Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
UITENHAGE KENNEL CLUB
30 March 2012 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr L. Morison |
BIS |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
MEADOWPOINT FOR BIRCHDALE |
OOSTHUIZEN |
RBIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
MONETROUGE FLYING SOLO |
MATTHYS |
Mrs J. Manton (Ire) |
BPIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
GOLD 'N COPPER BLACK CODE |
BEZUIDENHOUT |
RBPIS |
BULLMASTIFF |
JUOHN DON DIAGO |
ROBINSON |
Mr M. Landsberg |
BJIS |
DALMATIAN |
DALLMALLI FAME 'N FORTUNE |
IMMELMAN |
RBJIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
RAGTIME SUMMER FLING AT ADOBE |
BAXTER |
Mrs J. Manton (Ire) |
BVIS |
PAPILLON |
CH. & CH. (CAN) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
RBVIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
TBA |
TBA |
GUNDOG GROUP (32) |
Mrs J. Manton (Ire) |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
MEADOWPOINT FOR BIRCHDALE |
OOSTHUIZEN |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH. STEELEIGH EXPRESS DELIVERY TO STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH. GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL |
GOW |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
WYLWIND BRING IT ON OF OLE |
MUSTO |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
MARSTA SAKO BELLA |
BAKER |
PUPPY 2 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
MEADOWPOINT FIRST CHOICE |
SPARG |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
KIANIRA PALEMOONRISING |
JOHNSON |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
ZIMZALA SPIRIT OF PEACE |
KERR / MAY |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
GILLICALLUM BEN NESS |
GOODING |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (4) - YGRANE OLIVER TWIST (MALAN)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT (2) - ZIMZALA SPIRIT OF PEACE (KERR / MAY)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (9) - CH. GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL (GOW)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (10) - CH. STEELEIGH EXPRESS DELIVERY TO STAGMANSKOP (HACKING)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) (2) - MEADOWPOINT FOR BIRCHDALE (OOSTHUIZEN)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (2) - WYLWIND BRING IT ON OF OLE (MUSTO) |
BP: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - MEADOWPOINT FIRST CHOICE (SPARG)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - MARSTA SAKO BELLA (BAKER)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - KIANIRA PALEMOONRISING (JOHNSON) |
HERDING GROUP (46) |
Mr M. Landsberg |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 2 |
SAMOYED |
CH. ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
INT CH. & CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 4 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH. KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
PUPPY 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE |
GUILD |
PUPPY 3 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
FLOOR BETSY V.DAFZICHT OF LEPOILU |
HODGSON |
PUPPY 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
KINSALE MIDNITE CLASSIC |
DEMPSEY |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
RAGTIME SUMMER FLING AT ADOBE |
BAXTER |
VETERAN 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
TBA |
TBA |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (21) - TBA
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) (1) - FRISO TALISKER (COBBING)
BORDER COLLIE (6) - CH. LINBRIE RETURN TO SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES (1) - FLOOR BETSY V.DAFZICHT OF LEPOILU (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (2) - INT CH. & CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (1) - KINSALE MIDNITE CLASSIC (DEMPSEY)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG (1) - CH. KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED (2) - CH. ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (8) - CH. SHEMAUR COMPOSER (JANSEN VAN VUUREN)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (3) - WHITE KNIGHT JALANEQUE ARTAZ (MOSTER) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
BORDER COLLIE - MACKLAND STEER THE LINE (WAINWRIGHT)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - FLOOR BETSY V.DAFZICHT OF LEPOILU (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE (GUILD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - KINSALE MIDNITE CLASSIC (DEMPSEY)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - STAVROS JADE WITH ENVY (HAUPTFLEISCH / WELSH) |
HOUND GROUP (61) |
Mr D. Griffin |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
KUSA NAT DOG '10 CH. JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE |
HANSEN / KRUGER |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH. AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH. WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
GROUP 4 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH. DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
GOLD 'N COPPER BLACK CODE |
BEZUIDENHOUT |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
LIGHTFOOT LO AND BEHOLD |
DORRINGTON |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
VON EDBERG FUSION IN RED |
BOTES-ERASMUS |
PUPPY 4 |
BASENJI |
SENJIVA KIRA |
CROESER |
JUNIOR 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
YAW ADYBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (3) - CH. AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH (1) - CH. ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI (1) - SENJIVA KIRA (CROESER)
BEAGLE (4) - CH. MOOMBA BINDIE OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
BORZOI (1) - TELTRISHKA KING ARTHUR OF ILLOREN (HANWORTH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (12) - CH. STONELEIGH SUNSHINE TWINKLE OF CHADAMYLE (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) (4) - CH. MINILAND MIDNIGHT VELVET OF CHADAMYLE (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (7) - CH. VON LUC SANDY OF BULLRAGE (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) (2) - CH. WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (5) - CH, MORGALEN BLACK JACK (MOORE)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (13) - CH. DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI (3) - CH. MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET (4) - KUSA NAT DOG '10 CH. JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE (HANSEN / KRUGER) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - GOLD 'N COPPER BLACK CODE (BEZUIDENHOUT)
BASENJI - SENJIVA KIRA (CROESER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT LO AND BEHOLD (DORRINGTON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - VON EDBERG FUSION IN RED (BOTES-ERASMUS) |
TERRIER GROUP (73) |
Mr L. Morison |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
MONETROUGE FLYING SOLO |
MATTHYS |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH. KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH. LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH. LUCIA'S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT OF MAXIES |
McFADYEN |
PUPPY 1 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
SHILLELAH PEPPERBELLE OF ROSDALE |
GERBER |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
STAPPHIRE STAR FOR MRISKA AT TENGEENIE |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
PUPPY 3 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
SHAMANDA CRAZI CRITTER |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
LORDERON KING OF SPADES |
SLABBERT |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
ERAZIJO MAC RAY |
VAN DER MERWE |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
CH. SOUTHERNBELL PAIGE OF HEATHERBELL |
VAN DER VYVER |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (2) - CH. KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER (24) - CH. LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (6) - CH. LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN OF ROSDALE (GERBER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (4) - CH. SOUTHERNBELL WOTTA WINNA (SCALLAN)
NORFOLK TERRIER (1) - SHAMANDA CRAZI CRITTER (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (7) - CH. LUCIA'S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT OF MAXIES (McFADYEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (29) - MONETROUGE FLYING SOLO (MATTHYS)
|
BP: BULL TERRIER - LORDERON KING OF SPADES (SLABBERT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - SHILLELAH PEPPERBELLE OF ROSDALE (GERBER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - SHAMANDA CRAZI CRITTER (YOUNG)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - HEATHERBELL ISSEY MIYAKE (VAN DER VYVER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - STAPPHIRE STAR FOR MRISKA AT TENGEENIE (VAN RIJSBERGEN) |
TOY GROUP (63) |
Mrs J. Manton (Ire) |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH. POMELENE MY AL CAPONE |
WHITTAKER / BOOYSEN |
GROUP 2 |
PAPILLON |
CH. & CH. (CAN) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 3 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS |
DE CONING / STANLEY |
GROUP 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. BROLEA DIVINE DESTINY |
BROWN |
PUPPY 1 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
ROZEHYL I'M YOUR MAN |
LEAVER |
PUPPY 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA AURA SOMA |
BROWN |
PUPPY 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 4 |
PAPILLON |
NIGHT FIRES QUESTION OF LOVE AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
JUNIOR 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA SECRET MAIDEN |
BROWN |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH. & CH. (CAN) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (7) - CH. SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL (LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (7) - CH. & CH. (USA) JEN-JEANS GOD O'MIGHTY OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
CHINESE CRESTED (1) - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING / STANLEY)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (8) - CH. RAVILAIS MAGNOLIA MOTH (ALLISON)
MINIATURE PINSCHER (5) - DENNEGEUR ASTONIA ASTRANT OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
PAPILLON (3) - CH. & CH. (CAN) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (2) - CH. KI-LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN (15) - CH. POMELENE MY AL CAPONE (WHITTAKER / BOOYSEN)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (11) - CH. BROLEA DIVINE DESTINY (BROWN) |
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - ROZEHYL I'M YOUR MAN (LEAVER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC (ALLISON)
PAPILLON - NIGHT FIRES QUESTION OF LOVE AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA AURA SOMA (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (50) |
Mr T. Hiscock |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRILL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
CHOW CHOW |
INT CH. & CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH. (CAN, GRCH USA, SWE, DEN) JOUET SECOND 2 NONE |
JAKOBSEN / HUFF / KIEFER |
GROUP 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA DID IT AGAIN AT BELLBRU |
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN |
PUPPY 1 |
XOLOITZCUINTLE |
NEXI RWHYUBI HERNANDEZ MEX |
VAN STADEN |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MONIVERDI OF RADEX |
FORTES |
PUPPY 3 |
SHIBA |
SHILUAN QUASAR OF HSIEN |
WALDECK |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
DALMATIAN |
DALLMALLI FAME 'N FORTUNE |
IMMELMAN |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (5) - CH. ILIZAROFF MAURITZ MOYMAC (VAN DER WALT)
BULLDOG (9) - CH. MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW (3) - INT CH. & CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN (1) - DALLMALLI FAME 'N FORTUNE (IMMELMAN)
FRENCH BULLDOG (3) - KASSINJA DID IT AGAIN AT BELLBRU (VAN DER WESTHUIZEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (1) - ILLOREN MINDYA MANNERS (HANWORTH)
POODLE (STANDARD) (6) - CH. (CAN, GRCH USA, SWE, DEN) JOUET SECOND 2 NONE (JAKOBSEN / HUFF / KIEFER)
POODLE (TOY) (6) - CH. CHERYLU PHOENIX FIRE (SWART)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (6) - CH. KEYSTONE BLUE LAVA (SPANGENBERG)
SHIBA (1) - SHILUAN QUASAR OF HSIEN (WALDECK)
SHIH TZU (7) - MIDNIGHTDREAM THRILL'F VICTORY (ERWEE)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (1) - NEXI RWHYUBI HERNANDEZ MEX (VAN STADEN)
|
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER MONIVERDI OF RADEX (VAN DER MERWE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRENFRO IT'S NO SECRET (FORTES)
SHIBA - SHILUAN QUASAR OF HSIEN (WALDECK) |
WORKING GROUP (56) |
Mr D. Manton (Ire) |
GROUP 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
ROTTLERHOF WILLOW BLUE |
ESTERHUIZEN |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
BELUKHA J'ADORE |
GUSAREVICH |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CH. CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS / RENCKEN |
GROUP 4 |
BOXER |
CH. TORTUGA JUMPIN JACK FLASH OF STANWIX |
VERRINDER |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLMASTIFF |
JUOHN DON DIAGO |
ROBINSON |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
ICO VOM MEISSNER LAND AT VOMDANOIS |
GELDENHUYS |
PUPPY 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
BELUKHA J'ADORE |
GUSAREVICH |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE GOOGLE |
LUCAS |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLMASTIFF |
SLIMANGO SHUMBA |
FOLLENTINE |
VETERAN 1 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
CH. PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA |
HERSELMAN |
BOB: AMERICAN AKITA (1) - MELODOR SHE WOLF AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG (1) - UCARIBOU V 'T RIJKENSPARK (ANGELL)
BOERBOEL (1) - CH. LOTTER CHLOE (LUDEKE)
BOXER (6) - CH. TORTUGA JUMPIN JACK FLASH OF STANWIX (VERRINDER)
BULLMASTIFF (15) - CH. DON AMIGO PASCO FROM BEAUTYBULL (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN (14) - CH. CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS / RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (3) - CH. PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE (6) - OLLEEAMBA SUMMERSBEREN OF TODDINGTON (HARMER)
ROTTWEILER (2) - ROTTLERHOF WILLOW BLUE (ESTERHUIZEN)
SAINT BERNARD (3) - BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (5) - CH. DENALIBELAY NRTHPOLE R BEAR (MELVILL) |
BP:
BULLMASTIFF - JUOHN DON DIAGO (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE GOOGLE (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE - ICO VOM MEISSNER LAND AT VOMDANOIS (GELDENHUYS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - BELUKHA J'ADORE (GUSAREVICH) |