<
FRONT PAGE |
<
SHOW GUIDE |
RIGHT
OF ADMISSION RESERVED
|
NORTHERN
TSHWANE KENNEL CLUB
|
CHAMPIONSHIP
SHOW
|
|
DATE
|
TIME
|
ENTRIES
CLOSE
|
Saturday
17 May 2008
|
Staffords: 8.00am
All other breeds:
9.00am
|
29 April 2008
|
VENUE
|
Pretoria
Military Sports Club, Tsabe Tshwane, Centurion (Voortrekkerhoogte)
|
ENQUIRIES
|
FAX
NUMBER
|
E-MAIL
ENQUIRIES/ENTRIES
|
Carol
Larkin: 082 515 2370
|
(011)
640 4947
(011) 460 0950
(012) 650 0027
|
|
ENTRY
FEES
|
CATALOGUE
|
1.
Faxed entries accepted with proof of payment. Reference on deposit
slip: your surname.
2. Ensure entries and deposit slip are clearly legible.
3. No postal orders or registered mail, please.
4. Make cheques out to club's full name (not initials).
5. Please do not staple cheques to entry forms.
6. Please include your e-mail address on entry form.
7. Bring fax confirmation with you to the show in case receipt verification
is required.
8. Please provide stamped, self-addressed
envelope or postcard if receipt of entires is required.
|
BREED
|
R75
per dog per class |
R45
with entry
A limited number will be available at the show for R55 each |
CHALLENGES
|
n/a |
ADVERTISING |
on
application |
OTHER
|
n/a |
BREED
CLASSES
|
CHALLENGES
|
Minor
Puppy (6 - 9mths), Puppy (9 - 12mths), Junior (12 - 18mths), Graduate
(18 - 24mths), SA Bred, Veteran (7yrs+), Open, Champion |
n/a |
ENTRIES
TO
|
BANKING
DETAILS
|
The
Secretary: Northern Tshwane Kennel Club |
FNB
- Centurion Lake |
P.O.
Box 190 |
Branch
code: |
26
15 50 |
Lanseria.
1748 |
Account
no: |
5450
468 4919 |
HANDLERS
|
OFFICIALS
|
Child
Handlers (8 - 11 yrs) Junior Handlers (11 - 18 yrs)
Proof of date of birth to be attached
|
CHAIRMAN |
Peter Larkin |
ENTRY
FEES
|
R25
per handler |
SECRETARY |
Carol
Larkin |
JUDGING
TIME
|
8.00am |
SHOW
MANAGER |
R.
Rees |
JUDGE
- CHILD HANDLING |
Ms
J. Jackson |
KUSA
REPRESENTATIVE |
Case van Hattem |
JUDGE
- JUNIOR HANDLING |
Ms J. Jackson |
VET
ON CALL |
Dr Rochelle Ehrlich |
REFRESHMENTS
|
COMMERCIAL
STALLS
|
Refreshments
will be on sale
|
on
application
|
JUDGING
ORDER
|
SPECIAL
INSTRUCTIONS
|
As
per catalogue order
|
No
vehicles will be permitted on the grounds at any time
|
BREED
JUDGES
|
Ms D. Fabian |
Gundog
Group |
Mr N. Trainor (NZ) |
Herding
Group |
Mrs
B. Metcalfe (UK) |
Dachshunds |
Mrs S. Wilson |
Balance
of Hounds & Group |
Mr M. Smith (UK) |
Staffordshire
Bull Terriers |
Mrs N. Oosthuizen |
Balance
of Terriers & Group |
Mrs Z. McLeary |
Toy
Group |
Mr F. Veldman |
Utility
Group |
Mr M. Landsberg |
Working
A-G |
Mrs G. Morison |
Working
H-Z & Group |
Ms
P. de Coning |
BEST
IN SHOW |
Ms P. de Coning |
BEST
PUPPY IN SHOW |
This
show will be held under the Rules and Regulations of the Kennel
Union of Southern Africa.
All Exhibitors/Handlers are personally responsible for the control
of their dogs at all times and shall be personally liable for any
claims which may be made in respect of injuries which may arise
or be caused by their dogs.
All Exhibits must be on leads at all times unless otherwise instructed
by a Judge.
Bitches in season will be permitted to compete in Breed Classes
only. Due consideration must be given to competitors in Obedience,
Dog Jumping, Agility and other Disciplines.
The Committee reserves the right to appoint alternative judges at
its discretion.
|
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
.......................... |