Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
KENNEL ASSOCIATION
28 February 2015 |
SUPREME PUPPY |
Mrs Gael Morison
|
1ST |
BEAGLE |
SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS |
EST. LATE PEDEN |
2ND |
CHOW CHOW |
ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI |
NICOLAU |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Gerard Robinson
|
BIS |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME OF XAMNER |
POTGIETER |
RBIS |
SHIH TZU |
KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH. & CH. (USA) CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
BPIS |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM MASTER LEGEND |
ERWEE |
RBPIS |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
BLACKSTONE BAY CAN`T HOLD US |
WATSON |
BJIS |
POMERANIAN |
CR KING OF THE JUNGLE |
FOURIE |
RBJIS |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BAZAAR`S SNICKERS KICKERS AT STYLISH |
TRIM |
BVIS |
CHOW CHOW |
CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
RBVIS |
SETTER (IRISH) |
INT CH. & CH. TABORRA DONEGAL |
WONFOR |
Mrs Jenny Sayers |
BBPIS |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN JUDGE AMY |
ELS |
RBBPIS |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE THE BLACK EYED PEA |
PARKHOUSE |
GUNDOG GROUP (46) |
Ms Elrena Stadler
|
GROUP 1 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
CH OAKDALES ODRISCOLL |
WONFOR |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH QUILLQUEST MOWGLI |
SWART |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN SPINONE |
NELSON DEL SUBASIO OF KIRSUDA |
IMPEY |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH. TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
SPANGELICUS ARABELLA |
DE SOUZA |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
FENPINQUE PRADASPELLE AT SAVANNALANDS |
HISCOX |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
SHORK'S WOODLARK OF INKWA |
BONTHUYS |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
LINDT DELTA OF POTIPHAR |
HOVERS |
JUNIOR 1 |
ITALIAN SPINONE |
NELSON DEL SUBASIO OF KIRSUDA |
IMPEY |
VETERAN 1 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
INT CH. & CH. TABORRA DONEGAL |
WONFOR |
BOB:
ITALIAN SPINONE (2) - NELSON DEL SUBASIO OF KIRSUDA (IMPEY)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) (2) - CH ZIMZALA DREAM PRINCESS (NAPOLI)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (17) - CH QUILLQUEST MOWGLI (SWART)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (12) - CH. CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYEROF STAGMANSKOP (HACKING)
SETTER (ENGLISH) (2) - INT CH. & CH. REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) (3) - CH OAKDALES O'DRISCOLL (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) (4) - ALRIC PEACE KEEPER (BANKS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (3) - CH WYLWIND BRING IT ON OF OLE (MUSTO)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (2) - CH. TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - FENPINQUE PRADASPELLE AT SAVANNALANDS (HISCOX)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - SHORK'S WOODLARK OF INKWA (BONTHUYS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - SPANGELICUS ARABELLA (DE SOUZA) |
HERDING GROUP (43) |
Mr Greg Eva
|
GROUP 1 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
GROUP 2 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT REGAL VASCO |
JONES |
GROUP 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS |
GROUP 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
FAIRYSADDLE ONESTPOLITICIAN |
HOTZ |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA I'M ADDICTED |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY |
NIENABER |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
BAYISLE LADY EMERALD |
BALL |
PUPPY 4 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
BRYNDERI FIRST LOVE |
WHITEHEAD |
BABY 1 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
PENILLION DARJELING |
THERON |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
NOORDBROOK TEDDY DELUX OF TALLIYA |
FYFE |
VETERAN 1 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (2) - KAMDEBODREAM ZENZELE (LACHENICHT)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (10) - ALFEN ONYX FIRE (CLARK)
BEARDED COLLIE (3) - CH ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (1) - DELATRO PERLI (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BORDER COLLIE (3) - MACKLAND HEARTOFA LEGEND (SHORTLAND)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (1) - SANDERBURG SABRAGE (FEHRSEN)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (4) - BRYNDERI MOONRAKER (WHITEHEAD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (4) - FAIRYSADDLE ONESTPOLITICIAN (HOTZ)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG (1) - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (2) - GRANDGABLES MOST APPEALING (WYLIE)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (12) - WHITE KNIGHT REGAL VASCO (JONES) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SHAMANDA I'M ADDICTED (YOUNG)
BORDER COLLIE - BAYISLE LADY EMERALD (BALL)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - BRYNDERI FIRST LOVE (WHITEHEAD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY (NIENABER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - DELATRO ZOEWIE (VAN RIJSWIJK) |
HOUND GROUP (65) |
Mrs Tania Edwards |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
WHIRLWIND FLYING HIGH |
CABION / DUTHIE |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ |
MELVIN |
GROUP 3 |
BEAGLE |
SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS |
EST. LATE PEDEN |
GROUP 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
CH STORMWAVE GILES OF TIDALWAVES |
MATTHEE |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
TULLAMORE JIMNEY CRICKET |
TARR |
PUPPY 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
SCARAMOUCHE DJANGO UNCHAIND |
VAN DEN BERGH |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
KAZANDI NALLAH |
ROBINSON |
PUPPY 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
WHITE WHOOPI VAN GRUNSVEN OF BASSEFIED |
GROENEWALD |
BABY 1 |
WHIPPET |
ALMONDALE KIND OF MAGIC |
HUYSAMEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
PITLOCHRY'S WILD-WIZZLE OF SUPERMOON |
VAN TUBBERGH |
VETERAN 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH. LAKEMERE WILL BEE GREAT OF TARSI |
SERRITSLEV |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (5) - CH. LAKEMERE WILL BEE GREAT OF TARSI (SERRITSLEV)
BASENJI (1) - MARIKATE LUTONDO (KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND (10) - CH STORMWAVE GILES OF TIDALWAVES (MATTHEE)
BEAGLE (2) - SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS (EST. LATE PEDEN)
BORZOI (2) - CH LIRNIK STEPOWY GONIEC (FEHRSEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (7) - CH. RALINES ROYAL COMMISSION OF SWEETWELL (CRONJE)
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIR) (3) - CH MOLFRIED JACKY GOLDENBOY (DIAS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (6) - CH VON EDBERG FUSION IN RED (BOTES-ERASMUS)
DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIR) (2) - MIKOE (GOULD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) (3) - ZITOP ZARA (HUDDLESTONE)
GREYHOUND (2) - CH WHIRLWIND STORM CLOUD (CABION / DUTHIE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (7) - CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY)
SALUKI (3) - CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET (10) - WHIRLWIND FLYING HIGH (CABION / DUTHIE) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - SCARAMOUCHE DJANGO UNCHAIND (VAN DEN BERGH)
BASSET HOUND - WHITE WHOOPI VAN GRUNSVEN OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
BEAGLE - VOXCREEK TAVARUA REEF (GERBER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - KAZANDI NALLAH (ROBINSON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - TULLAMORE JIMNEY CRICKET (TARR) |
TERRIER GROUP (89) |
Ms Joy McFarlane
|
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL / VAN HEERDEN |
GROUP 2 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH. EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
GRIFFIN |
GROUP 3 |
SKYE TERRIER |
CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NOSUCH |
WATT |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH LUCIA`S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT OF MAXIES |
McFADYEN |
PUPPY 1 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
SHAMANDA DOUBLE DUTCH |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ROSSWAR CASSIA OF VALIANTKNIGHT |
LABUSCHAGNE |
PUPPY 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
DEOFAVENTE FANDANGO |
SNYMAN |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
-- |
- |
BABY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN JUDGE AMY |
ELS |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN BASIL |
DU TOIT |
VETERAN 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH LUCIA`S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT OF MAXIES |
McFADYEN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (2) - CH ALBENOR FIGARO (BARNETT)
BORDER TERRIER (3) - BLAMIC MOERIE (PHILIP)
BULL TERRIER (17) - LUSAHN BASIL (DU TOIT)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) (1) - LUSAHN MINI MATILDA (DU TOIT)
IRISH TERRIER (2) - CH MUIREND SWEET MAGGIE (MURRAY)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (4) - HEATHERBELL CHIVAS REGAL OF ALFEN (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (1) - CH. EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE (GRIFFIN)
NORFOLK TERRIER (2) - SHAMANDA DOUBLE DUTCH (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (6) - CH LUCIA`S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT OF MAXIES (McFADYEN)
SKYE TERRIER (3) - CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NOSUCH (WATT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (48) - CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL / VAN HEERDEN) |
BP:
BULL TERRIER - DEOFAVENTE FANDANGO (SNYMAN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - SHAMANDA DOUBLE DUTCH (YOUNG)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ROSSWAR CASSIA OF VALIANTKNIGHT (LABUSCHAGNE) |
TOY GROUP (61) |
Mr Gerard Robinson |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME OF XAMNER |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
BICHON FRISE |
CH. NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR |
REES |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUN |
CH CANTA LIBRE MUM`S THE WORD |
PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 4 |
PUG |
CH KABOVA RUFF ENUFF OF SUMMERSIM |
SIM |
PUPPY 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
BE MY LADY PRETTY SWEET FOR KRESCENDO |
ANDERSON |
PUPPY 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA COUNT ON ME |
BROWN |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH GOLDEN JASPER |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 4 |
MALTESE |
STORMYACRES BONBON |
MASON |
BABY 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE THE BLACK EYED PEA |
PARKHOUSE |
JUNIOR 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CR KING OF THE JUNGLE |
FOURIE |
VETERAN 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA |
BROWN |
BOB:
BICHON FRISE (4) - CH. NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (13) - CH WANDRIS BUTTON UP AT KAVAKIN (HOLMES / WILHELM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (3) - VON GISERO SMOKEY (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (1) - CONCHETTI LUCIUS XEDA (DE WAAL)
CHINESE CRESTED (10) - SOLINOS IN COG NEAT OH AT FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (1) - DAMARANLOR JADZIA-DAX (SPENCE)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (4) - CH CANTA LIBRE MUM`S THE WORD (PARKHOUSE)
MALTESE (3) - STORMYACRES BONBON (MASON)
MINIATURE PINSCHER (1) - DENNEGEUR CALLIDORA MAGGI (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON (2) - CH CHRISTOBAL VOM SCHWABENHOF AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
POMERANIAN (10) - CR KING OF THE JUNGLE (FOURIE)
PUG (1) -
CH KABOVA RUFF ENUFF OF SUMMERSIM (SIM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (7) - CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME OF XAMNER (POTGIETER) |
BP: BICHON FRISE - SPACECADET LOLA (REES)
CHINESE CRESTED - BE MY LADY PRETTY SWEET FOR KRESCENDO (ANDERSON)
MALTESE - STORMYACRES BONBON (MASON)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH GOLDEN JASPER (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA COUNT ON ME (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (65) |
Mrs Jenny Sayers (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH. & CH. (USA) CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH CHERYLU PHOENIX FIRE |
SWART |
GROUP 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CH. AVIGDORS MASQUE MASCARADE OF BLOMMELAND |
VOSLOO |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM MASTER LEGEND |
ERWEE |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
BULLETT |
PETERSEN |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
LOUTANBRO RIVERDANCEPADDY OF JULTESKA |
MOSTERT |
BABY 1 |
BULLDOG |
WENCAR COCO CHANEL OF JENBARTON |
CANNING |
JUNIOR 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BAZAAR`S SNICKERS KICKERS AT STYLISH |
TRIM |
VETERAN 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (3) - QUE DAME OF QUAZAR (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG (16) - CH. DILANO IGOR OF BELLBRU (VAN DER WESTHUIZEN)
CHOW CHOW (2) - CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN (2) -
SILVERGLADES POLAR STAR (DE WET)
FRENCH BULLDOG (15) - CH. AVIGDORS MASQUE MASCARADE OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
LHASA APSO (1) - APSOSENGKYE SAM I AM (KOEN-VISSER)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (5) - BAZAAR`S SNICKERS KICKERS AT STYLISH (TRIM)
POODLE (STANDARD) (6) - CH DOTCOM SECRET AGENT (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) (10) - CH CHERYLU PHOENIX FIRE (SWART)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (2) - TAMARACK PARDON 'M FRENCH (GALE / KRULL)
SHIH TZU (4) - KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH. & CH. (USA) CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE) |
BP: BULLDOG - BULLETT (PETERSEN)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CARPE DIEM BULLDOG MALAWI OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - LOUTANBRO RIVERDANCEPADDY OF JULTESKA (MOSTERT)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - TAMARACK PARDON 'M FRENCH (GALE / KRULL)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM MASTER LEGEND (ERWEE) |
WORKING GROUP (81) |
Mr John Warren |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH DONNEHAUS HABANA |
LUCAS / RENCKEN |
GROUP 2 |
BOXER |
CH MANITOKA APHRODITE |
ROSSOUW |
GROUP 3 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO |
VAN DER WATT |
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
BLACKSTONE BAY CAN`T HOLD US |
WATSON |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS MAZURKA |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
BELUKHA IRON WILL |
GUSAREVICH |
PUPPY 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
LIBERLUMAR CAIN |
MAREE / TIMMERMAN |
BABY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS NASARA |
LUCAS |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
DAWKENDALE DREAM LOVER |
WIESE |
VETERAN 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH. VANMORE LOOK WO'S BACK AT DUWARDGLEN |
VAN HEERDEN |
BOB: BOXER (10) - CH MANITOKA APHRODITE (ROSSOUW)
BULLMASTIFF (12) - CH LAGRATITUDE DURANGO DUKE (BOUWER)
DOBERMANN (19) - CH DONNEHAUS HABANA (LUCAS / RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (1) - HAUSBENDE ENZO (RADERMACHER)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (3) - BLACKSTONE BAY CAN`T HOLD US (WATSON)
GREAT DANE (7) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER (17) - LEGION URBAN (AFRICA)
SAINT BERNARD (5) - CH BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (7) - CH SOPHIE'S PEARL DREAM ON AT BELUKHA (GUSAREVICH) |
BP: BOXER - ONICA'S OLGA OF ANSURI (STEYN)
DOBERMANN - DONNEHAUS MAZURKA (LUCAS)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - BLACKSTONE BAY CAN`T HOLD US (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - GAVELLE LET IT BE (HENDERSON)
ROTTWEILER - LIBERLUMAR CAIN (MAREE / TIMMERMAN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - BELUKHA IRON WILL (GUSAREVICH) |