B (FONSECA)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH VALHENY DIANA (VAN DEN BERG)
DACHSUND (STANDARD WIRE-HAIRED) - CH RITLO RAZZLE IN RED OF SILDOWNS (STEWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH WINDSTORM UNDER THE RADAR TO ROARINGWATER (HISCOCK)
WHIPPET -CH SOLYSOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE (KELLY) |
BP: BEAGLE - GLENBERVIE LEMON SPRING ROSE OF MORNINGHUNT (HAUPTFLEISH)
BLOODHOUND - CILGWRI WANDERING STAR ((HJORTHEN
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA MOSCOW FIERYRED (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - STONELEIGH GENEVIEVE (STONE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA SHEILA B (FONSECA)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - VON VALINOR AWAKENINGS OF MUKONRY (ERNSTZEN)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - SMITHVALE SIMPLY SPLENDID (SMITH) |
TERRIER GROUP (80) |
Mrs J Hartnett (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ZERACIOUS J CAPULATE |
COETZER |
GROUP 2 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH |
PAULUS |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
GELITARU SILVER STAR |
HOUGHTON |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON KENNIEVANJOUNIE OF BUKAVI |
MATTHEYS |
PUPPY 2 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
FOXDALE FOREVER AMBER OF HAYMANTHUS |
HARDMAN |
PUPPY 3 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
MACSNEST NIGHT DANCER |
MCLAGAN |
PUPPY 4 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
SOUTHERNBELL MONA LISA |
GRIFFITH |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN HARRY HOTSPUR OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - ARGONAUT CLEOPATRA (FERNANDES)
BULL TERRIER - LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH HAYMANTHUS FLASH GORDON (HARDMAN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH SOUTHERNBELL PAIGE OF HEATHERBELL (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OFA LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GELITARU SILVER STAR (HOUGHTON)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - JOCOCLA RISING BALLOON (TIJSSEN)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FOXDALE FOREVER AMBER OF HAYMANTHUS (HARDMAN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL MONA LISA (GRIFFITH)
NORFOLK TERRIER -MACSNEST NIGHT DANCER (MCLAGAN) |
Mr David Lowe (Aust) |
BOB:STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ZERACIOUS J CAPULATE (COETZER) |
BP: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER -SYLON KENNIEVANJOUNIE OF BUKAVI (MATTHEYS) |
TOY GROUP (52) |
Mrs S Shrigley (Tas) |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE OF CANTA LIBRE |
PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 3 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS |
GROUP 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH CAVHAVEN COVER STORY |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE BLACKADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 2 |
PEKINGESE |
KI LULU CHEGE |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 3 |
MALTESE |
KISS AND TELL V VOORNE'S HOME |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 4 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH PRECIOUS MOMENT |
FOURIE |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH CAVHAVEN COVER STORY (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH CHITEM CASNAVA (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH (NZ) SALINACRUZ GINGER GEM (TESTER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE OF CANTA LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
LOWCHEN - CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN (CHIPPENDALE)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - CH MEZIARABOKARA PIERIEK OF CHIFAFA (KRUGER/DE MENDONCA)
PEKINGESE - CH CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS (FURNELL)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH & CH (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - RUSSTARA MAINE TOPIC OF VALTINTA (WHITTAL)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CAROLERA ROCKY (STRYDOM)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE BLACKADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE -KISS AND TELL V VOORNE'S HOME (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS DREAM MACHINE (GREYVENSTEIN)
PEKINGESE - KI LULU CHEGE (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH PRECIOUS MOMENT (FOURIE) |
UTILITY GROUP (57) |
Mr S Warry (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 2 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
CH SCHONHARDT I OWN THE ZOO OF DANIEN |
PERA |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
STELIZANE PACO RABANNE |
KIEFER |
PUPPY 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BRAGANZA BLACQUE ADARA |
DU PLESSIS/ BROWNING |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WILD HERBIE |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE |
VD MERWE |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - HENMARI MARIO BLUE (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER HIDALGO (VD MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN/SCHEEPERS)
FRENCH BULLDOG - HIPPO OF ANDMON (VILJOEN)
LHASA APSO - CH CHIANGTE HIGH FALUTIN OF SHIHZAM (JONKER/WATTS)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - STELIZANE PACO RABANNE (KIEFER)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WILD HERBIE (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH SCHONHARDT I OWN THE ZOO OF DANIEN (PERA)
SHIH TZU - CH & CH (USA/CAN) WENWRICKS ONE MAN BAND (ERWEE)
|
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE (VD MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA (STREAK)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BLACQUE ADARA (DU PLESSIS/ BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WILD HERBIE (ALBERTS) |
WORKING GROUP (83) |
Mrs S Shrigley (Tas) |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
BATTEY |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN/FOXWELL |
GROUP 4 |
DOBERMANN |
VON WYNJO ZINNIA OF TRUSTDORE |
PIETERS |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA SPECTAKULAR |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAAN'S SLEDDIN'TO KALTAG |
MAHON/HOWEN |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
IZRAFEL CAESAR CINAMMON |
MCGREGOR |
PUPPY 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET CHANT |
PRETORIUS |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE -CH YAKUTAT WINDS O'KULIK (BREWER/MACGREGOR)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BOXER - GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - CH FOUNTAYNHEAD MUSTANG SALLY (KUHN)
DOBERMANN - VON WYNJO ZINNIA OF TRUSTDORE (PIETERS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG -UNO OF JENESIS (TAYLOR)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOOR ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN/FOXWELL)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SCHNAUZER - AVE CONCORDE TUM BALALAYKA (BLADES)
SIBERIAN HUSKY -CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE (BATTEY) |
BP: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KASAAN'S SLEDDIN'TO KALTAG (MAHON/HOWEN)
BULLMASTIFF - ANDMON CHARLY-BROWN OF NOLANGENI (BOOYSEN)
DOBERMANN - IZRAFEL CAESAR CINAMMON (MCGREGOR)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR MISS FANCYFACE (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET CHANT (PRETORIUS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA SPECTAKULAR (JOUBERT) |