Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
KIMBERLEY KENNEL CLUB
28 August 2011 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Carlos Quinones (Colombia) |
BIS |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) |
CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
RBIS |
SHIH TZU |
CH WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
Mr Oleg Yanchev (Russia) |
BPIS |
GREAT DANE |
ERILIN LADY SAFFRON |
BARRETT |
RBPIS |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GUNDOG GROUP (67) |
Mr Oleg Yanchev (Russia) |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) |
CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
GELANI SIGN OF VICTORY |
DICKINSON |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH (CH SWD, .GRAND.CH.AUS) WONGAN HIGH FLYER OF WHITE SQUALL |
KRUGER/BEAMANN/MITCHELL |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
BHULISA KRYPTONITE |
WINTER |
PUPPY 1 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
SOUTHERNSTAR LOGAN |
ROBINSON |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
GOLDIKOVA DE L'ETANG BALANCET OF AMADEUZE |
VAN HEERDEN |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHRISRI I HAVE A DREAM |
PIENAAR |
PUPPY 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
DERVELY CUPIDS TOUCH |
EVANS |
BOB:
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - BHULISA KRYPTONITE (WINTER)
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA - CLANAYLA GIMLI OF IVIZA (BRITS)
ITALIAN SPINONI - CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) - CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH NARAGOLD COLOUR ME GOLD OF MOCHAVULIN (SAUER/KELLOCK)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CRAIGNAIR DASH OF SPICE (POTT)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - CH REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH SHINEON BRYAN OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH (CH UK) AFTERGLOW VIOLET RAMPAGE (GILMOUR)
SPANIAL (CLUMBER) - CH ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA (WATT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - GELANI SIGN OF VICTORY (DICKINSON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH (CH SWD, .GRAND.CH.AUS) WONGAN HIGH FLYER OF WHITE SQUALL (KRUGER/BEAMANN/MITCHELL)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH CHALCOPYRITE BOSTON RED SOX (HOLMES)
WEIMARANER - MISTYVALLEY ANABELL OF SPITZENREITER (DU PLESSIS) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) -CHRISRI I HAVE A DREAM (PIENAAR)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - GOLDIKOVA DE L'ETANG BALANCET OF AMADEUZE (VAN HEERDEN)
SETTER (IRISH) - SOUTHERNSTAR LOGAN (ROBINSON)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - DERVELY CUPIDS TOUCH (EVANS)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITE SQUALL MYSTERY GIRL (KRUGER)
|
HERDING GROUP (48) |
Mr Oleg Yanchev (Russia) |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY-SMITH |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST |
FURK |
GROUP 3 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
COLE/DARROLL |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN FEEL THE HEAT |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA MAN OF MYSTERY |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 3 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
CALL ME DRAGON FLY VIRGO VESTALIS OF PALCATANDA |
THOMPSON |
PUPPY 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CHAVERAINE KALINKA |
HAVEMANN |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG -LINFELL BLU WAGGA WAGGA (BUITENDACH)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT (GRAY-SMITH)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BORDER COLLIE - MILANGIMBI DEZINA BLU GENES FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - CH PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (COLE/DARROLL)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH SNOWEYRIVER ARCTIC DIAMOND (LAWSON/VAN VUUREN) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SHAMANDA MAN OF MYSTERY (YOUNG)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - CALL ME DRAGON FLY VIRGO VESTALIS OF PALCATANDA (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CHAVERAINE KALINKA (HAVEMANN)
SAMOYED - ANNAN FEEL THE HEAT (EDMONDSON)
|
HOUND GROUP (113) |
Mrs Shirley Bloomfield |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
CH ROARINGWATER STORM WARNING |
BEKKER |
GROUP 3 |
BASENJI |
CH ZAHLEKA TAJI WATCH YOUR STEP OF KITOKOMBWA |
KNIGHT |
GROUP 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 2 |
SALUKI |
ROARINGWATER BENEDICTUS AT THINICO |
MEYER |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
LIGHTFOOT KISS ME KATE |
DORRINGTON |
PUPPY 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
ARAMIZ THE SUNDANCEKID |
MITCHELL |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH - CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI - CH ZAHLEKA TAJI WATCH YOUR STEP OF KITOKOMBWA (KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND - BILLBASS EMMY OF GERCA (BUITENDACH)
BEAGLE - CH JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
BORZOI - CH TELTRISHKA RUBICON RUBYRED (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) -CH LIGHTFOOT IRRESISTIBLE (DORRINGTON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -CH GAYPAUL SOFT AS MAGIC (BRITS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - EASTRIDING ZINO OF CLEARVIEW (ROSE)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH KERRIGAN AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH MORGALEN BLACK JACK (MOORE)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN - MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI OF MONTALA (STREAK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH ROARINGWATER STORM WARNING (BEKKER)
WHIPPET -CH TELTRISHKA DIAMOND QUEEN B, (COURTNEY) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - ARAMIZ THE SUNDANCEKID (MITCHELL)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT CUBBI GUMMI (HAUPTFLEISCH)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA ROYAL HARLEQUIN (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT KISS ME KATE (DORRINGTON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -BULLRAGE BLACK JACK (BOTES-ERASMUS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - EASTRIDING ZINO OF CLEARVIEW (ROSE)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) -
IRISH WOLFHOUND - PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY/WAGNER)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - ROARINGWATER BENEDICTUS AT THINICO (MEYER)
WHIPPET -BULLRAGE PEPPERMINT AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS/LOUW) |
TERRIER GROUP (105) |
Mr Max Winch (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN |
VERMEULEN |
GROUP 2 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUDERE ETHAN |
BOLD |
GROUP 4 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ROSSWAR DANCE JESSIE |
LOVE/ROSSOUW |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
CHRISMARNIC DAZLIN PEARL |
VENTER |
PUPPY 3 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
ROYKIN FRONTRUNNER |
HODKIN |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
WOEFKARDOES I AM YOURS |
WOEFKARDOES I AM YOURS |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - LUDERE ETHAN (BOLD)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN MINI JACKINABOX (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROYKIN FRONTRUNNER (HODKIN)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) -CH DUCK V.D. BISMARCKQUELLE OF ISIMAX (MAXTED)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH SOUTHERNBELL WOTTA WINNA (SCALLAN)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - CHARIZELLE KIWI ENCOUNTER OF MAXAYLA (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH BARDRIAAN ROBERT THE BRUCE OF SOLBAKKEN (VORSTER)
SEALYHAM TERRIER - FORLEGD ZIPPY-SIRIUS OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
SKYE TERRIER - LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH (WATT)
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER - WHITEVALE TIFFINDELL OF KIRSUDA (IMPEY)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN (VERMEULEN)
|
BP: BULL TERRIER - CHRISMARNIC DAZLIN PEARL (VENTER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROYKIN FRONTRUNNER (HODKIN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - WOEFKARDOES I AM YOURS (BOOYSEN)
SEALYHAM TERRIER - GLORIA ESTEFAN EL SAOMA OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ROSSWAR DANCE JESSIE (LOVE/ROSSOUW) |
TOY GROUP (79) |
Mr Carlos Quinones (Colombia) |
GROUP 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH (GR CH USA) BREVETTE BOY ON THE REBOUND OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CH CANTALIBRE BLACKADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
GROUP 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CHITEM SC VASTI AMOR |
GRAHAM |
PUPPY 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS |
DE CONING/STANLEY |
PUPPY 2 |
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS |
RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 3 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CHITEM BABY I'M A LULU |
GRAHAM |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL (LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) -CH SAMPSON (HEROD)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CHITEM SC VASTI AMOR (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING/STANLEY)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE (ALLISON)
HAVANESE - CH RHUMDERRY TRULY BEWITCHED AT DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CH CANTALIBRE BLACKADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE - FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC (ROLFES)
PAPILLON - CH (GR CH USA) BREVETTE BOY ON THE REBOUND OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE -CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH SUPER TROUPE (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - VON GISERO KASPER (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CHITEM BABY I'M A LULU (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING/STANLEY)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE (ALLISON)
PEKINGESE - SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRRELL)
POMERANIAN - POMELENE DARE TO STRIKE (BOOYSEN) |
UTILITY GROUP (85) |
Mr Carlos Quinones (Colombia) |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 2 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM |
ELLIOT |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH DOTCOM DESIGNED IN ICE |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 4 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS SUMMER LOVE |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 2 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
FAIRFIELD HALLELUJAH |
KRULL |
PUPPY 3 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
TOGRA JADE CRYSTAL |
GRAHAM |
PUPPY 4 |
DALMATIAN |
DALLMALLI FAME'N FORTUNE |
ELLIOT |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CIRCLE J'S WRITTEN IN THE STARS (BLONK/OOSTHUIZEN)
BULLDOG - ORCHARDROSE EDWARD OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOT)
FRENCH BULLDOG -ISABELLE DE LA CORUR LA MER (SZTERNAK)
LHASA APSO - CH ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER (HENEKE)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH DOTCOM DESIGNED IN ICE (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - STELIZANE DIAMOND LADY (KIEFER)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH TAMARACK DANTES INFERNO (GALE/KRULL)
SHIH TZU - CH WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - TOGRA JADE CRYSTAL (GRAHAM)
BULLDOG - JANOLLA PASSATO OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - DALLMALLI FAME'N FORTUNE (IMMELMAN)
FRENCH BULLDOG -ISABELLE DE LA CORUR LA MER (SZTERNAK)
LHASA APSO - STINGS ORCHID IN BLACK OF ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
POODLE (TOY) -STELIZANE DIAMOND LADY (KIEFER)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - FAIRFIELD HALLELUJAH (KRULL)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS SUMMER LOVE (AUCAMP)
|
WORKING GROUP (113) |
Ms Marina Ostrovskaya (Russia) |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 2 |
BOXER |
LAZER VON DEN BUSCH OF ILRUCA |
RASCHKE |
GROUP 3 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
CH SOLAIKA FANDANGO |
KOPIENIAK |
GROUP 4 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE DIAMONDS GALORE |
PIO |
PUPPY 1 |
GREAT DANE |
ERILIN LADY SAFFRON |
BARRETT |
PUPPY 2 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
ALORS ON CHANTE FANDANGO |
KOPIENIAK |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
GAMEKEEPER SLIMANGO SHUMBA |
FOLLENTINE |
PUPPY 4 |
BOXER |
MONTALA'S RAY OF LIGHT |
SMITH |
BOB: AMERICAN AKITA - MELODOR SHE WOLF AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - TCHORNY MEDVED PUSTISLAV MIHALYCH OF CHRISRI (PIENAAR)
BOERBOEL - CH ORPHUS HAYLEY-CB (COETZEE)
BOXER - LAZER VON DEN BUSCH OF ILRUCA (RASCHKE)
BULLMASTIFF - MARCONIAN MARCO POLO OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
CANE CORSO - LA VITA BELLA GUARDIANA OF CAROGAN (VAN DEVENTER)
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE DIAMONDS GALORE (PIO)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH B'GLAMOUR VON ORPHRUS (COETZEE)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - CH SOLAIKA FANDANGO (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF - FULMINE DEL GHENO OF DELPICASSO (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH CHATKANTARRA ULYSSES OF DRACOLND (CASIZZI)
ROTTWEILER - ROTTLERHOF WILLOW BLUE (ESTERHUIZEN)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO DINO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH KAMCHATKA SUDDEN IMPACT (VAN BROEMSEN) |
BP: AMERICAN AKITA - MELODOR SHE WOLF AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - CHRISRI MIKHAILA LUBA (PIENAAR)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS R THE CHAMPIONS (RAUTENBACH)
BOXER - MONTALA'S RAY OF LIGHT (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF - GAMEKEEPER SLIMANGO SHUMBA (FOLLENTINE )
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - YHAILIE OF KENELLM (WEATHERILL)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - ALORS ON CHANTE FANDANGO (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE - ERILIN LADY SAFFRON (BARRETT)
NEWFOUNDLAND - DRACOLND EBONEY (CASIZZI)
ROTTWEILER - RAVENCREST NITRO (PERKINS)
SAINT BERNARD - BERNEGARDEN'S ICE MAN (HALVORSEN LANGSRUDSASEN)
|