<
FRONT PAGE |
<
SHOW GUIDE |
RIGHT
OF ADMISSION RESERVED
|
WESTERN PROVINCE KENNEL CLUB
|
OPEN
SHOW
|
|
DATE
|
TIME
|
Sunday 8 June 2008
|
10.00am
|
VENUE
|
Brackenfell Cricket Club, Brackenfell
|
ENQUIRIES
|
E-MAIL
|
Hella Fricke: (021) 865 2691
|
[
n/a ]
|
ENTRY
FEES
|
ENTRIES
TAKEN
|
This
show will be held under the Rules and Regulations of the Kennel Union
of Southern Africa.
All Exhibitors/Handlers are personally responsible for the control
of their dogs at all times and shall be personally liable for any
claims which may be made in respect of injuries which may arise or
be caused by their dogs. |
BREED
|
Members: R25
per dog per class
Non-members: R30 per dog per class
|
Until: 9.30am
|
CHALLENGES
|
n/a |
BREED
CLASSES
|
CHALLENGES
|
Baby
Puppy (4 - 6mths), Minor Puppy (6 - 9mths), Puppy (9 - 12mths), Junior
(12 - 18mths), Graduate (18 - 24mths), SA Bred, Veteran (7yrs+), Open,
Champion |
none |
HANDLERS
|
OFFICIALS
|
Child
Handlers (8 - 11 yrs) Junior Handlers (11 - 18 yrs)
|
CHAIRMAN |
Gerald Bidder |
ENTRY
FEES
|
Free if entered in breed, otherwise R20 |
SECRETARY |
Hella Fricke |
JUDGING
TIME
|
9.30am |
MEMBERSHIP
|
JUDGE |
Mr Frank Swift |
Family: R35 per annum |
REFRESHMENTS
|
COMMERCIAL
STALLS
|
Refreshments
will be on sale
|
on
application
|
JUDGING
ORDER
|
SPECIAL
INSTRUCTIONS
|
As
per catalogue order
|
No
vehicles will be permitted on the grounds at any time
|
BREED
JUDGES
|
Ms Joy McFarlane |
Gundog
Group |
Mr Frank Swift |
Herding
Group |
Mrs Lorraine Louw |
Hound
Group |
Mrs Stephanette du Toit |
Terrier
Group |
Mrs Sue Impey |
Toy
Group |
Ms Elrena Stadler |
Utility
Group |
Mr Johnny Marques |
Working
Group |
Mrs Sue Impey |
BEST
IN SHOW |
Mrs Sue Impey |
BEST
PUPPY IN SHOW |
Ms Joy McFarlane |
BEST
JUNIOR IN SHOW |
Mr Frank Swift |
BEST
VETERAN IN SHOW |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
.......................... |