Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
BAAKENS VALLEY WORKING & HERDING BREEDS CLUB
4 September 2010 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Frank van der Spuy |
BIS |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
RBIS |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
BPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
DENALIBELAY SEEING RED |
MELVILL |
RBPIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STRATHAVEN ACADEMY AWARD |
BAXTER |
BJIS |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE EZPRIT |
LUCAS |
RBJIS |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT SUN SEEKER |
BRIDGE |
BVIS |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
INT CH & CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
RBPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KLONDYK ARTIC PRINCESS OF SANFRANICA |
HERSELMAN |
HERDING GROUP (42) |
Ms Fran Browning-Cristina |
GROUP 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY / KENNEDY / VILJOEN |
GROUP 3 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN |
DE TARANTO |
GROUP 4 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH RAMIR MEGANA OVERSTORT |
HODGSON |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STRATHAVEN ACADEMY AWARD |
BAXTER |
PUPPY 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR LADY CASSANDRA |
HOBSON |
PUPPY 3 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
SHEMAUR COMPOSER |
BAKER |
PUPPY 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
WHITE KNIGHT VAYZL IN SATIN |
BRIDGE |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
WHITE KNIGHT SUN SEEKER |
BRIDGE |
VETERAN 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
INT CH & CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY AT STAVROS (GRAY, KENNEDY & VILJOEN)
BEARDED COLLIE – ASHVALE DEJA BLUE (ALBERTS & CROSS)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD MALINOIS – CH ANTWARPSE WOLFRAH (VAN VLIET)
BORDER COLLIE – MILANGIMBI DEZINA BLU GENES FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES – CH RAMIR MEGANA OVERSTORT (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) – CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
HUNGARIAN PULI – CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN (DE TARANTO)
SAMOYED – ALASASIA KENTSAYSLEVI (ANGELL)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG – SHEMAUR COMPOSER (BAKER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG – CH JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
WORKING GROUP (52) |
Mr Mervyn Heroldt |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
GROUP 2 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
CH SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS |
DE ABREU MARQUES / NISSEN |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
DENALIBELAY SEEING RED |
MELVILL |
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
DENALIBELAY SEEING RED |
MELVILL |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
WANDRAHM SSHESBROWN |
MEYER |
PUPPY 4 |
BOXER |
TRETERMAINE MANIC MISSION |
WARREN |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE EZPRIT |
LUCAS |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KLONDYKARTIC PRINCESS OF SANFRANICA |
HERSELMANN |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (DE ABREU MARQUES & NISSEN)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG – FAUSTINO V.T RIJKENSPARK (ZUHAAR)
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER – TCHORNY MEDVED PUSTISLAV MIHALYCH (PIENAAR)
BOERBUL – LOTTER CHLOE (LUDEKE & LOTTER)
BOXER – TRETERMAINE MANIC MISSION (WARREN)
BULLMASTIFF – JUOHN DONNA GENESIS (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN – CH CALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG – CH QUEAN VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE – FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER – CH MIPRET DUUK SECOMD OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD – CH VON GISERO DINO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY – DENALIBELAY SEEING RED ( MELVILL) |