Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
HIBISCUS KENNEL CLUB
26 September 2015 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Jo Schepers (Neth) |
BIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RUMOX EX CALIBUR OF RONAITH |
WALTERS |
RBIS |
BEAGLE |
CH SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS |
PEDEN |
BPIS |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK |
SCOTT |
RBPIS |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BLOMMELAND HARDEKOOL |
VOSLOO |
Mrs Francesca Browning-Cristina |
BJIS |
LHASA APSO |
ARYLLMAR MYSTIC MOON |
HENEKE |
RBJIS |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
BELIEVE IN CHER |
SMITH |
Mrs Pat Rabie |
BVIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH LAKEMERE STING LIKE BEE |
PEDEN |
RBVIS |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. & INT CH. NAOMY OF PADAWI'S AT BROLEA |
BROWN |
Mr Louis Kruger |
BBPIS |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
BEN RUADH CHARLIE |
PAULUS |
RBBPIS |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONE OUZO |
LUCAS |
MrS Nicky Robertson |
BNIS |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROZKLYNBONY AIRLIE OF TRIMERICO |
PIERRUS |
RBNIS |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
VASTONICE QUANTO SKYE |
BAILEY |
GUNDOG GROUP (32) |
Mr Louis Kruger |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH KILIFI MAGGIE MAE |
PHILLIPSON |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
GELANI NAIMA |
MOORCROFT |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
BLINKWATER SUMMER SPICE AT SANDROF |
FORDER |
GROUP 4 |
WEIMARANER |
CH RUTILUS DEAR MR PRESIDENT OF WEATHERVANE |
LAYLAND |
PUPPY 1 |
WEIMARANER |
DRUTANER HAZE YES |
VAN DRUTEN |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
MOCHAVULIN MAGICAL MEMORY |
KELLOCK |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH KINCORA LYRIC OF LAIRD |
SANZIN |
NEUTER 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROZKLYNBONY AIRLIE OF TRIMERICO |
PIERRUS |
BOB:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (16) - CH KILIFI MAGGIE MAE (PHILLIPSON)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (10) - BLINKWATER SUMMER SPICE AT SANDROF (FORDER)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (2) - GELANI NAIMA (MOORCROFT)
WEIMARANER (4) - CH RUTILUS DEAR MR PRESIDENT OF WEATHERVANE (LAYLAND) |
BP:
WEIMARANER - DRUTANER HAZE YES (VAN DRUTEN) |
HERDING GROUP (42) |
Mrs Nicky Robertson |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH MYSTICLIGHT LOVE ME FOREVER |
COLBORNE |
GROUP 2 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN |
JUCKES |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH WESTMILWUNDA HEIR APPARENT |
FURK |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
INIVANDA FLIRT N A SKIRT |
LANG |
PUPPY 2 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) |
GRUNDEBEL HOT LEXIS |
NEL |
PUPPY 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
TWINAN CENTRE STAGE AT HIGHLEIGH |
COLE / DARROL |
PUPPY 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT NEVA ASK WHY |
BRIDGE |
BABY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ZAKUR JEME LI CROUS |
SCOTT |
JUNIOR 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN |
JUCKES |
VETERAN 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH KENSTAFF FEEL THE HEAT |
MCGOVERN |
NEUTER 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
VASTONICE QUANTO SKYE |
BAILEY |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (2) - CH LINFELL JAXS LOOK AT ME (GEORGE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (14) - CH MYSTICLIGHT LOVE ME FOREVER (COLBORNE)
BEARDED COLLIE (2) - CH WESTMILWUNDA HEIR APPARENT (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (3) - GRUNDEBEL HOT LEXIS (NEL)
BORDER COLLIE (3) - VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (2) - RENEBAR WISH UPON ASTAR OF SHIHZAM (WATTS)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (4) - WAGGERLAND RED ALERT FOR BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (4) - CH HIGHLEIGH MRS TIGGYWINKLE (COLE / DARROLL)
SAMOYED (2) - CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (6) - WHITE KNIGHT NEVA ASK WHY (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - INIVANDA FLIRT N A SKIRT (LANG)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - GRUNDEBEL HOT LEXIS (NEL)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - WAGGERLAND RED ALERT FOR BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - TWINAN CENTRE STAGE AT HIGHLEIGH (COLE / DARROLL)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT NEVA ASK WHY (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (70) |
Mrs Francesca Browning-Cristina |
GROUP 1 |
BEAGLE |
CH SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS |
PEDEN |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH LAKEMERE SAND PIPER |
PEDEN |
GROUP 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH & CH INT PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF |
HARVEY |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
BELIEVE IN CHER |
SMITH |
PUPPY 1 |
BORZOI |
EXOUSIA AZURIA |
NELL / VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
TODDINGTON PAGAN |
HARMER |
PUPPY 3 |
BEAGLE |
JEUNE ET JOLIE AMOUR DE LA MEUTE D' ASTERION OF VOXCREEK |
GERBER |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
GETWICK STRIKING IMAGE |
DAVIES |
BABY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) |
KHASHMERI LILLI MARLENE |
JANSEN VAN RENSBURG |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
BELIEVE IN CHER |
SMITH |
VETERAN 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH LAKEMERE STING LIKE BEE |
PEDEN |
NEUTER 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
STONELEIGH BLUE GENES |
BEAN |
BOB: BASSET HOUND (1) - CH MIDESTINO BELLAMORA OF JONSTIN (JORDAAN)
BEAGLE (14) - CH SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS (PEDEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (13) - GETWICK MISS MISTY DALE (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIR) (4) - CH VALHENY SHAE (KYLE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (2) - BELIEVE IN CHER (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) (5) - CH STELIZANE SUGAR PLUM ROSE OF KHASHMERI (JANSEN VAN RENSBURG)
PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (1) - CH MONKHAMS KAPTAIN KORELLI OF MONTALA (STREAK)
|
BP:
BEAGLE - JEUNE ET JOLIE AMOUR DE LA MEUTE D' ASTERION OF VOXCREEK (GERBER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK STRIKING IMAGE (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - ZABUSH DAME KIRI (LINNEKUGEL) |
Mrs Nicky Robertson |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (3) - CH LAKEMERE SAND PIPER (PEDEN)
BORZOI (8) - CH DARK SECRET MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA (NELL / VAN DER MERWE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (11) - CH & CH INT PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (1) - CH YAW ADYUBA ROC A FELLA FOR GONDWANA (BRITS / JACOBS)
SALUKI (3) - CH JARACCA DESERT PHEONIX OF MELHAVEN (MELVIN)
WHIPPET (2) - CH JESRAE PENNYFROMHEAVEN (HANSEN) |
BP:
BORZOI - EXOUSIA AZURIA (NELL / VAN DER MERWE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - TODDINGTON PAGAN (HARMER)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN KAREEM HASSON (MELVIN) |
TERRIER GROUP (52) |
Mrs Pat Rabie |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RUMOX EX CALIBUR OF RONAITH |
WALTERS |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
SHODAN CAESAR |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 3 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH KRISMA NITTY GRITTY OF BEN RUADH |
PAULUS |
GROUP 4 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK |
SCOTT |
PUPPY 1 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK |
SCOTT |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BEZT IMPI'S ROMMEL |
BEZUIDENHOUT |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
BEN RUADH CHARLIE |
PAULUS |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RUMOX EX CALIBUR OF RONAITH |
WALTERS |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
BAYLOCK SERGEANT PEPPER |
GRIFFITH |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BULL TERRIER (7) - SHODAN CAESAR (VAN NIEKERK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (2) - BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK (SCOTT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (2) - BAYLOCK SERGEANT PEPPER (GRIFFITH)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (34) - RUMOX EX CALIBUR OF RONAITH (WALTERS)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (6) - CH KRISMA NITTY GRITTY OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK (SCOTT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - BEZT IMPI'S ROMMEL (BEZUIDENHOUT) |
TOY GROUP (46) |
Mr Jo Schepers (Neth) |
GROUP 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED DOG |
CH AURISPA SEBASTIAN OF LALUNABLU |
HOWARD / STANLEY |
GROUP 2 |
PUG |
CH KABOVA RUFF ENUFF OF SUMMERSIM |
SIM |
GROUP 3 |
POMERANIAN |
TRACESTAR DUSK TIL DAWN |
EBERHARDT |
GROUP 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA |
BROWN |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND STANDINGOVATION |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA PRADA'S AFFAIR |
BROWN |
PUPPY 3 |
PAPILLON |
SOLPOSTE STAR OF WININGS |
PATRICIO |
PUPPY 4 |
BIEWER TERRIER |
ZAMINACO START THE MUSIC |
PEDEN |
BABY 1 |
PAPILLON |
SOLPOSTE SURVIVOR |
PATRICIO |
JUNIOR 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
THE BEST MODELS TATAI |
POTGIETER |
VETERAN 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA |
BROWN |
NEUTER 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MISTER SYLVANN |
KORTE |
BOB:
BIEWER TERRIER (2) - ZAMINACO START THE MUSIC (PEDEN)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (2) - JAROKAY ANGEL'S DELIGHT (LANGE)
CHINESE CRESTED (5) - CH AURISPA SEBASTIAN OF LALUNABLU (HOWARD / STANLEY)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (2) - CH BEAUVIEW WISH ME LUCK OF BELULASTAR (MANDUELL)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (2) - CHRISRI MIGHTY MICKEY OF DEBAGEO (WARD)
PAPILLON (6) - CH SOLPOSTE FLASH (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE (2) - CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN (4) - TRACESTAR DUSK TIL DAWN (EBERHARDT)
PUG (1) -
CH KABOVA RUFF ENUFF OF SUMMERSIM (SIM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (6) - CH NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA (BROWN) |
BP: BIEWER TERRIER - ZAMINACO START THE MUSIC (PEDEN)
CHINESE CRESTED - LALUNABLU DAZZLE ME DO (HOWARD)
PAPILLON - SOLPOSTE STAR OF WININGS (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - SEAWIND STANDINGOVATION (RYRIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA PRADA'S AFFAIR (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (39) |
Mr Jo Scheepers (Neth) |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CH A'VIGDORS MASQUE MASCARADE OF BLOMMELAND |
VOSLOO |
GROUP 3 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JNR.CH (NETH), CH (SLO), CH KOKOMO ANYTHING GOES OF ARYLLMAR |
HENEKE |
GROUP 4 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
CH CAROGAN AIMFORTHESTARS |
VAN DEVENTER |
PUPPY 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BLOMMELAND HARDEKOOL |
VOSLOO |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIBA |
VONSPARGS LEADING LADY AT SIBRA |
WILSON |
PUPPY 3 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
CAROGAN RUMOR HAS IT |
VAN DEVENTER |
PUPPY 4 |
LHASA APSO |
CHIANGTE DESIGNER LUKE |
JONKER & ASSOCIATES / WATTS |
BABY 1 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
CETARA MIDNIGHT STAR |
TERBLANCHE |
JUNIOR 1 |
LHASA APSO |
ARYLLMAR MYSTIC MOON |
HENEKE |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (5) - CH CAROGAN AIMFORTHESTARS (VAN DEVENTER)
BULLDOG (11) - CH ROCKHAVEN GENESIS (SMITH)
FRENCH BULLDOG (6) - CH A'VIGDORS MASQUE MASCARADE OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
LHASA APSO (3) - CH JNR.CH (NETH), CH (SLO), CH KOKOMO ANYTHING GOES OF ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
SHIBA (4) - CH RIVERVALE KISS ME KATE OF SIBRA (WILSON)
SHIH TZU (4) - CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE) |
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - CAROGAN RUMOR HAS IT (VAN DEVENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - BLOMMELAND HARDEKOOL (VOSLOO)
LHASA APSO - CHIANGTE DESIGNER LUKE (JONKER & ASSOCIATES / WATTS)
SHIBA - VONSPARGS LEADING LADY AT SIBRA (WILSON) |
WORKING GROUP (38) |
Mrs Francesca Browning-Cristina |
GROUP 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
CH FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND |
KOPIENIAK |
GROUP 2 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 3 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH VON GISERO HEIDI |
VAN DER WATT |
GROUP 4 |
DOBERMANN |
CH DONNEHAUS HABANA |
LUCAS / RENCKEN |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
NORTHWIND WHO'S THAT GIRL |
RILEY |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
GAITEWAI FAIRYTALE OF FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS PHD |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET INDARA |
PRETORIUS |
BABY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONE OUZO |
LUCAS |
JUNIOR 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET ENJO |
ADAMSON |
VETERAN 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
CH INT SOLAIKA FANDANGO POLAND |
KOPIENIAK |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOXER (1) - CH RISING STAR OF MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF (2) - CH LAGRATITUDE AFRICAN DREAM OF HAAITA (STEYN)
DOBERMANN (12) - CH DONNEHAUS HABANA (LUCAS / RENCKEN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (3) - CH FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE (5) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER (9) - MIPRET ENJO (ADAMSON)
SAINT BERNARD (2) - CH VON GISERO HEIDI (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (2) - NORTHWIND WHO'S THAT GIRL (RILEY) |
BP: DOBERMANN - DONNEHAUS PHD (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - SANFRANICA ELLE (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - GAITEWAI FAIRYTALE OF FAIRMOOR (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET INDARA (PRETORIUS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - NORTHWIND WHO'S THAT GIRL (RILEY) |