Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
WITWATERSRAND KENNEL CLUB
29 March 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Glenys Alexander (Australia)
|
BIS |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH. SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
RBIS |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
BPIS |
WHIPPET |
SMITHVALE SIMPLY SPLENDID |
SMITH |
RBPIS |
LOWCHEN |
CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN |
CHIPPENDALE |
BJIS |
BULLMASTIFF |
ADENCROWN JUNUKA DUKE |
VAN STADEN |
RBJIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROSEMERE GLITZ AND GLAMOUR FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
BATTEY |
RBVIS |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CH. & CH. (NZ) SALINACRUZ BLUE D'ZIRE |
LEIBENBERG |
GUNDOG GROUP (81) |
Mrs Jill Hocking (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH. ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE |
VAN VUUREN |
GROUP 2 |
POINTER |
CH. TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TULLAMORE KOLORFUL ME |
RORKE-TARR |
GROUP 4 |
WEIMARANER |
CH. SABAKA MIST OBELIA |
MINNY |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
DERVELY SWEET RAPSODY |
DE SOUZA |
PUPPY 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS |
KRUGER |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
RUFFITWOOD KING SEBASTIAN |
BUTLER |
PUPPY 4 |
WEIMARANER |
MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR |
MINNY |
JUNIOR 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TULLAMORE KOLORFUL ME |
RORKE-TARR |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH. DERVELY DREAM SENSATION |
EVANS / BOOTH |
BOB: POINTER - CH. TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - SWARDTBERG DUSTY BENJI (WISH)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH. ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE (VAN VUUREN)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - SALLY OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SETTER (GORDON) - CH. SOUTHERNSTAR MISS MILLIE (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH RED & WHITE) - CH. TINTOOKIE LOVE THE LOOK OF SINEON (ZIMMERMAN-MASON)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH. SOUTHERNSTAR RED DAWN (ROBINSON)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH. DYNAMITE'S 'N ALRIC'S FLYING HIGH (BANKS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH. DERVELY DREAM SENSATION (EVANS / BOOTH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TULLAMORE KOLORFUL ME (RORKE-TARR)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CHALCOPYRITE BOSTON RED SOX (HOLMES / ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - CH. SABAKA MIST OBELIA (MINNY) |
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - RUFFITWOOD KING SEBASTIAN (BUTLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - DIRNELIA LUCKY LUKE (OOSTHUIZEN)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - DERVELY SWEET RAPSODY (DE SOUZA)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITESQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS ( KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR (MINNY) |
HERDING GROUP (96) |
Mrs Jill McDonald (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
KUSA NAT DOG '06 CH. STONE RIDGE MOVIN OUT AT STRATHAVEN |
BAXTER |
GROUP 2 |
SAMOYED |
CH. IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
GROUP 3 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH. CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL |
GROUP 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH. & CH. (USA) LLANDIAN'S STORM CATCHER |
DARROLL / COLE |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL SHEA LET'S GO FOR GOLD |
KEMBLE / ORSMOND |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROMANIWIL SERENADE 'N BLUE |
LANG |
PUPPY 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HAZELMERE GIPSY CASTANET |
ROOS |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROSEMERE GLITZ AND GLAMOUR FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
VETERAN 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH. MOON MAGIC |
COOKE |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KUSA NAT DOG '06 CH. STONE RIDGE MOVIN OUT AT STRATHAVEN (BAXTER)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - DELATRO VHANGO OF CASENOROYALE (CLARK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - OAKTREEGARDEN'S ANUSCHKA OF VOM PALEDIN (QUINTON / VAN HATTEM)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL SHEA LET'S GO FOR GOLD (KEMBLE / ORSMOND)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH. CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA ALABAMA ALLY (BROWN)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. & CH. (USA) LLANDIAN'S STORM CATCHER (DARROLL / COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH. SHAGGYBEAU MAMA MIA (MacKENZIE / BELTZIG)
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - WESAVI LA LOLITA (GROHOVAZ)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH. & CH. (AUST) ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT LA-KWANZA (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - ROMANIWIL SERENADE 'N BLUE (LANG)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL SHEA LET'S GO FOR GOLD (KEMBLE / ORSMOND)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS (HOBSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - HAZELMERE GIPSY CASTANET (ROOS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - VON CEDARBERGEN CRYSTAL SUN (PEACOCK) |
Mrs Linda Buckley (Australia) |
BOB: SAMOYED - CH. IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY) |
BP: SAMOYED - VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN (EDMONDSON) |
HOUND GROUP (160) |
Mrs Glenys Alexander (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH. SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
GROUP 2 |
WHIPPET |
JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE |
HANSEN |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
GETWICK STACCATO |
DAVIES |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH. & CH. (UK) METADALE MIDNIGHT COWBOY OF CHADAMYLE |
DE KLERK |
PUPPY 1 |
WHIPPET |
SMITHVALE SIMPLY SPLENDID |
SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
BEAGLE |
ARDMORE JAZSTUS CHARLIE |
DE JONGH |
PUPPY 3 |
BASENJI |
BAAGNA FREE HEART |
GRAHAM |
PUPPY 4 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
MORGALEN TALLULAGHMAE OF BALLYASKETILL |
HASKINS |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
GETWICK STACCATO |
DAVIES |
VETERAN 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH. WHIRLWIND KING O'HEARTS OF ORACET |
PIENAAR |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - JANGELS MACDREAMY (WESSELS / HELLER / MEYER)
BASENJI - BAAGNA FREE HEART (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - ARDMORE JAZSTUS CHARLIE (DE JONGH)
BLOODHOUND - ERIK THE RED (HJORTHEN)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA NICHOLAI AT DAMARANLOR (COURTNEY / SPENCE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK STACCATO (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH. & CH. (UK) METADALE MIDNIGHT COWBOY OF CHADAMYLE (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA BANQUET QUEEN (TARR)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - HAMPDACH HIGH FLYER (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH. VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
GREYHOUND - CH. DERROSE ROYAL OCCASION OF SMITHVALE (SMITH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH. SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH. FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET - JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE (HANSEN) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - AVIVA JADA PINKETT (MITCHELL)
BASENJI - BAAGNA FREE HEART (GRAHAM)
BEAGLE - ARDMORE JAZSTUS CHARLIE (DE JONGH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - MINILAND LAFAYETTE (MISCIA)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - SIR JASPER (JARVIS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - MONTETI TAO AT DAWN (VENTER)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - MORGALEN TALLULAGHMAE OF BALLYASKETILL (HASKINS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - UMJUMI FEMBA (MALLINGER)
SALUKI - FLEETWIND MASKERADE (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET - SMITHVALE SIMPLY SPLENDID (SMITH) |
TERRIER GROUP (100) |
Mr Ken McDonald (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
SANDAWANA BE DAZZLED OF SHODAN |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ZERACIOUS MET EISH |
COETZER |
GROUP 3 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
GROUP 4 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
BEN RUADH PIPER OF COLINGLEN |
DOS SANTOS |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RAMINARTUS ATHOS |
LOUW |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
RIBERTS AIDEN OF BEANLARDT |
FORSTER |
PUPPY 3 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
FOXDALE FANFARE OF ROYKIN |
HODKIN |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
BONNIEBRAE BLACK VELVET OF EDALE |
HOLDEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
SANDAWANA BE DAZZLED OF SHODAN |
VAN NIEKERK |
VETERAN 1 |
BORDER TERRIER |
CH. BOADISEA OF FOXELLA |
FOX |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. BLACKHEATH SUNDANCE KIDD AT BUXTON (MURGATROYD)
BORDER TERRIER - CH. BOADISEA OF FOXELLA (FOX)
BULL TERRIER - SANDAWANA BE DAZZLED OF SHODAN (VAN NIEKERK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH.FOXDALE FARAWAY HOME (VAN ZYL)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
LAKELAND TERRIER - CH. BLACKDALE CELTIC WARRIOR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MacDONALD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CROCVALLEY OSCAR (MULLER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ZERACIOUS MET EISH (COETZER)
WELSH TERRIER - ARRIE (DE NECKER / MARSHALL)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - BEN RUADH PIPER OF COLINGLEN (DOS SANTOS) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - RIBERTS AIDEN OF BEANLARDT (FORSTER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FOXDALE FANFARE OF ROYKIN (HODKIN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - BONNIEBRAE BLACK VELVET OF EDALE (HOLDEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RAMINARTUS ATHOS (LOUW) |
TOY GROUP (93) |
Mrs Jan Braithwaite-Campbell (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 3 |
MALTESE |
VAIRETTE RALF LAUREN |
ROLFES |
GROUP 4 |
PAPILLON |
DUNSTAR XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS |
AUCAMP / AGARD / TAKAHASHI |
PUPPY 1 |
LOWCHEN |
CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN |
CHIPPENDALE |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH POLYAMORY |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 3 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
PASADENA SONBORISTABITHA OF CHITEM |
GRAHAM |
PUPPY 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
RUSSTARA MAINE TOPIC OF VALTINTA |
WHITTAL |
JUNIOR 1 |
MALTESE |
VAIRETTE RALF LAUREN |
ROLFES |
VETERAN 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CH. & CH. (NZ) SALINACRUZ BLUE D'ZIRE |
LEIBENBERG |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA MAN FROM MARS (DOWSON / VELDMAN)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH. CAVHAVEN COVER STORY (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - SALINACRUZ SWASHBUCKLER (TESTER)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA JINGLE BELL ROC (STANLEY)
HAVANESE - PAG'S SHADOW AT SATINWOOD (KIDSON)
JAPANESE CHIN - PATMOR TOSHIYUKI (MORRIS)
LOWCHEN - CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN (CHIPPENDALE)
MALTESE - VAIRETTE RALF LAUREN (ROLFES)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - INDUNA I WANA BE FREE OF EUREKA (FLIGHT)
PAPILLON - DUNSTAR XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS (AUCAMP / AGARD / TAKAHASHI)
PEKINGESE - CH. HANCHONG CUCKOO (RAMSBOTTOM / KUILMAN)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
PUG - KINELLAR ROB ROY (VAN DER MOLEN)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - RUSSTARA MAINE TOPIC OF VALTINTA (WHITTAL)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - PASADENA SONBORISTABITHA OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA LUCY LUI (STANLEY)
LOWCHEN - CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN (CHIPPENDALE)
MALTESE - LIBRA MY LION KING (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS DREAM MACHINE (GREYVENSTEIN)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH POLYAMORY (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - MAUPO ELIZANDO (PRESTON / PELSER) |
UTILITY GROUP (118) |
Mrs Shirley Limoges (Canada) |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH. STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN |
KIEFER / McQUARRIE |
GROUP 2 |
DALMATIAN |
CHALCOPYRITE AUDEAMUS |
ELLIOTT |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH. WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING-CRISTINA |
GROUP 4 |
LHASA APSO |
CH. JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP / PEDEN |
PUPPY 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CHALCOPYRITE AUDEAMUS |
ELLIOTT |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER SHAMROCK |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
STELIZANE CASHMERE MIST |
KIEFER |
PUPPY 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA BRING IT ON |
STREAK |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
WOLGEMUTH CHIQUITA |
MULLER |
VETERAN 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CH. DALLMALLI JUST TICKETY BOO |
IMMELMAN |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH. VANHAVEN ANGELFACE (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG - CH. SNORKELS CALENDAR GIRL (JACOBS)
CHOW CHOW - CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CHALCOPYRITE AUDEAMUS (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON (STREAK)
LHASA APSO - CH. JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP / PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH. WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING-CRISTINA)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH. STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN (KIEFER / McQUARRIE)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA DRESS ME UP (KIEFER / McQUARRIE)
SCHIPPERKE - CH. LYNDERRY MAGNUM PI (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - KEYSTONE GOLDFINGER (SPANGENBERG)
SHAR PEI - BORNAGEZ SHEKIRA OF NIKKIES (WHITEHOUSE)
SHIBA - RIVERVALE TIGA MAU (HUBBARD)
SHIH TZU - CH. & CH. (USA, CAN) WENRICK'S ONE MAN BAND (ERWEE)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - RIDERS EBONY 'N IVORY (RIMMELL)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER SHAMROCK (VAN DER MERWE)
DALMATIAN - CHALCOPYRITE AUDEAMUS (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON (STREAK)
LHASA APSO - HEART'S ADORABLE OF APSOSENGKYE (ORMONDE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BEL ASTECA (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - STELIZANE CASHMERE MIST (KIEFER)
POODLE (TOY) - ORLEANS MISS DAZZEL (HAWORTH)
SCHIPPERKE - LYNDERRY CLEOPATRA (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - DANLYN GOOD VIBRATIONS (PICOT)
SHIBA - RIVERVALE TIGA MAU (HUBBARD) |
WORKING GROUP (141) |
Mrs Linda Buckley (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 2 |
GREAT DANE |
CH. FAIRMOOR'S COUNT FABIO |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
WOLVEREEN GUMMI BEAR |
FOGGITT |
GROUP 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ADENCROWN JUNUKA DUKE |
VAN STADEN |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
NUSU RIFF RAFF |
DE HAAFF |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA FORMULA WON |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
OLYMPIC FLAME |
ERASMUS / FABER |
PUPPY 4 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
B'GLAMOUR VON ORPHRUS |
COETZEE |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ADENCROWN JUNUKA DUKE |
VAN STADEN |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
BATTEY |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH. ARTICLUVSA BUCCANEER (KRANZ)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH. MONTALA KAMI NARI (STREAK)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS STUMPI GUMTOM (COETZEE)
BOXER - CH. JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER (SWART)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN JUNUKA DUKE (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - CH. VON ILLERDAM HERO HAVANNAH (BAYNES)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - B'GLAMOUR VON ORPHRUS (COETZEE)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - CH. FAIRMOOR'S COUNT FABIO (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - DRACOLND FALKOR (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO SPIKE (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - WOLVEREEN GUMMI BEAR (FOGGITT) |
BP: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KOOLRUNNINGS WORTH THE WAIT (EDWARDS / LOFT)
BOXER - OLYMPIC FLAME (ERASMUS / FABER)
BULLMASTIFF - DYKRIVIAN SAZU GIANT (GOUWS)
DOBERMANN - NUSU RIFF RAFF (DE HAAFF)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - B'GLAMOUR VON ORPHRUS (COETZEE)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR'S SIR SANTA CLAUS (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - DURAMTI JAMES BOND (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CEASAR (BOTES)
SAINT BERNARD - YOUNGSTEAD BELATRIX (YOUNG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA FORMULA WON (JOUBERT) |