Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
ZULULAND KENNEL CLUB
1 August 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Rosemarie Cabion |
BIS |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER OF HIGHLEIGH |
DARROLL/COLE |
RBIS |
WHIPPET |
CH SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
BPIS |
PEKINGESE |
KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
RBPIS |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU |
BROWNING |
BJIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
WOLVEREEN SHE-BEAR |
FOGGIT |
RBJIS |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
STELIZANE PACO RABANNE |
KIEFER |
BVIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH TENGEENIE GEZA |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
RBVIS |
SHIH TZU |
CH SHIZAM TOUCH BY AN ANGEL |
WATTS |
GUNDOG GROUP (36) |
Mrs Jenny Hubbard |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH WHITESQUALL THUNDER STRUCK |
LANDSBERG |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW |
HANSEN |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU |
BROWNING` |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 2 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
ARDMORE MAXIMILLION |
DE JONGH |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TUSHIELAW TAKE A CHANCE |
HANSEN |
PUPPY 4 |
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER |
ZABUSH SCHPATZ |
LINNEKUGEL |
JUNIOR 1 |
WEIMARANER |
GERCA ZEPPOS EXEMPLAR |
BUITENDACH/KOUGIOULIS |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH MACCANE LLEWELYN OF NORTHWOOD |
LAKIN |
BOB: GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA - IVIZA NALEDI OF CRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH TAMNAVULIN PRINCE OF GOLD ( ARMSTRONG)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW (HANSEN)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE HUNTERS SEAN (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU (BROWNING)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH WHITESQUALL THUNDER STRUCK (LANDSBERG)
WEIMARANER - GERCA ZEPPOS EXEMPLAR (BUITENDACH/KOUGIOULIS) |
BP: GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - GHLENAIR GLENMORANGIE OF TAMNAVULIN (KELLOCK)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TUSHIELAW TAKE A CHANCE (HANSEN)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE MAXIMILLION (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU (BROWNING) |
HERDING GROUP (53) |
Mr Franklin van der Spuy |
GROUP 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER OF HIGHLEIGH |
DARROLL/COLE |
GROUP 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM |
COETZEE |
GROUP 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST |
FURK |
GROUP 4 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG |
TIGO AT BODINI |
HORSFIELD |
PUPPY 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS |
HOBSON |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WOT A LOT I GOT |
GRAY |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MY ACE |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
SNOWEYRIVER KING O' DIAMONDS |
VAN VUUREN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) |
TIGO AT BODINI |
HORSFIELD |
VETERAN 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
CH MANDY VOM SUTUMER-GRUND |
VENTER |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - ROSEMERE BLACK TIE AFFAIR AT VAALTHORN (VILJOEN)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - TIGO AT BODINI (HORSFIELD)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM (COETZEE)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - CH PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER OF HIGHLEIGH (DARROLL/COLE)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH AFRICAN ICE FULL O'STYLE OF DOVETON (LOGGENBERG) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STAVROS WOT A LOT I GOT (GRAY)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON MY ACE (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS (HOBSON)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - KINSALE STAR TREAT (DEMPSEY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - SNOWEYRIVER KING O' DIAMONDS (VAN VUUREN) |
HOUND GROUP (95) |
Mrs Rosemarie Cabion |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 3 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
LIONAL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 1 |
WHIPPET |
SMITHVALE SIMPLY SPLENDID |
SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
SALUKI |
MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ |
MELVIN |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
LIGHTFOOT IRRESISTABLE |
DORRINGTON |
PUPPY 4 |
BEAGLE |
ARDMORE JAZTUS CHARLIE |
DE JONGH |
JUNIOR 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
SWORDSTONE HALDOR |
HARMER |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH. BURYDOWN VANCOUVER |
McFARLANE / STADLER / COX |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BEAGLE - CH MACKIER MELODY COTTAGE (MCCARTHY)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA SOUTHERN CROSS (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIONAL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH GLENFLORA TODD THE GREAT (FONSECA)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH VALHENY ALBERT (KYLE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - STARGANG WHISTLING DIXIE OF MONONGAHELA (HARRISON)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH RITLO RAZZLE IN RED OF SILDOWNS (STEWART)
GREYHOUND - CH DERROSE ROYAL OCCASION OF SMITHFIELD (SMITH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - SWORDTSONE HALDOR (HARMER)
SALUKI - CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET - CH SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE (KELLY) |
BP: BEAGLE - ARDMORE JAZTUS CHARLIE (DE JONGH)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA MOSCOW FIERYRED (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT IRRESISTABLE (DORRINGTON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA SHEILA B (FONSECA)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - SMITHVALE SIMPLY SPLENDID (SMITH) |
TERRIER GROUP (43) |
Mrs Stephenette du Toit |
GROUP 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 2 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH |
PAULUS |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
MORNINGSIDE DENZEL SO SWEET |
NEL |
GROUP 4 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
AGOE TORNADO STORM |
VORSTER |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
WILBOD WHITE WARRIOR |
HARMSE |
PUPPY 2 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
SWARTDBERG SKYWALKER |
LAKIN |
PUPPY 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON BAILEY'S ON ICE OF STAPPHIRE |
JACKSON |
PUPPY 4 |
JACK RUSSEL TERRIER |
SOUTHERNBELL MONA LISA |
LAKIN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
JOCOCLA RISING BALLOON |
TJISSEN |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH TENGEENIE GEZA |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - ARGONAUT HERCULES (FERNANDES)
BULL TERRIER - MORNINGSIDE DENZEL SO SWEET (NEL)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ISIKHULU JUST MOLLY MOON (SCOTT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - TBA
NORFOLK TERRIER - SWARTDBERG SKYWALKER (LAKIN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - AGOE TORNADO STORM (VORSTER)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - WILBOD WHITE WARRIOR (HARMSE)
JACK RUSSEL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL MONA LISA (GRIFFITH)
NORFOLK TERRIER - SWARTDBERG SKYWALKER (LAKIN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - SYLON BAILEY'S ON ICE OF STAPPHIRE (JACKSON) |
TOY GROUP (40) |
Mrs Jenny Hubbard |
GROUP 1 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
BO-BETTS RHAPSODY IN BLUE OF CANTA LIBRE |
PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 4 |
POMERANIAN |
CH (CH CAN) DURRERS CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA MY LION KING |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MOON CHERIE |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 4 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
JUNIOR 1 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA SWEET SENSATION |
GOUWS |
VETERAN 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CH NATIMUK KEENAUGHTS BOBBY DAZZLER OF DE CHATALET |
VELDMAN |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH LORANKA'S LORD OF THE RINGS OF CAVHAVEN (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH NATIMUK KEENAUGHTS BOBBY DAZZLER OF DE CHATALET (VELDMAN)
GRIFFON BELGE - ARBOURETH CAN YOU CATCH ME (ARCHER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETTS RHAPSODY IN BLUE OF CANTA LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - CH MEZIARABOKARA PIERREK OF CHIFAFA (DE MENDONCA/KRUGER)
PEKINGESE - CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
PETIT BRABANCON - ABOURETH HIGH HORACHIO (ARCHER)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH (CH CAN) DURRERS CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE - LIBRA MY LION KING (GOUWS)
PEKINGESE - KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH MOON CHERIE (GOUWS) |
UTILITY GROUP (39) |
Mr Trevor Hiscock |
GROUP 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOR |
BROWNING |
GROUP 3 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH DOTCOM DONE AND DUSTED AT BRAGANZA |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WILD DREAMS |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BRAGANZA BLACQUE ADARA |
DU PLESSIS/BROWNING |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 4 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
BRENFOR NIGHT RIDER |
FORTES |
JUNIOR 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
STELIZANE PACO RABANNE |
KIEFER |
VETERAN 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH SHIZAM TOUCH BY AN ANGEL |
WATTS |
BOB: BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER MESSALA (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH FALAISE FREE SPIRIT (SMITH)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA (STREAK)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH DOTCOM DONE AND DUSTED AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WIL DREAMS (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH SCHONHARDT I OWN THE ZOO OF DANIEN (PERA)
SHIBA - CH SIBRA GOLDEN AMBER OF TENGEENIE (VAN RIJSBERGEN)
SHIH TZU - CH SHIZAM TOUCH BY AN ANGEL (wATTS)
|
BP:BULLDOG - MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE (VAN DER MERWE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BLACQUE ADARA (DU PLESSIS/BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WILD DREAMS (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - BRENFOR NIGHT RIDER (FORTES) |
WORKING GROUP (65) |
Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
GROUP 2 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
DEHAVILAND PAIGES OF GOLD |
HEGGIE |
GROUP 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH WOLVEREEN GUMMI BEAR |
FOGGIT |
PUPPY 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET CHENNA |
PRETORIUS |
PUPPY 2 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND |
WATSON |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ANDMON CHARLY BROWN OF NOLANGENI |
BOOYSEN |
PUPPY 4 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR CAMPBELL |
BECKMAN |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKEY |
WOLVEREEN SHE-BEAR |
FOGGIT |
BOB: AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT (HALL)
DOBERMANN - CH ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA ( LUCAS/RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - FREIHERR VOM SILBERSHATTEN (LAY)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - DEHAVILAND PAIGES OF GOLD (HEGGIE)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SCHNAUZER - AVE CONCORDE TUM BALALAYKA (BLADES)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH WOLVEREEN GUMMI BEAR (FOGGIT) |
BP: BULLMASTIFF - ANDMON CHARLY BROWN OF NOLANGENI (BOOYSEN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR CAMPBELL (BECKMAN)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET CHENNA (PRETORIUS) |