Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
UITENHAGE KENNEL CLUB
2 April 2010 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Percy Green |
BIS |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
RBIS |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
CH SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS |
NISSEN/MARQUES |
Mr Greg Eva |
BPIS |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
RBPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA |
JOUBERT |
Mrs Avril Ventress |
BJIS |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAANS SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG |
BREWER/MACGREGOR |
RBJIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
FRELONIUS FRONT RUNNER OF SKAYLA |
JOUBERT |
Mrs Sue Carter |
BVIS |
PAPILLON |
CH ARKENO I CAN FLY OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
RBPIS |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH VENRON ZULU WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
GUNDOG GROUP (47) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH SPRINGHILL'S SHE'S MY GIRL OF ROSANTE |
TARR |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH GAVALET SUNSET SERENADE |
CLARKE/PIERRUS |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
STEELEIGH EXPRESS DELIVERY TO STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
PUPPY 1 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
YGRAYNE AFRICAN BANGLE OF MEADOWPOINT |
SPARG |
PUPPY 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITE SQUALL PS I LOVE YOU |
KRUGER |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM FLIGHT ON TIME |
HOWARD |
PUPPY 4 |
WEIMARANER |
MECURYMAGIC CASANOVA CHARM |
PRETORIUS |
JUNIOR 1 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
LIGHT MY FIRE OF MEADOWPOINT |
SPARG |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH (USA/CAN) RAMBLEWOOD CHAIN OF FOOLS |
DAVIES/HAWKS |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - LIGHT MY FIRE OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (STEWART)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH GAVALET SUNSET SERENADE (CLARKE/PIERRUS)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - STEELEIGH EXPRESS DELIVERY TO STAGMANSKOP (HACKING)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH ARDMORE HUNTERS SEAN (DE JONGH) SETTER
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH SPRINGHILL'S SHE'S MY GIRL OF ROSANTE (TARR)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BROADLANDS BARBERRY LAD (JOHNSON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - MECURYMAGIC CASANOVA CHARM (PRETORIUS) |
BP: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - YGRAYNE AFRICAN BANGLE OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - QUILLQUEST TOURMALINE (THUYNSMA)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM FLIGHT ON TIME (HOWARD)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITE SQUALL PS I LOVE YOU (KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - MECURYMAGIC CASANOVA CHARM (PRETORIUS) |
HERDING GROUP (59) |
Mrs Avril Ventress |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY/KENNEDY/VILJOEN |
GROUP 2 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 3 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) |
CH ANTWARPSE WOLFRAH |
VAN VLIET |
GROUP 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH ESMALYKE TWICE AS FANCY |
COETZEE |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
DELATRO MOEKIE |
VAN RIJSWIJK |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL SOME LIKE IT HOT |
ORSMOND |
PUPPY 4 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS PLACE UR BETS |
GRAY |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
JALANEQUE CHAMP-STORM |
BRIDGE |
VETERAN 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH VENRON ZULU WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY/KENNEDY/VILJOEN)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE DEJA BLUE (ALBERTS)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - DELATRO FEARSOME-YOOS (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - CH ANTWARPSE WOLFRAH (VAN VLIET)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - PURCATI COCO (GOOSEN)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON ZULU WARRIOR (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH ESMALYKE TWICE AS FANCY (COETZEE)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STAVROS PLACE UR BETS (GRAY)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL SOME LIKE IT HOT (ORSMOND)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - HAZELMERE JAZELLE MAGIC (COETZEE)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - DELATRO MOEKIE (VAN RIJSWIJK) |
HOUND GROUP (86) |
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
MEHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ |
MELVIN |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
CH JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE |
HANSEN |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE |
BIRD |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT TYGRA |
HAUPTFLEISH |
PUPPY 2 |
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN |
MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORG SPICE MASTER |
SCHULTZ |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TILLY TOKE |
BIRD |
JUNIOR 1 |
SALUKI |
MEHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ |
MELVIN |
VETERAN 1 |
BEAGLE |
CH THORNWICK PENNYJASPER |
PENNY |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - LAKEMERE WILL BE GREAT OF TARSI (SERRITSLEV)
BASENJI - CH HANISHAN NO DOUBT OF MARIKATE (KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND - STORMWAVE BOREAS (BUBB)
BEAGLE - ARDMORE JAZSTUS CHARLIE (DE JONGH)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA SOUTHERN CROSS (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS KATINKA FOX (STEWARD)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - KERRIGAN AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND WINTER SOLSTICE AT BROADOAKS (DE KLERK)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - GLENGARIFF LYNDSEA OF SANTITIA (NIEUWOUDT)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA (STREAK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - MEHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - CH JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE (HANSEN) |
BP: BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT TYGRA (HAUPTFLEISH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SCHUSBORG SPICE MASTER (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TILLY TOKE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -HAUMANSHOF BAILY AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS KATINA FOX (STEWARD)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI AT MONTALA (STREAK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - KULIMA CIARAH LEAH (VAN HEERDEN)
WHIPPET - JESRAE CHASE THE ACE AT BAILRIGG (STOREY) |
TERRIER GROUP (62) |
Mr Neil Kay |
GROUP 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH STAPPHIRE FAYAN MIST |
JACKSON/OUSMAN |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
STELRON HAWKEYE JACK OF CARRADICE |
LOURENS |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH GELITARU SHOOTING STAR OF WOEFKARDOES |
BOOYSEN |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
GLENGOWAN QUEENALEXSANDRA OF KINGSTONIA |
BOHLER |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
DEMAC REMUS LAREY |
DU PLESSIS |
PUPPY 3 |
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER |
LACOSANOSTRA EVOLA |
OLWAGE |
PUPPY 4 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN |
GERBER |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
FRELONIUS FRONT RUNNER OF SKAYLA |
JOUBERT |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSEL TERRIER |
CH SOUTHERNBELL TAGGIE OF HEATHERBELL |
VAN DE VYVER |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - LACOSANOSTRA EVOLA (OLWAGE)
BULL TERRIER - STELRON HAWKEYE JACK OF CARRADICE (LOURENS)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FERMOY FOX TROTT OF BAZINGELI (DE FORTIER)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - KENLIN BLACK JACK (GUY)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - HEATHERBELL BRENNO THE BRAT (VAN DER VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OFA LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH GELITARU SHOOTING STAR OF WOEFKARDOES (BOOYSEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH STAPPHIRE FAYAN MIST (JACKSON/OUSMAN)
|
BP: AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - LACOSANOSTRA EVOLA (OLWAGE)
BULL TERRIER - GLENGOWAN QUEENALEXSANDRA OF KINGSTONIA (BOHLER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN (GERBER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - COPPERBEACH NIGHTS LEGEND (SLIGHT)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - MAXIES STARLIT ANGEL (VORSTER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - DEMAC REMUS LAREY (DU PLESSIS)
|
TOY GROUP (33) |
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH (CH CAN) DURRERS CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 4 |
PAPILLON |
CH (CAN) MARRONS LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
XAMNER CLASSICAL SEQUEL |
POTGIETER |
PUPPY 2 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA NIRVAHAH |
STANLEY |
PUPPY 3 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
TECHECY GIGI OF SANTITIA |
NIEUWOUDT |
JUNIOR 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
LIZEHANCHI KEENO MARJOY OF SANTITIA |
NIEUWOUDT |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH ARKENO I CAN FLY OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH CAVHAVEN COVER STORY (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH VON GISERO BUKSIE ( VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - LIZEHANCHI HAMLET OF SNATITIA (NIEWOUDT)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH TIPPYTOES O-REN ISHI OF AURISPA (STANLEY)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA ONE (SPARG)
PAPILLON - CH (CAN) MARRONS LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH AND (CH CAN) DURRERS CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - TECHECY GIGI OF SANTITIA (NIEUWOUDT)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA NIRVAHAH (STANLEY)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - XAMNER CLASSICAL SEQUEL (POTGIETER) |
UTILITY GROUP (50) |
Mr Greg Eva |
GROUP 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 2 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
PEDEN/AUCAMP |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
CH MERVANDER HIDALGO |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH DOTCOM DESIGNED IN ICE |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 1 |
SHAR PEI |
WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER ECHO OF THUNDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA CARPE DIEM |
KASSELMAN |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WHITE REECE OF WAYLOR |
DAVOREN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
DILANO IGOR OF BELLBRU |
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN |
VETERAN 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH TANAKA OF THE CHINA'S JOY |
NICOLAU |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - PRINCESPRIDE SIR PADDINGTON (PRINCE)
BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER HIDALGO (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA THE ORIGINAL (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (PEDEN)/AUCAMP)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BLACK AFFRONTED (BROWING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH DOTCOM DESIGNED IN ICE (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI GERMAN TREAT (BOULS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - BRENFOR RAGZ TO RICHES OF SHAMANDA (YOUNG)
SHAR PEI - WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
SHIH TZU - CH PRIME MOON HE WEARS BLACK TIE OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - ILIZAROFF MAURITZ MOYMAC (VAN DER WALT)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER ECHO OF THUNDER (VAN DER MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA CARPE DIEM (KASSELMAN)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WHITE REECE OF WAYLOR (DAVOREN)
SHAR PEI - WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP) |
WORKING GROUP (74) |
Mr Percy Green |
GROUP 1 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
CH SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS |
NISSEN/MARQUES |
GROUP 2 |
BOXER |
CH GENELTO JOINT VENTURE OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
WANDRAHM NUDIETER |
MEYER |
GROUP 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ANDMON BLAZING THOR |
REBELO |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE EZPRIT |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
TITANWOLVERINE RED ALERT |
DUGGAN |
PUPPY 4 |
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX |
GINGER OF FARHILLS |
BAXTER |
JUNIOR 1 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAANS SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG |
BREWER/MACGREGOR |
VETERAN 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH CALDYGATE TYMON |
HEASLEY |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSEN/MARQUES)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - NELAS V'T RIJKENSPARK (ESTERHUYSEN)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL KRISS (KLOPPER)
BOERBOEL - MIDDELPOS DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BOXER - CH GENELTO JOINT VENTURE OF MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - ANDMON BLAZING THOR (REBELO)
DOBERMANN - WANDRAHM NUDIETER (MEYER)
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX - GINGER OF FARHILLS (BAXTER)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - TIMBA VON OERZUNN OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
GREAT DANE - CH CALDYGATE TYMON (HEASLEY)
NEWFOUNDLAND - JOBEARS ISADORA (HAYWARD)
ROTTWEILER - CH ROTTLERHOF URINA (ESTERHUIZEN)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO YOGI (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH KAMCHATKA SUPERNATUREL (VAN BROEMSEN) |
BP: BOXER - TITANWOLVERINE RED ALERT (DUGGAN)
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE EZPRIT (LUCAS)
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX - GINGER OF FARHILLS (BAXTER)
GREAT DANE - LANIC MR ECHO (GROENEWALD)
ROTTWEILER - ROTTLERHOF RIO (ESTERHUYZEN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA (JOUBERT) |