Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
SWARTLAND KENNEL CLUB 1
17 June 2017 |
BEST IN SHOW (343) |
Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay) |
BIS |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 GCH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE / STADLER |
RBIS |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
CH JNR.CH (BEL), CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS |
WATSON |
BPIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
JUMARCHA RECKLESS RUBY |
JOUBERT |
RBPIS |
GREAT DANE |
VOMDANOIS MAE WEST |
GELDENHUYS |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
BJIS |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
ALRIC YOURAISEMEUP |
BANKS |
RBJIS |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
GENTLY BORN YA SUPERMAN |
WATSON & / GELDENHUYS |
BVIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH LIASHASUE CALUM |
GROBBELAAR |
RBVIS |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH & INT CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
BBPIS |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
DOTCOM SAND IN MY SHOES |
VAN NIEKERK |
RBBPIS |
BEARDED COLLIE |
HONEYTASTE MR TAG HEUER FOR TANGLEHOOD |
NEL |
GUNDOG GROUP (47) |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH & CH (USA) PBJ'S TALK DIRTY TO ME OF ALRIC |
BANKS |
GROUP 2 |
IRISH SETTER |
CH OAKDALES BOREAS |
WONFOR |
GROUP 3 |
POINTER |
CH WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE OLIVERO |
YOUNG |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH QUILLQUEST MOWGLI |
SWART |
PUPPY 1 |
SPINONE ITALIANO |
KIRSUDA SORELLA UMBERTO OF BASSEFIED |
GROENEWALD |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ADSUM DIGNITAS PRO CANE BONO |
ACKHURST |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
AMADEUZE KEY NOTE OF POTIPHAR |
HOVERS |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
ALRIC YOURAISEMEUP |
BANKS |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH & INT CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
BOB:
ENGLISH SETTER (2) - CH REIDWOOD AFRICAN VISION (WONFOR)
IRISH SETTER (3) -
CH OAKDALES BOREAS (WONFOR)
POINTER (2) - CH WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE OLIVERO (YOUNG)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (16) - CH QUILLQUEST MOWGLI (SWART)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (11) - CH CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP (HACKING)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) (5) - CH & CH (USA) PBJ'S TALK DIRTY TO ME OF ALRIC (BANKS)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1) - CH & INT CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM)
SPINONE ITALIANO (2) - KIRSUDA SORELLA UMBERTO OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
WEIMARANER (SHORT HAIR) (4) - CH WEATHERVANE HBD SAPHIRA (NEL) |
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - ADSUM DIGNITAS PRO CANE BONO (ACKHURST)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - AMADEUZE KEY NOTE OF POTIPHAR (HOVERS)
SPINONE ITALIANO - KIRSUDA SORELLA UMBERTO OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD) |
HERDING GROUP (40) |
Mr Mark Anderson |
GROUP 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS |
GROUP 2 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
LOCHWIND FREEZE FRAME OF PARAY |
WYLIE |
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
LIASHASUE ECHOINTHEVALLEY |
WARD |
GROUP 4 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
SCOTTSDALE WHO`S WHO |
LANGHORST-DE HAAN |
PUPPY 2 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
WYLWIND ON CLOUD NINE |
WYLIE |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON DEVILS DANCE |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BABY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
HONEYTASTE MR TAG HEUER FOR TANGLEHOOD |
NEL |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
LOCHWIND FREEZE FRAME OF PARAY |
WYLIE |
VETERAN 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH LIASHASUE CALUM |
GROBBELAAR |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (2) - DRAGONSTONES DAPHNE ICE (POWRIE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (8) - LIASHASUE ECHOINTHEVALLEY (WARD)
BEARDED COLLIE (7) - CH ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS)
BORDER COLLIE (5) - CH VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN (JUCKES)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG (1) - OLDOAK XPRESS DELIVERY TO MICHANDRE (MEYER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (10) - LOCHWIND FREEZE FRAME OF PARAY (WYLIE)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) (4) -
CH HERONSWAY SILVER DOLLAR OF EVERLEIGH (TREGONING)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (3) - DE LASKA LA-RUNA (JONKER) |
BP: BEARDED COLLIE - SCOTTSDALE WHO`S WHO (LANGHORST-DE HAAN)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON DEVILS DANCE (JUCKES)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - WYLWIND ON CLOUD NINE (WYLIE)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) - CH WHITE KNIGHT CHEQ'D DEZYN OF DE LASKA (JONKER) |
HOUND GROUP (56) |
Mr Michael Vorster |
GROUP 1 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT PUP '13 GCH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE / STADLER |
GROUP 2 |
BEAGLE |
CH SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS OF MORNINGHUNT |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
GROUP 3 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH ARIES KHAN MAXIMUS MERIDIUS FOR NOMVUYO |
WANG |
GROUP 4 |
WHIPPET |
CH WHIRLWIND FLYING HIGH |
CABION / DUTHI |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT SIREDBYTHEKING |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
SLEEPYHOLLOW CLOUD DANCER |
CABION |
PUPPY 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
TANTALIKA HARRY DASH |
JACKSON |
PUPPY 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
SMART LADY OD BEROUNKY OF BASSEFIED |
GROENEWALD |
BABY 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK SKYES THE LIMIT |
DE VILLIERS |
JUNIOR 1 |
SALUKI |
FLEETWIND THUNDERSTRUCK |
DE KOCK / MCFARLANE / STADLER |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND VAREKAI |
ABRAHAM |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (10) - CH SCARAMOUCHE THE OUTLAW (LEIPSIG)
BASSET HOUND (5) - CH STORMWAVE GILES OF TIDALWAVES (MATTHEE)
BEAGLE (10) - CH SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS OF MORNINGHUNT (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (7) - SWEETWELL ROYAL RIOT (CRONJE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (5) - CH VON EDBERG FUSION IN RED (BOTES)
DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED) (3) - GEORGE CLOONEY CREDO OF VOM DENNENBAUM (SPOWART)
GREYHOUND (1) - CH WHIRLWIND STORM CLOUD (CABION / DUTHIE)
PHARAOH HOUND (1) - DAMARANLOR WIND DANCER OF KAPERJOLLE (GOUWS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (2) - CH ARIES KHAN MAXIMUS MERIDIUS FOR NOMVUYO (WANG)
SALUKI (7) - KUSA NAT PUP '13 GCH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET (5) - CH WHIRLWIND FLYING HIGH (CABION / DUTHIE) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - TANTALIKA HARRY DASH (JACKSON)
BASSET HOUND - SMART LADY OD BEROUNKY OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT SIREDBYTHEKING (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CARMARDEW MOONSTONE MAGIC (MARAIS)
DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED) - VOM DENNENBAUM HERZI (SPOWART)
WHIPPET - SLEEPYHOLLOW CLOUD DANCER (CABION) |
TERRIER GROUP (73) |
Mr Peter Martin (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH STAFFY FRIENDS FANTASMA NEGRO DE SHARRAZAR |
AUSTEN |
GROUP 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH LUCIA'S DREAM STEELSHEEN AT TARTANSKYE |
LE ROUX-CLOETE |
GROUP 3 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH SHAMANDA LIMITED EDITION |
YOUNG |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
SHODAN QUEEN NALA |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
JUMARCHA RECKLESS RUBY |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
SKYE TERRIER |
AILSABUTE L`ATHOS |
VAN SCHALKWYK |
PUPPY 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
ANWI MAXIMUS |
NIEUWOUDT |
PUPPY 4 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
OAKVALE SPECIAL SKYE |
ENGELBRECHT |
BABY 1 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
HEATHERBELL SHOW STOPPER |
VAN DER VYVER |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
SHODAN QUEEN NALA |
VAN NIEKERK |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH ZERACIOUS MADDOX OF JUMARCHA |
KNOETZEN |
BOB: BULL TERRIER (18) - SHODAN QUEEN NALA (VAN NIEKERK)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) (1) - ALL JACKS/BTM ARAMIS (VERMAAK)
IRISH TERRER (2) - CH MUIREND SWEET MAGGIE (MURRAY)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (7) - CH HEATHERBELL FAMOUS GROUSE (VAN DE VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER (3) - CH SHAMANDA LIMITED EDITION (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (10) - CH LUCIA'S DREAM STEELSHEEN AT TARTANSKYE (LE ROUX-CLOETE)
SKYE TERRIER (2) - CH AILSABUTE. FABLED LOVE OF DARZET (GOULD / VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (28) - CH STAFFY FRIENDS FANTASMA NEGRO DE SHARRAZAR (AUSTEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (1) - CH LYNNSTO SPECIAL ENVOY OF WESTJOY (GOLDSCHMIDT) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - ANWI MAXIMUS (NIEUWOUDT)
SKYE TERRIER - AILSABUTE L`ATHOS (VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - JUMARCHA RECKLESS RUBY (JOUBERT)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - OAKVALE SPECIAL SKYE (ENGELBRECHT) |
TOY GROUP (30) |
Mr Greg Eva |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TATAI OF XAMNER |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH TRACESTAR RING LEADER |
AUSTEN |
GROUP 3 |
PUG |
SUMMERSIM BLACK N GOLD |
SIM |
GROUP 4 |
CHINESE CRESTED DOG |
FLEETWOOD TICKET TO RIDE |
ATCHELER |
PUPPY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH DOUBLE IMPACT |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH HOW IS THE TIME |
FOURIE |
JUNIOR 1 |
POMERANIAN |
TRACESTAR LITTLE APOLLO |
AUSTEN |
VETERAN 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED DOG |
CH BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH OF FLEETWOOD |
ATCHELER |
BOB: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (2) - CH BERNEGARDEN'S PARTY DRESS OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (1) - AARONA GABRIELLA OF ERAZIJO (ERASMUS)
CHINESE CRESTED (8) - FLEETWOOD TICKET TO RIDE (ATCHELER)
MINIATURE PINSCHER (1) - EUREKA SOLO OF SWANCOR (SWANEPOEL)
PAPILLON (2) - DUNSTARS ANGEL EYES (AUCAMP)
POMERANIAN (9) - CH TRACESTAR RING LEADER (AUSTEN)
PUG (4) -
SUMMERSIM BLACK N GOLD (SIM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (3) - CH THE BEST MODELS TATAI OF XAMNER (POTGIETER) |
BP: POMERANIAN - XANTAH DOUBLE IMP (FOURIE) |
UTILITY GROUP (42) |
Mrs Fran Browning-Cristina |
GROUP 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA IPPON |
KASSELMAN / MARTIN |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH HUFFISH SHUT UP AND DANCE WITH DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 3 |
SHIH TZU |
CH SYMARUN`S CAN`T BUY ME LOVE |
ERWEE |
GROUP 4 |
BULLDOG |
CH REENVAN QUEEN OF HEARTS AT BELLBRU |
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (TOY) |
VONDI BARDO IN BROWN |
BOULS |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
CHANPEPE TOSCA |
LOUWRENS |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
VONDI BROWN IDEOLOGY |
BOULS |
PUPPY 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
TIKANO ANDREW |
BRINK |
BABY 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
DOTCOM SAND IN MY SHOES |
VAN NIEKERK |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
LODASTINA BATISTA |
LOUWRENS |
VETERAN 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH LOUTANBRO RIVERS OF ICE OF CRISTALDESTINEE |
THOSS |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (1) - QUE INDIEGO LOVE (COWING)
BULLDOG (14) - CH REENVAN QUEEN OF HEARTS AT BELLBRU (VAN DER WESTHUIZEN)
CHOW CHOW (2) - GCH ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI (NICOLAU)
FRENCH BULLDOG (7) - KASSINJA IPPON (KASSELMAN / MARTIN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (6) - CH STILYSH WHIZZ BIZ IZZY OF RHOSWYN (ROBERTS)
POODLE (STANDARD) (3) - CH HUFFISH SHUT UP AND DANCE WITH DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) (4) - VONDI BARDO IN BROWN (BOULS)
SHIBA (1) - KINTOKI KATSUME OF SHILUAN (ESTERHUIZEN)
SHIH TZU (3) - CH SYMARUN`S CAN`T BUY ME LOVE (ERWEE) |
BP: BULLDOG - CHANPEPE TOSCA (LOUWRENS)
FRENCH BULLDOG - TIKANO ANDREW (BRINK)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - VONDI BROWN IDEOLOGY (BOULS)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI BARDO IN BROWN (BOULS)
SHIH TZU - KISSAKI BULLET RELOADED (STEENKAMP) |
WORKING GROUP (55) |
Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay) |
GROUP 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
CH JNR.CH (BEL), CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS |
WATSON |
GROUP 2 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH BANSTOCK G.I.JOE OF LAGRATITUDE |
MALHERBE |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
DIAMONDT'S CALL ME |
MELVILL / WELLS |
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FURST BISMARCK VON BISMARCK-BLUE OF BRUKKAROS |
DE KLERK |
PUPPY 1 |
GREAT DANE |
VOMDANOIS MAE WEST |
GELDENHUYS |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
BELUKHA NIRVANA GIRL |
GUSAREVICH |
PUPPY 3 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
FANDANGOPOLAND DERNIERE DANSE |
KOPIENIAK |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE SEAL |
LUCAS |
BABY 1 |
BULLMASTIFF |
LAGRATITUDE LOST IN PARIS |
MALHERBE |
JUNIOR 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
GENTLY BORN YA SUPERMAN |
WATSON & / GELDENHUYS |
VETERAN 1 |
BOXER |
CH DAWKENDALE PLAYING TRICKS |
HULL |
BOB: BOXER (4) - CH DAWKENDALE PLAYING TRICKS (HULL)
BULLMASTIFF (4) - CH BANSTOCK G.I.JOE OF LAGRATITUDE (MALHERBE)
DOBERMANN (12) - CHALDONNE RAKA (LUCAS / RENCKEN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (5) - CH JNR.CH(BEL), CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS (WATSON)
GREAT DANE (12) - CH FURST BISMARCK VON BISMARCK-BLUE OF BRUKKAROS (DE KLERK)
ROTTWEILER (8) - SHILUAN SINDIANNA (LAUBSCHER)
SAINT BERNARD (3) - BERNEGARDEN'S EARL GREY OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (5) - DIAMONDT'S CALL ME (MELVILL / WELLS) |
BP: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - VON PROTEAVILLE CHEYENNE (STREICH)
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE SEAL (LUCAS)
DOGO AREGENTINO - ALFONSIA BASILIO CL (CARR)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - FANDANGOPOLAND DERNIERE DANSE (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE - VOMDANOIS MAE WEST (GELDENHUYS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - BELUKHA NIRVANA GIRL (GUSAREVICH) |