Results kindly provided by show committee |
KUSA FCI INTERNATIONAL
26 May 2017 |
BEST IN SHOW (307) |
Mr P. Delerue (Portugal) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CH KUSA NAT DOG '16 WINDS OF FORTUNE
|
|
|
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
|
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BJIS |
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE)
|
GAITEWAI A FALCON FLIES OF FAIRMOOR
|
|
RBJIS |
|
|
|
GROUP 1: SHEEP/CATTLE DOGS (59) |
Mr M. Vaid |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH MYSTICLIGHT LOVE ME FOREVER |
COLBORNE |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
RIPICCA D'AMORE BREAK THE RULES OF TANGLEHOOD |
NEL |
GROUP 3 |
WELSH CORGI PEMBROKE |
CH HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY |
NIENABER |
GROUP 4 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
CH AVRONDEL GALA EVENT |
CHIPP |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
SCOTTSDALE WHO'S WHO |
LANGHURST-DE HAAN |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) |
HAZELMERE GLAMOUR GIRL |
ROOS |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (12) - CH MYSTICLIGHT LOVE ME FOREVER (COLBORNE)
BEARDED COLLIE (7) - RIPICCA D'AMORE BREAK THE RULES OF TANGLEHOOD (NEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (5) - CH A-TE-ELL'S EL DRAGO OF GRUNDEBEL (LYRHOLM)
BORDER COLLIE (3) - MACKLAND SPIRIT N TH SKY (SHORTLAND)
COLLIE ROUGH (1) - CH RANDGLEN RUPERT BEAR (DE TARANTO)
PULI (1) - CH BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD (ANDERSEN)
SCHIPPERKE (1) - CH RIVERMAGIC BLACKIMP (SARGENT)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (5) - CH AVRONDEL GALA EVENT (CHIPP)
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) (1) - CH BEITSHEMESH CELESTINE BLUE (SUNDELOWITZ)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) (12) - CH HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY (NIENABER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD (9) - CH SNOWEYRIVER DISKI DANCE (VAN VUUREN) |
BP: BEARDED COLLIE - SCOTTSDALE WHO'S WHO (LANGHURST-DE HAAN)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD - SNOWEYRIVER PENGUIN PROMISE (VAN VUUREN) |
GROUP 2: MOLLOSSIANS (62) |
Mr J. Wauben |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) |
GAITEWAI A FALCON FLIES OF FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
SOUTHERNBELL HARPER |
GRIFFITH |
GROUP 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
VOM HEYDEHEIM XEUS OF JAQSTEN |
SCHLEBUSCH |
GROUP 4 |
SAINT BERNARD (LONG HAIR) |
BERNEGARDEN'S EARL GREY OF VON GISERO |
VAN DER WATT |
PUPPY 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
JAQATEN STARR |
SCHLEBUSCH |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) |
GAITEWAI A FALCON FLIES OF FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN |
BOB:
AFFENPINSCHER (2) - ZABUSH ALEX OF DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER)
BOXER (2) - ILRUCA KING KELSO (RASCHKE)
BULLDOG (2) - MERVANDER FEARLESS FLAME OF WALDGROENDER (GROENEWALD)
BULLMASTIFF (1) - CH CHIZELHURST CHECKMATE OF HAAITA (STEYN)
DOBERMANN (10) - SOUTHERNBELL HARPER (GRIFFITH)
DOGO ARGENTINO (1) - ALFONSIA BASILIO CL (CARR)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) (6) - FANDANGOPOLAND DOUDOU MIGNON (KOPIENIAK)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (SALT & PEPPER) (2) - MAGNIFYING MEINTE V.D. TELGTHOEVE (MYBURGH)
GREAT DANE (FAWN / BRINDLE) (9) - GAITEWAI A FALCON FLIES OF FAIRMOOR (BECKMANN)
GREAT DANE (BLUE) (2) - BRUKKAROS COCO CHANEL (DE KLERK)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PEPPER & SALT) (1) - CH KEYSTONE SKYDANCE (SPANGENBERG)
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF (5) - CH CORONTE OF DELPICASSO (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
NEWFOUNDLAND (1) - CHARMANTE SCIMITAR (HATTINGH / WIDDOWSON)
ROTTWEILER (12) - VOM HEYDEHEIM XEUS OF JAQSTEN (SCHLEBUSCH)
SAINT
BERNARD (LONG HAIR) (3) - BERNEGARDEN'S EARL GREY OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SCHNAUZER (SALT & PEPPER) (2) - CHEVINDALE ALL SPICE (BLADES) |
BP: ROTTWEILER - JAQATEN STARR (SCHLEBUSCH) |
GROUP 3: TERRIERS (47) |
Mrs . L. Cartledge |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH KELEV MORNING STAR |
BAM |
GROUP 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH BURGLOISENTHAL TJOSH |
KLOPPER |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) |
ALL JACKS/BTM ARAMIS |
VERMAAK |
GROUP 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
JCH UNDER THE STARS OF HELLO YORKIES |
BROWN |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
SKYERAUX UKI MY SURVIVOR OF SHARMANTE |
LOTTER |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (1) - DANBECKA SOLO HUN (VAN DER MERWE)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER (1) - CH BLADE HUNTER OF PETITELION (CARDOSO)
BORDER TERRIER (1) - BOSTEAD ACHILLES (VAN BEERSCHOTEN-ROSCHLAU)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) (1) - ALL JACKS/BTM ARAMIS (VERMAAK)
BULL TERRIER (STANDARD) (1) - REBELSIDE RED MOUNTAIN OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (2) - CH BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK AT ISIKHULU (SCOTT)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) (3) - ISIMAX SKY BIRD (MAXTED)
IRISH SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER (1) - KIRSUDA CARA LOTHLORIEN OF BATAIREACHT (ERASMUS)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (5) - HEATHERBELL DREAM COME TRUE (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (2) - CH ERINDEL MERLIN OF BATAIREACHT (ERASMUS)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (7) - CH BURGLOISENTHAL TJOSH (KLOPPER)
SEALYHAM TERRIER (3) - ZESCOTT QUEENOFSNOWDON OF KINDRALTH (VAN DER MERWE)
SKYE TERRIER (1) - CH NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (11) - CH KELEV MORNING STAR (BAM)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (2) - CH WHITEBRIAR JUST TICKLE ME AT FREEZELAND (MACNAB)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (5) - JCH UNDER THE STARS OF HELLO YORKIES (BROWN)
|
BP: - |
GROUP 4: DACHSHUNDS (12) |
Mr M. Vaid |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIRED) |
CH GETWICK IMPRESSIONIST |
DAVIES |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIRED) |
CH CHADAMYLE CALIFORNIA CRUZ |
DE KLERK |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIRED) |
CH VALHENY SHAE |
VAN DEN BERG |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIRED) |
CH GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN |
|
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIRED) (5) - CH GETWICK IMPRESSIONIST (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIRED) (1) - CH CHADAMYLE CALIFORNIA CRUZ (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIRED) (2) - CH GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIRED) (2 ) - CH VALHENY SHAE (VAN DEN BERG)
|
BP: - |
GROUP 5: SPITZ & PRIMITIVE (28) |
Mr I. Sandoval |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH TRACESTAR RING LEADER |
AUSTEN |
GROUP 3 |
BASENJI |
CH MARIKATE LANASA |
NORGAARD |
GROUP 4 |
SHIBA |
CH VORMUND WHOOPI GOLDBERG OF VONSPARGS |
SPARG |
PUPPY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH DOUBLE IMPACT |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA ALL EYES ON ME |
JOUBERT |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE (2) - TAMALPAIS TTHUNDER STRUCK (PIPER)
CHOW CHOW (2) - CH ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI (NICOLAU)
POMERANIAN (8) - CH TRACESTAR RING LEADER (AUSTEN)
SHIBA (2) - CH VORMUND WHOOPI GOLDBERG OF VONSPARGS (SPARG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (2) - CH KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR (JOUBERT)
|
BP: POMERANIAN - XANTAH DOUBLE IMPACT (FOURIE) |
Mrs . L. Cartledge |
BOB: BASENJI (1) - CH MARIKATE LANASA (NORGAARD)
PHARAOH HOUND (2) - DAMARANLOR WIND DANCER OF KAPERJOLLE (GOUWS) |
BP: - |
GROUP 6: SCENTHOUNDS (11) |
Mr P. Delerue |
GROUP 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK RUPERTSDOTTIR |
DE VILLIERS |
GROUP 2 |
BASSET HOUND |
BASSEFIED DE VILLIERS OF MEANDRO |
GROENEWALD |
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT SIREDBYTHEKING |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
BASSET HOUND (3) - BASSEFIED DE VILLIERS OF MEANDRO (GROENEWALD)
BEAGLE (8) - PINOAK RUPERTSDOTTIR (DE VILLIERS) |
BP: BEAGEL - MORNINGHUNT SIREDBYTHEKING (HAUPTFLEISCH) |
GROUP 7: POINTING (3) |
Mrs S Ikeda |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
CH WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE OLIVERO |
YOUNG |
GROUP 2 |
WEIMARANER (SHORT HAIR) |
CH ASHLAREN AMAZING GRACE AT GATEBEAUTIFUL |
MEYBURGH |
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: POINTER (ENGLISH) (1) - CH WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE OLIVERO (YOUNG)
WEIMARANER (2) - CH ASHLAREN AMAZING GRACE AT GATEBEAUTIFUL (MEYBURGH) |
BP: - |
GROUP 8: FLUSHING (18) |
Mrs S Ikeda |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
RUDSKOG'S SKYFALL OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH QUILLQUEST MOWGLI |
SWART |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH SPANGELICUS ARABELLA |
DE SOUZA |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT |
POTT |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) (2) - RUDSKOG'S SKYFALL OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (10) - CH QUILLQUEST MOWGLI (SWART)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
(1) - CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT (POTT)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN) (1) - JOYFUL EVENT'S IT'S ESPECIALLY FOR YOU (GILMOUR)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (3) - CH SPANGELICUS ARABELLA (DE SOUZA)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1) - CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM) |
BP: -
|
GROUP 9: COMPANION (50) |
Mrs T. Taulos |
GROUP 1 |
MALTESE |
CH KUSA NAT DOG '16 WINDS OF FORTUNE |
ROLFES |
GROUP 2 |
CONTINENTAL TOY SPANIEL (PAPILLON) |
TINGATE'S RIDGY DIDGE OF TRIVIA |
GREYVENSTEYN |
GROUP 3 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
CH SA/CAN PIPER PAUL VON SHINBASHI FOR |
ANDERSON |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA ALYCE |
|
PUPPY 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
CONCHETTI ZIPPO CEASAR |
BESTER |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
CONTINENTAL TOY SPANIEL (PAPILLON) |
SOLPOSTE TEQUILA |
PATRICIO |
BOB: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (2) - CH BERNEGARDEN'S PARTY DRESS OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
CHINESE CRESTED DOG (8) - CH SA/CAN PIPER PAUL VON SHINBASHI FOR KRESCENDO (ANDERSON)
CONTINENTAL TOY SPANIEL (PAPILLON) (5) - TINGATE'S RIDGY DIDGE OF TRIVIA (GREYVENSTEYN)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (3) - CH PETITELION MISS SCARLET (CARDOSO)
PETIT BRABANCON (3) - PETITELION KEN (CARDOSO)
HAVANESE (2) - CH DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY (RADEMEYER)
MALTESE (1) - CH KUSA NAT DOG '16 WINDS OF FORTUNE (ROLFES)
PEKINGESE
(1) - JACQUERAY YOSHI (REEVES)
POODLE (STANDARD) (BROWN / BLACK / WHITE) (3) - DOTCOM SINNERINSECRET (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (BROWN / BLACK / WHITE) (2) - CH SA/USA/CAN BELLEFLEET DON'T PASS ME BY (REICHERTZ)
POODLE (TOY) (9) - NYANJA ALYCE (ALBERTS)
PUG (5) - SUMMERSIM STRIKE A POSE (SIM)
SHIH TZU (1) - CH CH SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE (ERWEE) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CONCHETTI ZIPPO CEASAR (BESTER) |
GROUP 10: SIGHTHOUNDS (17) |
Mr P. Delerue |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH JESRAE GAME OF CHANCE |
HANSEN / HELLER |
GROUP 2 |
BORZOI |
CH CATCH THE WIND MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA |
NELL |
GROUP 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH POPOVS BRISA BRIZA |
KROESE |
GROUP 4 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
TODDINGTON AURA |
HARMER |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
TODDINGTON AURA |
HARMER |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (2) - CH POPOVS BRISA BRIZA (KROESE)
BORZOI (3) - CH CATCH THE WIND MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA (NELL)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (5) - TODDINGTON AURA (HARMER)
SALUKI (6) - KUSA NAT PUP '13 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET (1) - CH JESRAE GAME OF CHANCE (HANSEN / HELLER) |
BP: - |