|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
08/01 |
|
NAPC Top Dog Competition |
|
|
|
Contact |
Select |
Special |
Gauteng |
Announced on the Day |
|
|
|
|
15/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Groups |
Open |
Gauteng |
Dr Melani Nezar / Prof. Melanie Nicolau |
|
|
|
|
15/01 |
|
Transvaal Terrier Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
15/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mr Andrew Thephanus |
|
|
|
|
15/01 |
|
Jubilee Toy Dog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
21/01 |
|
Eastern Districts KC Supa 7's Spectacular |
|
|
|
Contact |
Select |
Special |
Gauteng |
Announced on the Day |
|
|
|
|
22/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr L. Coetsee He: Ms G. Brits Ho: Ms V. Nicolau Te: Mr H. Kuilman To: Mrs R. Minny Ut: Ms D. Kern Wo: Mrs J. van Heerden BIS: Mr H. Kuilman |
|
|
|
|
29/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr G. Schultz He: Mrs J van Heerden Ho: Ms A. Haskins Te: Ms V. Nicolau To: Mrs A. Coetsee Ut: Mr N. Perkins Wo: Mrs R. Joubert BIS: Mr G. Schultz |
|
|
|
|
29/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs L. Olivier He: Ms M. Halmi Ho: Mr N. Perkins Te: Mr G. Schultz To: Mr R. Clark Ut: Mrs C. Battey Wo: Mr S. Graham BIS: Mrs C. Battey |
|
|
|
|
29/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mrs Arina Fyfer |
|
|
|
|
29/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Ms Natasha Baxter |
|
|
|
|
29/01 |
|
SA Dachshund Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
Mts Sammi Wilson |
|
|
|
|
29/01 |
|
Whale Coast KC |
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
29/01 |
|
Liesbeek KC |
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
04/02 |
|
Labrador Retriever Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/02 |
|
Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/02 |
|
Klun French Bulldog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/02 |
|
SA Bull Terrier Club (MTS) |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
05/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
Gu, To & Ut: Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr He & Ho: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch Te: Mrs T. Austen Wo: Ms M. Tregoning BIS: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gu & He: Mr M. Croeser Ho: Ms M. Tregoning Te: Ms N. Baxter To: TBA Ut: Mr D. Pelser Wo: Mrs A. Hauptflesich BIS: Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr |
|
|
|
|
11/02 |
20/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
|
|
Gu: Mrs L. Megginson He: Mrs C. Battey Ho: Mrs R. Fourie Te: Mr P. Nancarrow To: Mrs S. Carter Ut: Mr B. Jenkins Wo: Mr J. Fischer BIS: Mr B. Jenkins |
|
|
|
|
11/02 |
|
Northern Boxer Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/02 |
20/01 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
|
|
Gu: Mr J. Tarr He: Ms M. Tregoning Ho: Mr N. de Kock Te: Mrs A. Coetsee Te & Wo: Mr K. Young Ut: Mrs C. Immelman BIS: Mrs C. Immelman |
|
|
|
|
18/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
Mrs Wendy Davies |
|
|
|
|
18/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
Mr Jo-dee Tarr |
|
|
|
|
18/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
Mrs Leilani de Bod |
|
|
|
|
18/02 |
|
Praetor Rottweiler Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/02 |
|
The Gundog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/02 |
|
Mpumalanga Bulldog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/02 |
|
Dobermann Club of the Cape (1) |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
19/02 |
|
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19/02 |
|
Shetland Sheepdog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19/02 |
|
Boxer Club Gold Reef |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19/02 |
|
SA Great Dane Association |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25/02 |
|
Praetor Rottweiler Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25/02 |
06/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
|
|
Gu & Ut: Mr M. Vorster He: Mr I. Holdsworth Ho: Ms M. Halmi Te: Mrs L. Raubenheimer / Mr J. Nagel To & Wo: Mr M. Anderson BIS: Mr M. Vorster |
|
|
|
|
25/02 |
11/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
|
|
Mrs Debbie Eldridge Jackson |
|
|
|
|
25/02 |
|
Mother City Poodle Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26/02 |
06/02 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
|
|
Gu & Ut: Mr M. Anderson He & Ho: Mr M. Vorster Te & Wo: Mrs N. Robertson To: Ms M. Halmi BIS: Mrs N. Robertson |
|
|
|
|
26/02 |
|
WP Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
04/03 |
|
Sporting Dogs Association |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/03 |
|
Eastern Tvl Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
04/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & To: Mrs J. Duthie He: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Ho & Ut: Mr A. Sheasby Te & Wo: Mr R. Dempsey BIS: Mr A. Sheasby |
|
|
|
|
05/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & He: Mr R. Dempsey Ho: Mr J. Duthie Te & Wo: Mr A. Sheasby To: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Ut: Mrs N. Robinson BIS: Mr R. Dempsey |
|
|
|
|
05/03 |
|
Highway KC |
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
05/03 |
|
Golden Retriever Club of KZN |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
05/03 |
|
Natal Gundog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
05/03 |
|
Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
05/03 |
|
Highveld Hound Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11-12/03 |
|
Meridian Rottweiler League |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/03 |
|
Hochland Dog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/03 |
|
Cape Heritage Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/03 |
|
Goldfields KC |
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/03 |
06/03 |
Vereeniging & Dist. KC |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mrs T. Okkola (Fin.) He: Mrs T. Okkola (Fin.) / Ms. M. Pylvanainan-Suorsa (Fin) Ho: Ms S. Collins (Tas) Te: Mrs J. Fraser (Aus.) To & Ut: Ms. M. Pylvanainan-Suorsa (Fin) Wo: Mrs T. Okkola (Fin.) BIS: Ms. M. Pylvanainan-Suorsa (Fin) |
|
|
|
|
19/03 |
06/03 |
Junior KC of Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu & Wo: Ms. M. Pylvanainan-Suorsa (Fin) He: Ms. M. Pylvanainan-Suorsa (Fin) / Mrs T. Okkala (Fin.) Ho & Ut: Mrs J. Fraser (Aus.) Te & To: Mrs T. Okkala (Fin.) Ho & Ut: Mrs J. Fraser (Aus.) BIS: Mrs T. Okkala (Fin.) |
|
|
|
|
19/03 |
08/03 |
Golden City Fox Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
|
Gauteng |
Ms Selina Collins (Tasmania) |
|
|
|
|
24/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
|
|
Mrs Allison Cronjé |
|
|
|
|
25/03 |
06/03 |
Transvaal Midlands KC |
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Mr R. Jansen van Vuuren He: Mrs N. Hartig Ho: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Te: Mr T. Ingram To: Prof. M. Nicolau Ut: Ms V. Nicolau Wo: Mrs S. Carter BIS: Mrs S. Carter |
|
|
|
|
26/03 |
06/03 |
Witwatersrand KC |
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu: Prof. M. Nicolau He: Mrs L. Olivier Ho: Mrs S. Carter Te: Brig. N. du Preez To: Mrs N. Hartig Ut: Mrs L. Raubenheime Wo: Mrs T. Ralfe BIS: Mrs L. Raubenheime |
|
|
|
|
26/03 |
|
Western Province Boxer Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30/03 |
20/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu: Mr J. Marques He & Wo: Ms J. MacKenzie Ho: Mrs T. Edwards Te: Mrs T. Austen To: Ms D. Lucas Ut: Ms N. Baxter BIS: Ms N. Baxter |
|
|
|
|
30/03 |
20/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu: Ms J. MacKenzie He: Mrs T. Austen Ho: Ms N. Baxter Te & Wo: Ms D. Lucas To: Mr
H. Kuilman
Ut: Ms J. MacKenzie BIS: Ms J. MacKenzie |
|
|
|
|
31/03 |
20/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu & Ut: Mrs T. Edwards He & Wo: Ms N. Baxter Ho: Ms D. Lucas Te: Mr J. Marques To: Ms J. MacKenzie BIS: Ms D. Lucas |
|
|
|
|
31/03 |
20/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Groups |
|
|
Ms Donne Lucas / Mrs Tracie Austen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
01/04 |
20/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
|
|
Mrs Tania Edwards |
|
|
|
|
01/04 |
20/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
|
|
Mr Hans Kuilman |
|
|
|
|
01/04 |
20/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
|
|
Mr John Warren |
|
|
|
|
01/04 |
20/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu & Ut: Ms D. Lucas He & Wo: Mr J. Marques Ho: Ms J. MacKenzie Te: Mrs T. Edwards To: Ms N. Baxter BIS: Mr J. Marques |
|
|
|
|
02/04 |
20/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu: Ms N. Baxter He: Ms A. Young Ho: Mr J. Marques Te: Ms J. McKenzie To & Wo: Mrs T. Edwards Ut: Mr H. Kuilman BIS: Mrs T. Edwards |
|
|
|
|
08/04 |
01/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Jan van Rijswijk |
|
|
|
|
08/04 |
|
Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
08/04 |
01/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Pat de Coning |
|
|
|
|
08/04 |
01/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Prof. Melanie Nicolau |
|
|
|
|
08/04 |
|
Central Free State Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
F.State |
|
|
|
|
|
09/04 |
|
Cape Rottweiler Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
|
|
|
|
|
09/04 |
|
Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
09/04 |
27/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Ms Claire van den Berg |
|
|
|
|
09/04 |
26/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Gérard Robinson |
|
|
|
|
09/04 |
29/03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Prof. Melanie Nicolau |
|
|
|
|
15/04 |
|
WC Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15/04 |
|
Cape Utility Dog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15/04 |
|
Mother City Poodle Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
|
|
Mr Divan Pelser |
|
|
|
|
15/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
|
|
Mr Divan Pelser |
|
|
|
|
22/04 |
|
Beagle Association |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
21/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & Ho: Mrs L. Stevens (Aus) He & Ut: Mrs L. Black (Aus) Te & To: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) Wo: Mrs L. Stevens (Aus)/Ms J. Buckley (Aus) BIS: Mrs L. Black (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
22/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & Ho: Ms J. Buckley (Aus) He & To: Mrs L. Stevens (Aus) Te & Wo: Mrs L. Black (Aus) Ut: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) BIS: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
23/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu & Wo: Mrs L. Buckley (Aus) He: Ms J. Buckley (Aus) Ho & To: Mrs L. Black (Aus) Te & Ut: Mrs L. Stevens (Aus) BIS: Mrs L. Stevens (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
21-23/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
CACIB |
Cape |
Mrs Barbara Müller (Switzerland) |
|
|
|
|
21-23/04 |
31/03 |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
CACIB |
Cape |
Mr Laurent Pichard (Switzerland) |
|
|
|
|
29/04 |
|
Natal Working and Herding Breeds Assoc |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
29/04 |
|
The Dobermann Club of KZN |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
29/04 |
|
Natal Gundog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
|
|
|
|
|
29/04 |
14/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu & Te: Mrs D. Wright (Aus) He & Ut & Wo: Mrs Y. Hemchandra
(Ind) Ho: Mr B. Jenkins To: Mr G. Robinson BIS: Mrs N. Hartig |
|
|
|
|
30/04 |
14/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu & Ho: Mrs Y. Hemchandra (Ind) He: Mr B. Jenkins Te: Mr G. Robinson To & Ut & Wo: Mrs D. Wright (Aus) BIS: Mrs Y. Hemchandra
(Ind) |
|
|
|
30/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
Gu: Mrs L. Brand He & To: Ms M. Halmi Ho: Ms M. Tregoning Te: Mr M. Vorster Ut: Mr N. Perkins Wo: Mrs J. van Heerden BIS: Mr M. Vorster |
|
|
|
|
30/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
Gu & He: Mrs J. van Heerden Ho: Mr N. Perkins Te: Ms N. Baxter To: Mr M. Vorster Ut: Ms M. Halmi BIS: Mrs L. Brand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................
|
|
|
.... |
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
05/05 |
|
North West Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
06/05 |
|
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of TVL |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
06/05 |
|
Eastern TVL Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
06/05 |
|
Transvaal Terrier Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
06/05 |
|
Northern Boxer Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
07/05 |
01/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
|
|
Mr Lukasz Kozlarek (Poland) |
|
|
|
|
12/05 |
30/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
All- breed |
CACIB |
Gauteng |
Mr Alex Rojas (Mex) / Ms L. Salina (Switz) |
|
|
|
|
13/05 |
30/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu & To: Mr T. Nesbitt (Can) He & Wo: Mr E. Wild (Can) Ho & Ut: Mr D. Swartwood (Can) Te: Mr P. Lauber (Switz) GSD: Mr M. Anderson BIS: Mr T. Nesbitt (Can) |
|
|
|
|
13/05 |
|
Northern Areas French Bulldog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
13/05 |
|
Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
13/05 |
01/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
Part Group |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mr Thomas Nesbitt (Canada) |
|
|
|
|
14/05 |
30/04 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu & Wo: Mr D. Swartwood (Can) He & Ut: Mr T. Nesbitt (Can) Ho & To: Mr E. Wild (Can) Te: Mr L. Kozlarek (Pol.) / Mr M. Anderson BIS: Mr D. Swartwood (Can) |
|
|
|
|
14/05 |
|
SA Bulldog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
14/05 |
|
Witwatersrand Corgi Club Tramordwy |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
21/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
|
|
Gu & He: Mrs J. van Heerden Ho & Te: Ms V. Nicolau To: Mrs J. Botes Ut: Mrs R. Erwee Wo: Prof. M. Nicolau BIS: Prof. M. Nicolau |
|
|
|
|
21/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
|
|
Mrs Celeste MacLeod Barlow |
|
|
|
|
21/05 |
|
WP Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21/05 |
|
Victory Toy Dog Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21/05 |
|
WP Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21/05 |
|
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng |
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21/05 |
15/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Mrs Cheryl Battey |
|
|
|
|
25/05 |
04/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
All- breed |
CACIB |
Gauteng |
Dr C. Chantarasmee (Thai), Mr K.Lee (Aus), Ms C. Rossier (Swit), Ms E. Feuz (Swit), Mr C. Hastings (Ire), Mr A. Kelly (Ire) BIS: Ms C. Rossier (Swit) |
|
|
|
|
26-27/05 |
04/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu & To: Mr C. Hastings (Ire) He: Ms C. Rossier (Swit) Ho: Mr A. Kelly (Ire) Te: Mr K.Lee (Aus) Ut: Ms E. Feuz (Swit) Wo: Dr C. Chantarasmee (Thai) BIS: Ms E. Feuz (Swit) |
|
|
|
|
27/05 |
04/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Handler |
Gauteng |
Ms E. Feuz (Swit) / Ms C. Rossier (Swit) & Mr A. Kelly (Ire) |
|
|
|
|
27/05 |
04/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
All- breed |
NAT'S |
Gauteng |
Gu: Ms E. Feuz (Swit) He: Mr A. Kelly (Ire) Ho: Mr K.Lee (Aus) Te: Ms C. Rossier (Swit) To: Ms E. Feuz (Swit) Ut: Dr C. Chantarasmee (Thai) Wo: Mr C. Hastings (Ire) BIS: Dr C. Chantarasmee (Thai) & Mr K.Lee (Aus) |
|
|
|
|
27-28/05 |
04/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Gauteng |
Gu & Ut: Ms C. Rossier (Swit) He: Mr C. Hastings (Ire) Ho: Dr C. Chantarasmee (Thai) Te: Mr A. Kelly (Ire) To: Mr K.Lee (Aus) Wo: Ms E. Feuz (Swit) BIS: Mr A. Kelly (Ire) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................
|
|
|
.... |
|
|
|
|
......................................................
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
|
|
|
|
CONTACT |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
03/06 |
|
SA Bull Terrier Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
03/06 |
|
Western Province KC |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
All-breed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03/06 |
|
Labrador Retriever Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Open |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
04/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
|
|
Gu: Ms G. Brits He: Mr J. Marques Ho: Ms A. Haskins Te: Mrs W. Davies To: Prof. M. Nicolau Ut: Mrs L. Olivier Wo: Ms M. Tregoning BIS: Mr J. Marques |
|
|
|
|
04/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
|
|
Gu: Mrs L. Olivier He: Ms G. Brits Ho: Ms M. Tregoning Te: Prof. M. Nicolau To: Mrs W. Davies Ut: Mr D. Pelser Wo: Mrs A. Cronje BIS: Mrs W. Davies |
|
|
|
|
9/06 |
26/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
O'hoorn |
Gu: Mrs S. du Toit He & To: Mr V. Lobakin (Azrb) Ho & Wo: Mrs S. Impey Te: Mrs M. Heneke Ut: Mrs M. Heneke / Mrs P. de Coning BIS: Mrs M. Heneke |
|
|
|
|
10/06 |
26/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
O'hoorn |
Gu & Ut: Mrs S. Impey He: Mrs M. Heneke Ho & Wo: Mr V. Lobakin (Azrb) Te: Mrs P. de Coning To: Mrs S. du Toit BIS: Mr V. Lobakin (Azrb) |
|
|
|
|
10/06 |
26/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
O'hoorn |
Gu: Mr V. Lobakin (Azrb) He: Mrs S. du Toit / Mrs P. de Coning Ho & Wo: Mrs M. Heneke Te: Mrs S. Impey To: Mrs P. de Coning Ut: Mrs S. du Toit BIS: Mrs P. de Coning |
|
|
|
|
11/06 |
26/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All-breed |
Champ |
O'hoorn |
Gu & To: Mrs M. Heneke He: Mrs S. Impey Ho: Mrs P. de Coning Te & Ut: Mr V. Lobakin (Azrb) Wo: Mrs S. du Toit BIS: Mr V. Lobakin (Azrb) |
|
|
|
|
09/06 |
26/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
O'hoorn |
Mrs Pat de Coning |
|
|
|
|
18/06 |
|
Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
18/06 |
|
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
Specialty |
Champ |
Gauteng |
|
|
|
|
|
24/06 |
|
KUSA Breed Judges Examination |
|
|
|
|
Contact |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30/06 |
23/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Mrs Patricia Rabie |
|
|
|
|
30/06 |
23/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Groups |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr D. Paunovic (Serbia) / Mr R. Munjal (India) |
|
|
|
|
30/06 |
23/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
Mrs Lesley Layland |
|
|
|
|
30/06 |
23/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr B. Sanchez Garcia (Spain) |
|
|
|
|
30/06 |
23/06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr P. Thukaram (India) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.......................................................
|
|
.... |
.... |
.... |
|
|
|
|
..................................................
|
|
|
|
|