Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
FCI AFRICA INTERNATIONAL SHOW
23 August 2008 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Lois Wilson |
|
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
|
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
3rd |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
4th |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
Mrs L. Megginson |
|
POODLE (STANDARD - WHITE/BLACK) |
POLAR EXPRESS TO SUNBRILLIANT |
JAFFE |
|
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MOON CHERIE |
FOURIE |
3rd |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) |
LIGHTFOOT IRRESISTIBLE |
DORRINGTON |
4th |
BORZOI |
SVORA SZARINA SCHINTILLA |
STEPHENSON |
GROUP 1: SHEEP/CATTLE DOGS (43) |
Mrs Lois Wilson |
GROUP 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM |
COETSEE |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY / KENNEDY / VILJOEN |
GROUP 3 |
SCHIPPERKE |
CH LYNDERRY MAGNUM PI |
BERRY |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
CH PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA |
HERSELMAN |
PUPPY 1 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
VON ZANMARHEIM IZZI |
COMBRINK / FUNK |
PUPPY 2 |
OLD ENGLISHEEPDOG |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS NEW BEGINNINGS |
SMOOK |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY / KENNEDY / VILJOEN)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - HURAN SWEET VULCAN OF MECHELSE (HARFLETT / YATES)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM (COETSEE)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH RAMIR MEGANA OVERSTORT (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH & CH USA LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL / COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN (DE TARANTO)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - BOBWYN DESTINY'S CHILD (MacKENZIE)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - TYLA (KILLIAN)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - SNOWEYRIVER WINTER STAR (PICKERING) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STAVROS NEW BEGINNINGS (SMOOK) |
Mrs Liz Megginson |
BOB: SCHIPPERKE - CH LYNDERRY MAGNUM PI (BERRY) |
Mr Martin Croeser |
BOB: GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN) |
BP: GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - VON ZANMARHEIM IZZI (COMBRINK / FUNK) |
GROUP 2: MOLLOSSIANS (59) |
Mrs Keri Nicols (USA) |
GROUP 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 2 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
CH NELLIS FANDANGO |
KOPIENIAK |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CH PUSSYGALORE OF NUSU |
DE HAAFF |
GROUP 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH DON AMIGO PASCO FROM BEAUTYBULL |
ROBINSON |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
BAYNEST LAVIDA |
BAYNES |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER SHAMROCK |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG |
AMY VOM SANDMANNCHENHOF |
KLIMA |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
BELHAMBRA SHARRAN |
KOTZE |
BOB: BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER HIDALGO (VAN DER MERWE)
DOBERMANN - CH PUSSYGALORE OF NUSU (DE HAAFF)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - CH NELLIS FANDANGO (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) - CH AULDMOOR'S A CORNISH LASS AT FAIRMOOR (BECKMANN / FOXWELL)
GREAT DANE (BLACK/HARLEQUIN) - CH SAXONY EDITOR IN CHIEF (McKAY)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH DRACOLND FALKOR (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
|
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER SHAMROCK (VAN DER MERWE)
DOBERMANN - BAYNEST LAVIDA (BAYNES) |
Mr Martin Croeser |
BOB: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - CH ZANZEBERN VICTURI (BROWN)
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER - IGLOOPAK RUSSIAN QUEST (PARTRIDGE)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS STUMPI-GUMTOM (COETZEE)
BOXER - GENELTO JOINT VENTURE (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - CH DON AMIGO PASCO FROM BEAUTYBULL (ROBINSON)
|
BP: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - AMY VOM SANDMANNCHENHOF (KLIMA)
BULLMASTIFF - BELHAMBRA SHARRAN (KOTZE)
|
GROUP 3: TERRIERS (29) |
Capt Ken Hogg |
GROUP 1 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH GELITARU SILVER DOLLAR |
LOOCK |
PUPPY 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
COUNTRYBLU CRACKLIN ROSIE |
CAMPBELL |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
EUKLEIA BUSHKA TASHA |
VAN HEERDEN |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. MAXAYLA LONE RANGER (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH GELITARU SILVER DOLLAR (LOOCK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RAMINARTUS ATHOS (LOUW)
WELSH TERRIER - CH ARRIE (DE NECKER / MARSHALL)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - EUKLEIA BUSHKA TASHA (VAN HEERDEN)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - COUNTRYBLU CRACKLIN ROSIE (CAMPBELL)
|
GROUP 4: DACHSHUNDS (17) |
Mrs Mattie Hartley |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED) |
CH LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE DREAM SS TO WAYDACK |
JENKINS |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE-HAIRED) |
CH VOM DENNENBAUM QUELLA |
SPOWART |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG-HAIRED) |
CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE |
BIRD |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) |
LIGHTFOOT IRRESISTIBLE |
DORRINGTON |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG-HAIRED) - CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED) - CH MONTETI ZENA SAY WHAT (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED) - CH LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE DREAM SS TO WAYDACK (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE-HAIRED) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM QUELLA (SPOWART) |
BP: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) - LIGHTFOOT IRRESISTIBLE (DORRINGTON) |
GROUP 5: SPITZ & PRIMITIVE (25) |
Mrs Kerri Nicols (USA) |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 3 |
SHIBA |
CH SIBRA KOBI |
McCLEAN |
GROUP 4 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MOON CHERIE |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE TOUCH OF ICE |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
SHIBA - CH SIBRA KOBI (McCLEAN)
|
Mr Richard Dempsey |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH ARTICLUVSA BUCCANEER (QUERCIO)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - WOLVEREEN BEAR NECESSATYS (FOGGITT) |
BP: SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE TOUCH OF ICE (BATTEY) |
Mr Dave Hull |
BOB: POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE) |
BP: POMERANIAN - XANTAH MOON CHERIE (FOURIE) |
Mrs Lois Wilson |
BOB: SAMOYED - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY) |
GROUP 6: SCENTHOUNDS (22) |
Mrs Edith Hogg |
GROUP 1 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
GROUP 2 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHARIZELLE PERMISION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN |
GROUP 3 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
CH TAMARIKA BORIS |
TATAR |
PUPPY 1 |
BASSET HOUND |
STORMWAVE BAPTISTA |
TATAR |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BASSET HOUND - CH TAMARIKA BORIS (TATAR)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
|
BP: BASSET HOUND - STORMWAVE BAPTISTA (TATAR) |
Mrs Liz Megginson |
BOB: DALMATIAN - CH CHARIZELLE PERMISION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN) |
GROUP 7: POINTING (2) |
Mrs Edith Hogg |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 2 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
MORGANA |
KNOWLES |
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - MORGANA (KNOWLES)
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
|
GROUP 8: FLUSHING (12) |
Mrs Edith Hogg |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH BRAGANZA BLACK INA FLASH |
ROGERS |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH BARLEYWOOD BUSHWILLOW OF CHARDALE |
TROLLOPE |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
DENNEGEUR JOHANNA YOLYT |
VAN HEERDEN |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD BUSHWILLOW OF CHARDALE (TROLLOPE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR (POTT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH BRAGANZA BLACK INA FLASH (ROGERS)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER / BURGER) |
BP: RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - DENNEGEUR JOHANNA YOLYT (VAN HEERDEN) |
GROUP 9: COMPANION (39) |
Mrs Liz Megginson |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
WAYLOR PRINCES THE GREAT |
DAVOREN |
GROUP 3 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP / PEDEN |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (MINIATURE - WHITE/BLACK/BROWN) |
CH ILLOREN HELL OF A NIGHT AT BRAGANZA |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD - WHITE/BLACK) |
POLAR EXPRESS TO SUNBRILLIANT |
JAFFE |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS NATURAL STORM |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 3 |
PUG |
DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH HENMARI MISS MARGERY (BOTHA)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE KASSINJA (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP / PEDEN)
POODLE (MEDIUM - WHITE/BLACK/BROWN) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING)
POODLE (MINIATURE - WHITE/BLACK/BROWN) - CH ILLOREN HELL OF A NIGHT AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD - GREY/ORANGE/RED) - KADIM SILVER STAR (BARKHUIZEN)
POODLE (STANDARD - WHITE/BLACK) - KADIM ROCK ON (KEANE)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR PRINCES THE GREAT (DAVOREN)
SHIH TZU - PRIME MOON HE WEARS BLACK TIE (AUCAMP) |
BP: PAPILLON - THE ONLY ONE (PATRICIO)
POODLE (STANDARD - WHITE/BLACK) - POLAR EXPRESS TO SUNBRILLIANT (JAFFE)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS NATURAL STORM (AUCAMP)
|
Mr Dave Hull |
BOB: CHINESE CRESTED - CH DRAGONMOON EXQUISITE (BRUCE)
PAPILLON - CH DUNSTAR XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE) |
BP: PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP) |
GROUP 10: SIGHTHOUNDS (20) |
Mrs Juliette Duthie |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CH CANTALIBRE KISSMEKATE OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
GROUP 3 |
SALUKI |
CH WINDSTORM UNDER THE RADAR TO ROARINGWATER |
HISCOCK |
GROUP 4 |
WHIPPET |
LYNDERRY SKYLARK VINCENT |
BERRY |
PUPPY 1 |
BORZOI |
SVORA SZARINA SCHINTILLA |
STEPHENSON |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
LYNDERRY PRINCE HILDALGO |
LESCH |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA RUBICON RUBYRED (COURTNEY)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CH CANTALIBRE KISSMEKATE OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
SALUKI - CH WINDSTORM UNDER THE RADAR TO ROARINGWATER (HISCOCK)
WHIPPET - LYNDERRY SKYLARK VINCENT (BERRY) |
BORZOI - SVORA SZARINA SCHINTILLA (STEPHENSON)
WHIPPET - LYNDERRY PRINCE HILDALGO (LESCH)
|