Results kindly provided by SoloShow |
WESTERN GAUTENG KENNEL CLUB
17 May 2009 |
GOLDEN PAW CHALLENGE |
Ms Pat Cruz (Mexico) |
WINNER |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH. SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
RUNNER-UP |
SAMOYED |
CH. IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
THIRD |
POMERANIAN |
CH. XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Geoff Kill (Australia) |
BIS |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
RBIS |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL |
BPIS |
PEKINGESE |
KI-LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
RBPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA FORMULA WON |
JOUBERT |
BJIS |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
KEYSTONE IN THE FASTLANE |
SPANGENBERG |
RBJIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
JANGELS MACDREAMY |
WESSELS / HELLER / MEYER |
GUNDOG GROUP (59) |
Mr Tom Tancred (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH DYNAMITE'S N' ALRIC'S FLYING HIGH |
BANKS |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE |
VAN VUUREN |
GROUP 3 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER |
PUPPY 1 |
COCKER SPANIEL |
BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 2 |
WEIMARANER |
MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR AT SABAKA |
MINNY |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS |
KRUGER |
PUPPY 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
RUFFITWOOD KING SEBASTIAN |
BUTLER |
JUNIOR 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
BLACK VELVET OF DAMARANLOR |
SPENCE |
BOB:
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY (STONE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE (VAN VUUREN)
SETTER (GORDON) - SOUTHERNSTAR JUST JET OF SHINEON (ZIMMERMAN-MASON)
SETTER (IRISH RED & WHITE) - CH. TINTOOKIE LOVE THE LOOK OF SHINEON (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH) - KARISAH ALFRED (BLACK)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH DYNAMITE'S N' ALRIC'S FLYING HIGH (BANKS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU (BROWNING)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER / BURGER)
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - STANEGATE STORM TROOPER (DAVIES)
WEIMARANER - MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR AT SABAKA (MINNY) |
HERDING GROUP (72) |
Mr Rod Jarman (KZN) |
GROUP 1 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL |
GROUP 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DARROLL / COLE |
GROUP 3 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
DEAVALL |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
LA-FAJA'S FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL / STONE |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROMANIWIL ARIMOS IN BLACK |
BODENSTEIN |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL REDDY TEDDY GO |
ORSMOND |
PUPPY 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS |
HOBSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STAVROS LIKE NO OTHER (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BORDER COLLIE - CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PHI-VESTAVIA INCANDESCENT (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL / COLE)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH CROWN JEWEL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL (MacKENZIE
SAMOYED - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (DEAVALL)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH & CH (AUST) ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (131) |
Mr Robert Lucas (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
TELTRISHKA DIAMOND QUEEN B |
COURTNEY |
GROUP 4 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH. USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
MORGALEN TALLULAGHMAE OF BALLYASKETILL |
HASKINS |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
SMITHVALE SIMPLY SPLENDID |
SMITH |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
JUNIOR 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
JANGELS MACDREAMY |
WESSELS / HELLER / MEYER |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - BAAGNA FREE HEART OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
BORZOI - SVORA SZARINA SOVERYN (STEPHENSON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH & CH (NZ ) MISTY DALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA BANQUET QUEEN (TARR)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - HAMPDACH NEO HIGH FLYER (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - JEFFERSON (DE JONG)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM QUELLA (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - TELTRISHKA DIAMOND QUEEN B (COURTNEY) |
TERRIER GROUP (70) |
Mr Dave Brennan (Gauteng) |
GROUP 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH SYLON LEO |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 3 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RICHMAX TROPHY GAL OF DELU |
LURIE |
PUPPY 2 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
SWARDTBERG SKYWALKER |
LAKIN |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BOEHRINGERS DEXTER DIEZEL |
JOUBERT |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH FOXDALE FARAWAY HOME (VAN ZYL)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MacDONALD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - BONNIEBRAE BLACK VELVET OF EDALE (HOLDEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH SYLON LEO (VAN NIEKERK)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
Ms Pat Cruz (Mexico) |
BOB: BULL TERRIER - LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE) |
TOY GROUP (72) |
Ms Pat Cruz (Mexico) |
GROUP 1 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH & CH (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH SWEET ARABELLA |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
KI-LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA MY MAGIC DREAM |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH POLYAMORY |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 4 |
PAPILLON |
TBA |
KRUGER / DE MENDONCA |
JUNIOR 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA |
DALLA-VECCHIA / BROWN |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA MAN FROM MARS (DOWSON / VELDMAN)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH LORANKA'S LORD OF THE RINGS OF CAVHAVEN (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CHIFAFA LUCIA OF PALOMAS (SCHEEPERS)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH (NZ) SALINACRUZ GINGER GEM (TESTER)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH AT FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
HAVANESE - CH PEPPER AT DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE (PARKHOUSE)
JAPANESE CHIN - PATMOR TOSHIYUKI (MORRIS)
LOWCHEN - CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN (CHIPPENDALE)
MALTESE - CH MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - EUREKA TOP DECK (FLIGHT)
PAPILLON - DUNSTAR XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS (AUCAMP / AGARD / TAKAHASHI)
PEKINGESE - CH. CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS (FURNELL)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH & CH (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
Mr Jack Peden (Gau) |
BOB: POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH SWEET ARABELLA (FOURIE) |
UTILITY GROUP (69) |
Mr Martin Croeser (Gauteng) |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING |
GROUP 2 |
SHIH TZU |
CH MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW |
ERWEE |
GROUP 3 |
SCHIPPERKE |
CH LYNDERRY MAGNUM P I |
BERRY |
GROUP 4 |
LHASA APSO |
CH ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER |
HENEKE |
PUPPY 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WILD HERBIE |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BRAGANZA BEL ASTECA |
BROWNING / FREDERIKSEN |
PUPPY 4 |
SHIBA |
RIVERVALE TIGA MAU |
HUBBARD |
JUNIOR 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
KEYSTONE IN THE FASTLANE |
SPANGENBERG |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH VANHAVEN ANGELFACE (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG - WOLGEMUTH YABBA DABBA DOO (MULLER)
DALMATIAN - CH DALLMALLI BY APPOINTMENT TO LABYRINTH (VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA (STREAK)
LHASA APSO - CH ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH DOTCOM DONE AND DUSTED AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH (ALBERTS)
SCHIPPERKE - CH LYNDERRY MAGNUM P I (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ORIGINAL SIN (FOSS)
SHIBA - RIVERVALE TIGA MAU (HUBBARD)
SHIH TZU - CH MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW (ERWEE)
|
WORKING GROUP (133) |
Mr Geoff Kill (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CH ERIA PRO FENDER JAZZ BASS |
BAYNES |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN / FOXWELL |
GROUP 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH VONGERSHAN ARRAGON |
CARTER |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA FORMULA WON |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
B'GLAMOUR VON ORPHRUS |
COETZEE |
PUPPY 3 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KOOLRUNNINGS WORTH THE WAIT |
EDWARDS / LOFT |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
NUSU PORN STAR |
DE HAAFF |
JUNIOR 1 |
GREAT DANE |
VABAVOOM THE HUSTLER OF MERVYNDANE |
LABUSCHANE |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH ARTICLUVSA BUCCANEER (KRANZ)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - AMY VOM SANDMANNCHENHOF (KLIMA)
BLACK TERRIER - IGLOOPAK RUSSIAN QUEST (PARTRIDGE)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS STUMPI-GUMTOM (COETZEE)
BOXER - CH JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER (SWART)
BULLMASTIFF - CH DON AMIGO PASCO FROM BEAUTYBULL (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - CH ERIA PRO FENDER JAZZ BASS (BAYNES)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - B'GLAMOUR VON ORPHRUS (COETZEE)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL)
NEWFOUNDLAND - DRACOLND FALKOR (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH VONGERSHAN ARRAGON (CARTER)
SAINT BERNARD - BAYNEST COUNTESSROSEBUD (BAYNES)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH TRILLIUM BLUE'S MANTA RAY AT NEBRASCKA (BURNARD) |