|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
05/07 |
03/06 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/07 |
28/05 |
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr Nigel Edwards |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/07 |
05/07 |
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr Rod Jarman |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/07 |
01/06 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr Mark Anderson |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/07 |
03/06 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Ms Dale Fabian |
. |
. |
. |
. |
06/07 |
03/06 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr Peter Nancarrow |
. |
. |
. |
. |
06/07 |
. |
Natal Bull Terrier Club |
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
06/07 |
03/06 |
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Durban |
Gu: Ms E. Stadler He: Mrs R. Gouws Ho: Mrs L. Wilson Te: R. du Plooy To: Ms D. Fabian Ut: Mr K. Smith Wo: Mr B. Jenkins |
. |
|
. |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Durban |
Gu & He: Mr J. Peden Ho: Mr R. Barter (Aus) Te: Mrs K. Paulus To: Mr F. Veldman Ut: Mrs R. Gouws Wo: Mr M. Landsberg |
. |
|
. |
|
07/07 |
. |
Dobermann Club of Natal |
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr J. Daltry (UK) He & Wo: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch / Mr A. Hudono (Indo) Ho: Mr D. Peat (UK) / Mr J. Palmer (Aus) Te: Mr J. Palmer (Aus) / Mrs P. Peat (USA) To & Ut: Mrs P. Peat (USA) |
|
|
|
. |
14/07 |
20/06 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Dave Peat (USA) |
. |
|
. |
. |
14/07 |
. |
Bearded Collie Club of Gauteng |
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
14/07 |
09/06 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Pamela Peat (USA) |
. |
|
. |
. |
14/07 |
. |
SA Great Dane Association |
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
14/07 |
. |
Collie Club of SA |
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
14/07 |
24/06 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Dr Andi Hudono (Thailand) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu & To: Mr A. Sheasby He: Mrs C. Buitendach Ho: Dr J. Jackson Te: Mrs J. Hubbard Wo: Ms A. Banks |
. |
. |
. |
. |
19-21/07 |
|
WODAC |
|
Various |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Rottweiler Working & Breeding Association of Gauteng
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Limpopo Bull Terrier Club
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Windhoek |
Mr Trevor Hiscock |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Windhoek |
Mr Mervyn Herholdt |
. |
. |
. |
. |
27/07 |
22/07 |
UTILITY & TOY SEMINARS |
|
|
|
Jo'burg |
Chow Chow: Vanessa Nicolau
Lhasa Apso: Maria Heneke
Chihuahua: Fred Veldman Lowchen: Fred Veldman
Cavalier: Gill Whittal
Schipperke: Brenda Degenhardt |
8.30am
1.00pm |
|
|
|
|
. |
|
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Ms C. Foss He: Mr H. Redtenbacher Ho: Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr Te: Mrs J. Peden To: Mrs C. Larkin Ut: Ms N. Redtenbacher Wo: Mr
J. Fisher
|
. |
. |
. |
. |
28/07 |
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Maggie Swart |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
............................................................... |
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu: Mrs L. Raubenheimer He: Mr G. Robinson Ho: Mr P. Green Te: Mr M. Croeser To & Ut: Mr H. vd Berg (Ned) Wo: Mr S. Sim (Phil) |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu: Mr S. Sim (Phil) He: Mr M. Croeser Ho: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Te: Mr P. Green To & Ut: Mr G. Robinson Wo: Mr H. vd Berg (Ned) |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr Simon Sim (Philippines) |
. |
|
|
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr F. van der Spuy |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
08/07 |
|
|
|
|
|
Gu & Ut: Mr M. Croeser He: Mr S. Sim (Phil) Ho: Mr G. Robinson Te: Mr H vd Berg (Ned) To: Mr P. Green Wo: Mrs L. Raubenheimer |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
PE |
Gu & He: Mrs S. du Toit Ho & To: Mrs D. Collyer Te: Mr J. Warren Ut: Mr S. Baker Wo: Ms G. Rossi |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
PE |
Mrs S. du Toit / Mr B. Jeffries |
. |
. |
. |
. |
08/08 |
04/08 |
BOXER SEMINAR |
|
|
|
Jo'burg |
“Heart Defects in Dogs” presented by Dr Ulrike Kafka
“The Boxer – Breed Type Essentials” presented by Monique Hodgkinson |
6.00pm |
|
|
|
|
19/07 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Pretoria |
Ms Lynne Brand |
. |
. |
. |
. |
10/08 |
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Ms A. Banks He: Mrs S. Grobbelaar Ho: Mrs S. Impey Te: Mr N. Meyer To: Mrs R. Minny Ut: Mr L. Kruger Wo: Mrs Pigden-Coetzee |
. |
. |
. |
. |
11/08 |
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mr K. Hull He: Ms R. Minny Ho: Mr L. Kruger Te: Mr G. Julius To: Mr M. Vorster Ut: Ms N. Redtenbacher Wo: Mr N. Meyer |
. |
. |
. |
. |
11/08 |
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr James Mollentze |
. |
. |
. |
. |
11/08 |
. |
Transvaal Cocker Spaniel Club - Fun Day |
|
|
Informal |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Sue Faes & Referee |
. |
. |
. |
. |
11/08 |
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Ms Nikki Redtenbacher |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/08 |
09/08 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Lois Wilson |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Bo Skalin (Sweden) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/08 |
31/07 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Ms Natalja Nekrosiene (Sweden) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Kobus Swanepoel |
|
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Eastern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
18/08 |
19/07 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Natalja Nekrosiene (Swe) / Mr Bo Kalin (Swe) |
|
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mrs N. Nekrosiene (Swe) He: Mrs G. Morison Ho: Mr B. Skalin (Swe) Te: Mr J. Peden To: Mrs J. Peden Ut: Mr R. Cabion Wo: Mr L. Morison |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Special |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mrs L. Megginson He: Mr J. Peden Ho: Mrs J. Peden Te: Mrs R. Cabion To: Mr B. Skalin (Swe) Ut: Mrs N. Nekrosiene (Swe) Wo: Mrs G. Morison Finals: Mr B. Skalin (Swe) /Mrs N. Nekrosiene (Swe) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mrs G. Morison He: Mrs J. Hughes Ho: Mrs J. van Rooyen Te: Mr L. Morison To: Ms N. Nekrosiene (Swe) Ut: Mr B. Skalin (Swe) Wo: Mrs R. Cabion |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Western Cape
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
30/08 |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Bloem |
Gu: Mr T. Hiscock He: Mr A. Hsieh (Tai) Ho: Mrs D. Powell, Mr A. Peerapong (Thai) Te: Mrs C. Larkin To: Mrs J. Olivier (Aus) Ut: Dr A. Paloheimo (Fin) Wo: Mrs B. Daines (Aus) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Bloem |
Mrs Riette Steyn |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Qual |
Bloem |
Ms Corinne Diggins |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Bloem |
Gu: Mrs C. Larkin He: Mrs J. Olivier (Aus) Ho: Mrs B. Daines (Aus), Mr A. Peearpong (Thai) Te: Mr A. Hsieh (Tai) To: Dr A. Paloheimo (Fin) Ut: Mrs D. Powell Wo: Mr T. Hiscock |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Bloem |
Mr Louis Coetzee / Mr Peter Nancarrow |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Bloem |
Mrs Heila Brits |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
............................................................... |
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Bloem |
Gu: Mrs C. Buitendach He: Mr T. Hiscock Ho: Dr A. Paloheimo (Fin) Te: Mrs J. Olivier (Aus) To: Mrs B. Daines (Aus) Ut: Mr A. Hsieh (Tai) Wo: Mr A. Peeraong (Thai) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
07/09 |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
G'town |
Gu: Ms G. Gilmour He: Mr P. Reaney Ho & To: Mrs S. Carter Te & Ut: Mr F. van der Spuy Wo: Mr J. Warren |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
19/08 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
G'town |
Ms C. Gilmour / Mr M. Anderson / Mr P. Reaney |
. |
. |
. |
. |
07/09 |
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Johnny de Abreu Marques |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
G'town |
Gu & Te: Mrs S. Carter He: Mr M. Anderson Ho & Ut: Mr P. Reaney To: Ms C. Gilmour Wo: Mr F. van der Spuy |
. |
. |
. |
. |
14/09 |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Sasolburg |
Mrs Stephenette du Toit |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Northern Transvaal Bulldog Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
Weimeraner Club of Gauteng
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Leonie Kroff |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Brenda Degenhart |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Liz Stephenson |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs M. Hodgkinson He & Ut: Mr K. Young Ho: Mr D. Franks Te & To: Ms E. Stadler Wo: Mr A. van Staden |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu & Wo: Ms E. Ashton He & Ho: Mr C. Naidoo Te & Ut: Ms J. MacKenzie To: Mr K. Smith |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/09 |
. |
Griqualand Bull Terrier Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Kimberley |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Tuus van Adrichen Boogaert-Kwint (Neth) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Fran Glendinning (UK) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/09 |
16/09 |
|
|
|
|
Cape |
~ Ring Management and Etiquette
~ Judging Technique - How to approach and evaluate a dog
~ Practical demo & hands-on exercise
~ Conformation & hands-on exercise
~ Anatomy and Angulation & hands-on exercise
~ Movement & hands-on exercise |
9.00am |
|
|
|
|
. |
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
East Coast Sighthound Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
30/08 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Ray Taylor |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
. |
|
|
Group |
Open |
Durban |
Mrs C. Buitendach |
. |
. |
. |
. |
24/09 |
16/09 |
|
|
|
|
Jo'burg |
~ American Staffordshire Terrier: Timmy Ralfe
~ Bull Terrier - Peter Larkin
~ Skye Terriers - Ronnie Watt
~ Clumber Spaniel - Jo-dee Tarr
~ Flat-coat Retriever - Di Holman
~ Labrador Retriever - Di Holman |
9.00am
1.00pm
|
. |
. |
. |
28/09 |
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
P. Shep |
Gu & Ut: Mr N. Kay He: Ms J. McFarlane Ho: Mrs P. Mottershaw Te: Mr F. Veldman To: Mrs D. Dowson Wo: Mr R. Dempsey |
. |
|
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
P. Shep |
Gu & He: Mr L. Morison Ho: Mr F. Veldman Te: Mr N. Kay To & Ut: Ms J. McFarlane Wo: Mrs E. Gallant |
. |
|
. |
. |
|
|
...............................................................
|
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Sas'burg |
Gu: Mrs L. Ruddle He: Dr H. Rolfes Ho: Ms J. Browning Te: Mrs E. du Plooy / Mrs P. de Coning To: Mr D. Hull Ut: Ms J. Jackson Wo: Mrs E. Ballington |
. |
. |
. |
. |
05/10 |
16/09 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr J. Fourie / Mrs J. Bednarek |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Deidre Dowson |
. |
. |
. |
. |
06/10 |
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
06/10 |
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
12/10 |
23/09 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Doreen Powell |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Nonnie Oosthuizen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Ms Tong Sue Lynn (Sing) He: Mr I. Holdworth Ho: Mr D. Strachan (Aus) Te: Mr C. Galvez (Bol) To: Mr G. Eva Ut: Mrs V. Tarr Wo: Mr A. Zee (Tai) |
|
|
|
|
|
25/09 |
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mr H. Fryckstrand (Swe) He: Mr A. Zee (Tai) Ho: Ms T. Song Lynn (Sing) Te: Mr D. Strachan (Aus) To: Mr M. Herholdt Ut: Mr H. Redtenbacher Wo: Mr C. Galvez (Bol) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Brian Blades |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Mark Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Alex Zee (Taiwan) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Connie Jarman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Alex Zee (Taiwan) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Ms Sue Lynn Tong (Singapore) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
He: Mr G. Galvez (Bol) Wo: Mr D. Strachan (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Sue Impey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs V. Tarr He: Mr D. Strachan (Aus) Ho: Mr A. Zee (Tai) Te: Mrs Tong Sue Lynn (Sing) To: Mrs P. de Coning Ut: Mr C. Molina Galvez (Bol) Wo: Mr I. Holdworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mr D. Strachan (Aus) He: Mrs R-M. Cabion Ho: Mrs J. Duthie Te: Mr A. Zee (Tai) To: Mr C. Galvez (Bol) Ut: Mrs T. Sue Lynn (Sing) Wo: Mr M. Herholdt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Province Rottweiler Club
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
............................................................... |
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
03/11 |
. |
|
|
All-Breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs W. Davies He: Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr Ho: Mr L. Kruger Te: Mrs K. Furk To: Mr K. Smith Ut: Mrs J. Ratner Wo: Mrs R. Fourie |
. |
. |
. |
. |
08/11 |
08/10 |
|
|
All-Breed |
CACIB |
Jo'burg |
1. Mrs K. Hardwick (NZ) 2. Mrs C. Chapman (UK) 3. Mrs J. Rasche (Aus) 4 & 5. Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib) 6 & 10. Mr G. Cruse (Aus) 7 & 8. Mrs D. Cuthbert (Aus) 9. Mrs M. Heneke |
. |
. |
|
. |
09/11 |
08/10 |
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr B. Rajic He: Mrs C. Chapman (UK) Ho: Mrs E. Gonzalez (Gib) Te: Mrs D. Cuthbert (Aus) To: Mrs J. Rasche (Aus) Ut: Mrs P. de Coning Wo: Mr G. Cruse (Aus) |
. |
. |
|
. |
09/11 |
20/10 |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Ken Hull |
. |
. |
. |
. |
09/11
|
15/10 |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (NZ) |
. |
|
. |
09/11 |
12/10 |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Edith Hogg |
. |
|
. |
|
09/11 |
10/10 |
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (NZ) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
10/11 |
25/10 |
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Elizabeth Ballington |
. |
. |
. |
. |
10/11 |
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Dr H. Rolfes He: Mrs P. de Coning Ho: Ms E. Stadler Te: Mrs E. Hogg To: Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr Ut: Mr D. Hull Wo: Mr N. Kay
Junior Dog: Ms J. McFarlane
|
. |
. |
|
. |
17/11 |
. |
|
|
Group |
Open |
Durban |
Mrs Shirley Bloomfield |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/11 |
. |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
Gu: Mr A. Peden To & He: Ms D. Hansen Ut & Ho: Mrs P. Rabie Te: Mr M. Anderson Wo: Mr J. Fisher |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/11 |
. |
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr J. Field He: Mrs A. Bodenstein Ho: Ms D. Lucas Te: Ms G. Maxted To: Mrs T. Edwards Ut: Dr R. Ehrlich Wo: Mrs N. Hartig |
. |
. |
. |
. |
23/11 |
. |
SAINT BERNARDS |
|
. |
. |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Britt Marit Halvorsen |
9.30am |
. |
. |
. |
|
|
............................................................... |
|
|
|
|
...............................................
|
|
|
|
|