Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
NORTHERN NATAL KENNEL CLUB
2 August 2015 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr E. Bajona (Can)
|
BIS |
SHIH TZU |
CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
RBIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KAMCHATKA RAZZMATAZZ |
JOUBERT |
BPIS |
BORDER COLLIE |
MACKLAND U R MY SUNSHINE |
KEMBLE |
RBPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA MIRROR MIRROR |
JOUBERT |
BJIS |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BLOMMELAND GLIMLAG GESIG |
VOSLOO |
RBJIS |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN |
JUCKES |
BVIS |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH (CH INT) NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA |
BROWN |
RBVIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
BOTHA/GRAY/GRAY-SMITH |
BBPIS |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
SEA-BIRDS NOBODYS BUSINESS |
VAN HEERDEN |
RBBPIS |
BIEWER TERRIER |
ZAMINACO START THE MUSIC |
VERDOS |
BNIS |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH)- |
HIGHLEIGH THUNDER RUMBLE OF EVERLEIGH |
TREGONING |
RBNIS |
BEAGLE |
THORNWICK PENNYINDIGO |
PENNY |
GUNDOG GROUP (55) |
Mrs D. Edmondson |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
MOCHAVULIN GOOD VIBRATIONS |
LARTHE DE LANGLADURE |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH CRAIGNAIR SWITCH BLADE |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTE |
TULLAMORE GET CONNECTED |
TARR |
PUPPY 1 |
POINTER |
WHITESQUALL SEASYDE ACCOLADE |
KRUGER/ MADEIROS/ WESSELS |
PUPPY 2 |
WEIMARANER |
WEATHERVANE HBD BRISINGR |
KOHLRENKEN |
PUPPY 3 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
TULLAMORE GET CONNECTED |
TARR |
PUPPY 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
DERVELY ARYAN MIST |
RUDDLE |
JUNIOR 1 |
POINTER |
WEIMPOINT NO MORE I LOVE YOU'S |
LANDON |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
BABY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
SEA-BIRDS NOBODYS BUSINESS |
VAN HEERDEN |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (2)- TULLAMORE GET CONNECTED (TARR)
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA (1)- SHAMANIST OF ENKOSI (COLLIER)
POINTER (3) - CH CH (USA) SEASYDE HOLLYWOOD (KRUGER/MADEIROS/WESSELS)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (11) -CH GHLENAIRH ZENZELA OF CRANIGGAN (HAMANN)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (19)- CH CRAIGNAIR SWITCH BLADE (VAN NIEKERK)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (11) - DERVELY TROUBLE MAKER (BOOTH/EVANS )
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)(3) - CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM)
WEIMARANER (5) - CH RUTILUS DEAR MR PRESIDENT OF WEATHERVANE (LAYLAND) |
BP: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - TULLAMORE GET CONNECTED (TARR)
POINTER - WHITESQUALL SEASYDE ACCOLADE (KRUGER, & MADEIROS, & WESSELS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) DERVELY ARYAN MIST (RUDDLE)
WEIMARANER - WEATHERVANE HBD BRISINGR (KOHLRENKEN,) |
HERDING GROUP (42) |
Mr R. Dempsey |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
BOTHA/GRAY/GRAY-SMITH |
GROUP 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN |
JUCKES |
GROUP 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HERONSWAY SILVER DOLLAR OF EVERLEIGH |
TREGONING |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH WESTMILWUNDA HEIR APPARENT |
FURK |
PUPPY 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
MACKLAND U R MY SUNSHINE |
KEMBLE |
PUPPY 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HAZELMERE JUST IN THYME |
ROOS |
PUPPY 3 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL) |
GRUNDEBEL HOT LEXIS |
NEL |
PUPPY 4 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS) |
ANTWARPSE GRIFFON OF MYTHIC |
TURNER |
JUNIOR 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN |
JUCKES |
VETERAN 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
BOTHA/GRAY/GRAY-SMITH |
BABY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
INIVANDA FLIRT N A SKIRT |
LANG |
NEUTER 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH)- |
HIGHLEIGH THUNDER RUMBLE OF EVERLEIGH |
TREGONING |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (1) - LINFELL BLU NOREE (GEORGE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (13) - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (BOTHA/GRAY/GRAY-SMITH)
BEARDED COLLIE (2) - CH WESTMILWUNDA HEIR APPARENT (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (1)- GRUNDEBEL HOT TANZINITE (NELSON)
BORDER COLLIE (2) - VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (2) - RENEBAR WISH UPON ASTAR OF SHIHZAM (WATTS)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (6) - BEITSHEMESH FIRE OPAL (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (5) - HERONSWAY SILVER DOLLAR OF EVERLEIGH (TREGONING)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (4) - VON CEDARBERGEN CHANTILLY LACE (LOGGENBERG) |
BP: BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL) - GRUNDEBEL HOT TANZINITE (NELSON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE GRIFFON OF MYTHIC (TURNER)
BORDER COLLIE - MACKLAND U R MY SUNSHINE (KEMBLE)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - HAZELMERE JUST IN THYME (ROOS)
|
HOUND GROUP (92) |
Mrs R. Cabion |
GROUP 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH GLENGARRIF MARY |
HARVEY |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
GROUP 3 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE |
JACOBS |
GROUP 4 |
BEAGLE |
SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS |
LATE PEDEN |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
JEUNE ET JOLIE AMOUR DE LA MEUTE D' ASTERION OF VOXCREEK |
GERBER |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
GETWICK STRIKING IMAGE |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR |
BULLRAGE BENTON |
LOUW |
PUPPY 4 |
SALUKI |
MELHAVEN KHALIFA TOOTOTS |
MELVIN |
JUNIOR 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CIROC OF MALABO APD AT GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH HAIRED) |
CH BULLRAGE BLUSH AT VON EDBERG |
BOTES-ERASMUS, |
BABY 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK LILY OF MY LAND |
DE VILLIERS |
NEUTER 1 |
BEAGLE |
THORNWICK PENNYINDIGO |
PENNY |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (4) - CH ( GCH USA) CH SCARAMOUCHE SHOW MUST GO ON (VAN DEN BERGH)
BASSET HOUND (1) - CH MIDESTINO BELLAMORA OF JONSTIN (JORDAAN)
BEAGLE (19) - SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS (LATE PEDEN)
BORZOI (7)- CH ALYOSHA AFRICAN STEPPES OF SVORA (STEPHENSON)
DACHSHUND ( LONG HAIR) (2) -CH CHADAMYLE PASO DOBLE OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (13) - CH GETWICK YOU'ER THE ONE (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIR) (4) -CH VALHENY SHAE (VAN DEN BERGH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR (4) - CH VON EDBERG DESIGNER GIRL ( BOTES-ERASMUS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) (3) - CH KHASHMERI BETTY ROSE ( JANSEN VAN RENSBURG)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (17)- CH GLENGARRIF MARY (HARVEY)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (8)GONDWANA DELAIRE SUNRISE (JACOBS)
SALUKI (6) - KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET (3 -CH JESRAE PENNYFROMHEAVEN (HANSEN) |
BP:
BEAGLE - JEUNE ET JOLIE AMOUR DE LA MEUTE D' ASTERION OF VOXCREEK (GERBER)
BORZOI - EXOUSIA AZURIA (NEL)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK STRIKING IMAGE (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR- BULLRAGE BENTON (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - ZABUSH DAME KIRI (LINNEKUGEL)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - BRIBIBA LAOGHAIRE OF MUKONRY (ERNSTZEN)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN KHALIFA TOOTOTS (MELVIN)
|
TERRIER GROUP (53) |
Mr M. Forte |
GROUP 1 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
GRIFFIN |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL/VAN HEERDEN |
GROUP 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH KYNTESSOC GILFILLAN |
MORGAN |
GROUP 4 |
SKYE TERRIER |
NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE |
REDTENBACHER |
PUPPY 1 |
SKYE TERRIER |
NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE |
REDTENBACHER |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BEZT IMPI'S ROMMEL |
BEZUIDENHOUT |
PUPPY 3 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK |
SCOTT |
PUPPY 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
SHODAN PEPPER LADY |
VAN NIEKERK |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SHARRAZAR DEMON WALKER |
AUSTEN |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN |
VERMEULEN |
BABY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
DELU RUBY ROYALE |
LURIE |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BULL TERRIER (5) - SHODAN PACMAN (VAN NIEKERK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (2) - BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK (SCOTT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (2) - BAYLOCK SERGANT PEPPER ( GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (1) - CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE (GRIFFIN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (8) -CH KYNTESSOC GILFILLAN (MORGAN)
SKYE TERRIER (1) NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (29)- CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL/VAN HEERDEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (5) - CH (INT CH) KARAMYND GAME PLAN OF FREEZELAND (MACNAB) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - SHODAN PEPPER LADY (VAN NIEKERK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK (SCOTT)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GANDHARA COUNTESS CEIT (JOUBERT)
SKYE TERRIER - NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER -BEZT IMPI'S ROMMEL (BEZUIDENHOUT)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - BEN RUADH HOLDFAST (PAULUS) |
TOY GROUP (50) |
Mrs L. Brand |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH (CH INT) NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA |
BROWN |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH TRACESTAR RING LEADER |
EBERHARDT |
GROUP 3 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
VERNISAZH MARI JACQUELINE OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 4 |
PAPILLON |
CH CHRISTOBAL VOM SCHWABENHOF AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND STANDINGOVATION |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH GOLDEN TRUMPET |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA COUNT ON ME |
BROWN |
PUPPY 4 |
HAVANESE |
DREAMRIDGE JEWELL'S GEMMA |
RADEMEYER |
JUNIOR 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
THE BEST MODELS TATAI |
POTGIETER |
VETERAN 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH (CH INT) NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA |
BROWN |
BABY 1 |
BIEWER TERRIER |
ZAMINACO START THE MUSIC |
VERDOS |
NEUTER 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MISTER SYLVANN |
KORTE |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (1) - SEEKEM MAGGIE MAY (VAN RENSBURG)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (2) - JANDRIE SKYFALL (BRITZ)
CHINESE CRESTED (7) - VERNISAZH MARI JACQUELINE OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (2) - BEAUVIEW AIR ADVENTURE OF BELULASTAR (MANDUELL)
HAVANESE (5) - CH DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY (RADEMEYER)
PAPILLON (6) - CH CHRISTOBAL VOM SCHWABENHOF AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (6) - CH SUNRISE DRAGON STEP TO GLORY OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON)
POMERANIAN (10) - CH TRACESTAR RING LEADER (EBERHARDT)
PUG (1) -
CH (CH AUS) KABOVA RUFF ENUFF OF SUMMERSIM (SIM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (4) CH (CH INT)NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA (BROWN) |
BP:
CHINESE CRESTED - LALUNABLU DAZZLE ME DO (HOWARD)
HAVANESE - DREAMRIDGE JEWELL'S GEMMA (RADEMEYER)
PEKINGESE - SEAWIND STANDINGOVATION (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH GOLDEN TRUMPET (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA COUNT ON ME (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (39) |
Mr M. Vorster |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY( |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH SETFIRETOT'RAIN AT BRAGANZA |
BROWNING |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH BRAGANZA BEFORE MIDNIGHT |
GELDENHUYS |
GROUP 4 |
LHASA APSO |
CH (CH SLO) KOKOMO ANYTHING GOES OF ARYLLMAR |
HENEKE |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS FIGHT FOR LOVE |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 2 |
LHASA APSO |
CHIANGTE DESIGNER LUKE |
JONKER/WATTS |
PUPPY 3 |
SHIBA |
VONSPARGS LEADING LADY AT SIBRA |
WILSON |
PUPPY 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CARPE DIEM BULLDOG MALAWI OF BLOMMELAND |
VOSLOO |
JUNIOR 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BLOMMELAND GLIMLAG GESIG |
VOSLOO |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
HSIEN SPECIAL DELIVERY |
WALDECK |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (3) - CH CAROGAN AIMFORTHESTARS (TERBLANCHE)
BULLDOG (2) - LUDUTI SEBASTION OF ELLERIES (LESLIE)
CHOW CHOW (5) - ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN (3) CALDECACRE RUSTLED WHISPER OF CHALCOPYRITE(LATE ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG (10) - CH ANAKIN FROM IRON COUNTY (VOSLOO)
LHASA APSO (4) - CH (CH SLO) KOKOMO ANYTHING GOES OF ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (1) - CH BRAGANZA BEFORE MIDNIGHT (GELDENHUYS)
POODLE (STANDARD) (1) - CH SETFIRETOT'RAIN AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING)
SCHIPPERKE (1) - RIVERMAGIC BLACKPEPPER OF MARINERS (WILLCOCK)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (1) - CH BRENFOR STUCK ON YOU (THOMPSON)
SHIBA (5) - CH VORMUND WHOOPI GOLDBERG OF VONSPARGS (SPARG)
SHIH TZU (4) - CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY(ERWEE)
|
BP: FRENCH BULLDOG - CARPE DIEM BULLDOG MALAWI OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
LHASA APSO - CHIANGTE DESIGNER LUKE (JONKER/WATTS)
SHIBA - VONSPARGS LEADING LADY AT SIBRA (WILSON)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS FIGHT FOR LOVE (AUCAMP) |
WORKING GROUP (69) |
Mr E. Bajona |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KAMCHATKA RAZZMATAZZ |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 2 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CHIZELHURST CHECKMATE OF HAAITA |
STEYN |
GROUP 4 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
CH CHATEAUNEWF BLUEBERRY FOR TABLEBAY |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA MIRROR MIRROR |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
GAITEWAI FAIRYTALE OF FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET FALON |
PRETORIUS |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
HAVERHILL MOJICA VALIANO |
VON OETTINGEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET ENJO |
ADAMSON |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS PHD |
LUCAS |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOXER (2) CH RISING STAR OF MONTALA (MANDUELL-CARCEEK)
BULLMASTIFF (2) - CHIZELHURST CHECKMATE OF HAAITA (STEYN)
DOBERMANN (21)- CH HAVERHILL HOT DATE OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (SH) (2) - DARIC OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (4) - FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE (6) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND (2) - CH CHATEAUNEWF BLUEBERRY FOR TABLEBAY (BATTEY)
ROTTWEILER (14) MIPRET ZADAKAYA ( PRETORIUS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (11) - CH KAMCHATKA RAZZMATAZZ (JOUBERT) |
BP: DOBERMANN - HAVERHILL MOJICA VALIANO ( VON OETTINGEN)
GREAT DANE - GAITEWAI FAIRYTALE OF FAIRMOOR (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET FALON (PRETORIUS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA MIRROR MIRROR (JOUBERT) |