<
FRONT PAGE |
<
SHOW GUIDE |
RIGHT
OF ADMISSION RESERVED
|
SAL LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
|
OPEN
SHOW
|
|
DATE
|
TIME
|
Sunday 17 February 2008
|
9.00am
|
VENUE
|
Goldfields Showgrounds, Boeing Rd, Bedfrodview
|
ENQUIRIES
|
E-MAIL
|
Eileen Bates: (016) 366 0668 / 084 614 6301
Edwina Thomas: (011) 805 4392 / 082 561 9374
|
[
n/a ]
|
ENTRY
FEES
|
ENTRIES
TAKEN
|
This
show will be held under the Rules and Regulations of the Kennel Union
of Southern Africa.
All Exhibitors/Handlers are personally responsible for the control
of their dogs at all times and shall be personally liable for any
claims which may be made in respect of injuries which may arise or
be caused by their dogs. |
BREED
|
R25
per dog per class |
From: 7.00am
|
CHALLENGES
|
n/aR15 per challenge |
BREED
CLASSES
|
CHALLENGES
|
Baby
Puppy (4 - 6mths), Minor Puppy (6 - 9mths), Puppy (9 - 12mths), Junior
(12 - 18mths), Graduate (18 - 24mths), SA Bred, Veteran (7yrs+), Open,
Champion |
Baby Puppy Challenge, Minor Puppy Challenge, Puppy Challenge, Valentine's Challenge (Best dressed Valentine dog & handler) |
HANDLERS
|
OFFICIALS
|
Child
Handlers (8 - 11 yrs) Junior Handlers (11 - 18 yrs)
|
CHAIRMAN |
tba |
ENTRY
FEES
|
Free |
SECRETARY |
tba |
JUDGING
TIME
|
tba |
MEMBERSHIP
|
JUDGE |
Graham Thompson |
n/a |
REFRESHMENTS
|
COMMERCIAL
STALLS
|
Refreshments
will be on sale
|
on
application
|
JUDGING
ORDER
|
SPECIAL
INSTRUCTIONS
|
As
per catalogue order
|
No
vehicles will be permitted on the grounds at any time
|
BREED
JUDGES
|
Karien Buitendach (Free State) |
Gundog
Group |
Nicky Robertson |
Herding
Group |
Pat de Coning |
Hounds (excl Dachshunds) |
Clinton Clark (Swaziland) |
Dachshunds & Hound
Group |
Graham Thompson |
Terrier
Group |
Ina Wride |
Toy
Group |
Lori Kasselman (Western Cape) |
Utility
Group |
Richard van Aken |
Working
Group |
Graham Thompson |
BEST
IN SHOW |
Graham Thompson |
BEST
PUPPY IN SHOW |
Pat de Coning |
BEST
JUNIOR IN SHOW |
Graham Thompson |
MINIGRAND |
Pat de Coning |
BEST
VETERAN IN SHOW |
Nicky Robertson |
BABY PUPPY CHALLENGE |
Pat de Coning |
MINOR PUPPY CHALLENGE |
Richard van Aken |
PUPPY CHALLENGE |
Graham Thompson |
VALENTINES CHALLENGE |
AGILITY
|
ENTRY
FEE
|
R25
per dog per class |
TIME |
8.00am |
JUDGE(S) |
Sharleen Blicher-Olsen |
CARTING
|
ENTRY
FEE
|
R25
per dog per class |
TIME |
8.30am |
JUDGE(S) |
Yvonne Menschig |
DOG
JUMPING
|
ENTRY
FEE
|
R25
per dog per class |
TIME |
10.00am |
JUDGE(S) |
Richard Wright |
FLYBALL
|
ENTRY
FEE
|
R40
per team |
TIME |
10.00am |
JUDGE(S) |
Liane Fourie |
OBEDIENCE
|
ENTRY
FEE
|
R25
per dog per class |
TIME |
8.30am |
JUDGE(S) |
Elementary: Jack Taentzer
Beginners: Charlene Kruger
Novice: Roger Shore
Class A: Chalene Kruger
Class B: Kack Taentzer
Class C: Jimmy Harding |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
.......................... |