Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
UITENUITENHAGE KENNEL CLUB
3 April 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
|
BIS |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK |
RBIS |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
Mr Rodney McDowell (Ire) |
BPIS |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
RBPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL |
ANDERSON / BATTEY |
Mr Les Morison |
BJIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
RBJIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY / KENNEDY/ VILJOEN |
RVIS |
SALUKI |
CH BURYDOWN VANCOUVER |
MCFARLANE/STADLER/COX |
RBVIS |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH DOTCOM DREAMCATCHER |
VAN NIEKERK |
GUNDOG GROUP (58) |
Mrs Shirley Bloomfield |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
PRO-AM LOOK'N GORGEOUS |
SPARG |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
BURGER AND KRUGER |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH BRAGANZA BLACK IN A FLASH |
EST LATE ROGERS |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
BARDALE BLACK WATCH OF GRAVESOWNS |
JUDD |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS |
ROSE |
PUPPY 2 |
WEIMARANER |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM ELEGANT LADY OF ROSERYAL |
ROSE |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
KINDELL BLACK NIGHT |
THUYNSMA /VD MERWE |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH TINVANE TRIJENNA OF QUILLQUEST |
ACKHURST |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - CH MILBRECHT BLITS (SPARG)
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA - CH ENKOSI RUNNING BEAR OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY (STONE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - BARDALE BLACK WATCH OF GRAVESOWNS (JUDD)
SETTER (IRISH) - MUHARRAQ MONIQUE (BEGG)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - PRO-AM LOOK'N GORGEOUS (SPARG)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH BRAGANZA BLACK IN A FLASH (EST LATE ROGERS)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) -CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (BURGER AND KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - TBA |
BP:RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM ELEGANT LADY OF ROSERYAL (ROSE)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITESQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS (KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - TBA |
HERDING GROUP (57) |
Mr Rodney McDowell (Ire)
|
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY / KENNEDY/ VILJOEN |
GROUP 3 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GROUP 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS |
HOBSON |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL SHEALETSGOFGOLD |
ORSMOND |
PUPPY 4 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA SHAMU BAY |
SCHOLTS/ YOUNG |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY / KENNEDY/ VILJOEN |
VETERAN 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY / KENNEDY/ VILJOEN)
BEARDED COLLIE - WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE WOLFRAH (VAN VLIET)
BORDER COLLIE - CH GIFTNELL BEST OF THE BEST (ORSMOND)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARFTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH ROGER OF ESMALYKE (COETZEE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
SAMOYED - VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - WILLOWTHEWISP FAIRY OF THE NIGHT (JANSEN VAN VUUREN)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - JALANEQUE BANSHEE-ANGEL E (PRETORIUS) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SHAMANDA SHAMU BAY (SCHOLTS/ YOUNG)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL SHEALETSGOFGOLD (ORSMOND)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS (HOBSON)
SAMOYED - VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN (EDMONDSON) |
HOUND GROUP (95) |
Ms Dale Fabian |
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 2 |
GREYHOUND |
WHIRLWIND ICEMAN COMETH TO BROADOAKS |
DE KLERK |
GROUP 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 4 |
WHIPPET |
JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE |
HANSEN |
PUPPY 1 |
SALUKI |
FLEETWIND MASKERADE |
MCFARLANCE/STADLER |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
SMITHVALE SIMPLY SPLENDID |
SMITH |
PUPPY 3 |
BEAGLE |
ARDMORE JAZSTUS CHARLIE |
DE JONGH |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIRED) |
BULLRAGE BLUSH |
LOUW |
JUNIOR 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH BURYDOWN VANCOUVER |
MCFARLANE/STADLER/COX |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE (VAN DEN BERGH)
BASENJI - MIAYD LADY BELLA (WILSON)
BEAGLE - JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA RUBICON RUBY RED (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH & CH (NZL) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH VON LUC SANDY OF BULLRAGE (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS RUAFLES (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND ICEMAN COMETH TO BROADOAKS (DE KLERK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIZRA KHALAF (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE (HANSEN) |
BP: BEAGLE - ARDMORE JAZSTUS CHARLIE (DE JONGH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LGHTFOOT IRRESISTIBLE (DORRINGTON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - BULLRAGE BLUSH (LOUW)
dACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - KERRIGAN AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
SALUKI - FLEETWIND MASKERADE (MCFARLANCE/STADLER)
WHIPPET - SMITHVALE SIMPLY SPLENDID (SMITH) |
TERRIER GROUP (63) |
Mr Les Morison |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
STAPPHIRE HOT ICE |
JACKSON / OUSMAN |
GROUP 3 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH DANIEN HARRY HOTSPUR OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 4 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RAMINARTUS ATHOS |
LOUW |
PUPPY 2 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
SOUTHERNBELL TIFFANY |
GRIFFITH |
PUPPY 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
KHANTARA TARAHS TREASURE |
VERMEULEN |
PUPPY 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
KUNJURI FIRE DANCER |
LINSTROM |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
SANDAWANA BE DAZZLED OF SHODAN |
VAN NIEKERK |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN HARRY HOTSPUR OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - DOUBLE DUTCH FROM FRIA'S POINT OF LUSAHN (DU TOIT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL WOTTA WINNA ( CALLAN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GELITARU NEW WISDOM (LE ROUX)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - STAPPHIRE HOT ICE (JACKSON / OUSMAN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - FIABRA DOUBLE DELIGHT OF LIMBERLEY (HADLEY) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - KUNJURI FIRE DANCER (LINSTROM)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY RED BARON (DU TOIT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL TIFFANY (GRIFFITH)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - KHANTARA TARAHS TREASURE (VERMEULEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RAMINARTUS ATHOS (LOUW) |
TOY GROUP (39) |
Mrs Doreen Powell |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 2 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS |
GROUP 3 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR |
KRITZINGER |
GROUP 4 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH POLYAMORY |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 2 |
BICHON FRISE |
NYANJA CLOUD DANCER |
REES |
PUPPY 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
RUSSTARA MAIN TOPIC OIF VALTINTA |
WHITTAL |
PUPPY 4 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA SWEET SENSATION |
FOURIE |
JUNIOR 1 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR |
KRITZINGER |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER - (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - MILLHILL LA PEL ROZEHYL (LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH TIPPYTOES O-REN ISHI OF AURISPA (STANLEY)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON - DUNSTAR XERELANE PRIDE OF TALLIS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH (CH CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER - (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - RUSSTARA MAIN TOPIC OF VALTINTA (WHITTAL)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA LUCY LUI (STANLEY)
MALTESE - LIBRA SWEET SENSATION (GOUWS)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH POLYAMORY (FOURIE) |
UTILITY GROUP (49) |
Dr Heidi Rolfes |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING |
GROUP 3 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 4 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURAI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE |
VD MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BRAGANZA BELASTECA |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
HANNAH DE NOIRA BEATITUDE |
KASSELMAN/MARTIN |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
VONDI JAZZ TEMPO OF RIVENWOOD |
BOULS |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS HEART OF FACE |
AUCAMP |
VETERAN 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH DOTCOM DREAMCATCHER |
VAN NIEKERK |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - PRINCESPRIDE SIR REILY (PRINCE)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE (VD MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURAI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - FALAISE FREE SPIRIT (SMITH)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA THE ORIGINAL (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI JAZZ TEMPO OF RIVENWOOD (BOULS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - TAMARACK LETMEENTERTAINU (GALE)
SHIBA - SHILUAN AKIRA (ESTERHUIZEN)
SHIH TZU - XERALANE'S GAME OF CHANCE (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE (VD MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - HANNAH DE NOIRA BEATITUDE (KASSELMAN/MARTIN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BELASTECA (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI JAZZ TEMPO OF RIVENWOOD (BOULS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - FAIRFIELD CASIN THE JOYNT (KRULL) |
WORKING GROUP (78) |
Mr Maurice Baker |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
BATTEY |
GROUP 2 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 4 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWS NO LIMITS |
NISSEN / MARQUES |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL |
ANDERSON / BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
PRIDE OF RUSSIA KAZBEK OF BALTANA |
FORSYTHE |
PUPPY 3 |
SCHNAUZER |
SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND |
WATSON |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
MONTELENA THE CONTENDER |
BAXTER |
JUNIOR 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
VLADIMIR IZ TVERSKOGO DOMA OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
VETERAN 1 |
DOBERMANN |
SHARBARA KINETIC ENERGY |
MAIDWELL |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWS NO LIMITS (NISSEN / MARQUES)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - CH VIKING BEHR V T RIJKENSPARK (ANGELL / ESTERHUYZEN)
BOERBOEL - AL ASAAD BULIE LE PIONA OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BOXER - CH TRETERMAINE MISTER MURPHY (WARREN)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN CRESRO DIVA (CLIFTON)
DOBERMANN - PIERRELUIGI PRINZ VIZ ABSOLUTA (GRIFFITH)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO YOGI (VAN DER WATT)
SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE (BATTEY) |
BP:BULLMASTIFF - MONTELENA THE CONTENDER (BAXTER)
DOBERMANN - PRIDE OF RUSSIA KAZBEK OF BALTANA (FORSYTHE)
GREAT DANE - ROSHANDA SHARCON ISHKUR (BEKKER)
SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL (ANDERSON / BATTEY) |