results: uitenhage kennel club 1
Friday, May 19, 2017 4:15 PM                

It is entirely possible that errors may occur during the several processes of gathering and transferring results. If you discover a discrepancy or missing information indicated by 'TBA', kindly contact SHOWDOGS promptly so that the error can be sourced and corrected without delay. Failure to highlight errors timeously may result in incorrect records on various rating systems.

 
 
Results kindly provided by Show Committee
UITENHAGE KENNEL CLUB 1
31 March 2017
BEST IN SHOW (297)
Mr R.B. Jenkins
BIS
POINTER
CH WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE OLIVERO
YOUNG
RBIS
GIANT SCHNAUZER
CH &CH(BEL), JNR.CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS
WATSON
BPIS
SHIBA
VORMUND ONLY IN IMAX FOR SIBRA
WILSON
RBPIS
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
GONDWANA FULL OF SPICE
JACOBS
BJIS
PUG
SUMMERSIM MAN IN BLACK
SIM
RBJIS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
MYSTICLIGHT I'M SO HANDSOME
COLBORNE
BVIS
TBA
TBA
TBA
RBVIS
TBA
TBA
TBA
BBPIS
POODLE (MINIATURE)
VONDI BROWN IDEOLOGY
BOULS
RBBPIS
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
SHORK'S DERWENT AT INKWA
BONTHUYS
BNIS
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
MACKLAND COMMANDER RIKER
WAINWRIGHT
RBNIS
CHINESE CRESTED DOG
FLEETWOOD MYNAME IS STUART
ATCHELER
GUNDOG GROUP (34)
Mr R.B. Jenkins
GROUP 1
POINTER
CH WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE OLIVERO
YOUNG
GROUP 2
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)
DENOVA NO REGRETS
ACTON
GROUP 3
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)
CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT
WHITTINGHAM
GROUP 4
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)
CH QUILLQUEST MOWGLI
SWART
PUPPY 1
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
CHEZENKO FORTESCUE'S
JUDD
PUPPY 2
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)
BELDIGO EXCELLENCE OF LACKRONCITA
COFFEE
PUPPY 3
SPINONE ITALIANO
KIRSUDA SORELLA UMBERTO OF BASSEFIED
GROENEWALD
PUPPY 4
-
-
-
BABY 1
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
SHORK'S DERWENT AT INKWA
BONTHUYS
JUNIOR 1
WEIMARANER
OR STORMDANCER HEIKE DES BRUMES DES BOIS
DU PLESSIS
VETERAN 1
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)
CHRISRI SIR ALEXANDER
VERMEULEN
NEUTER 1
-
-
-

BOB: POINTER (2) - CH WHITE SQUALL SEASYDE OLIVERO (YOUNG)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) (1) - CH ZIMZALA DREAM PRINCESS (NAPOLI)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (14) - CH QUILLQUEST MOWGLI (SWART)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (10) - CH CRAIGNAIR PICTURE PERFECT (POTT)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) (2) - DENOVA NO REGRETS (ACTON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1) - CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM)
SPINONE ITALIANO (1) - KIRSUDA SORELLA UMBERTO OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
WEIMARANER (3) - OR STORMDANCER HEIKE DES BRUMES DES BOIS (DU PLESSIS)

BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - BELDIGO EXCELLENCE OF LACKRONCITA (COFFEE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CHEZENKO FORTESCUE'S (JUDD)
SPINONE ITALIANO - KIRSUDA SORELLA UMBERTO OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
HERDING GROUP (44)
Mrs H.S. Impey
GROUP 1
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
CH HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY
NIENABER
GROUP 2
BORDER COLLIE
CH VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN
JUCKES
GROUP 3
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
CH MYSTICLIGHT LOVE ME FOREVER
COLBORNE
GROUP 4
BEARDED COLLIE
CH ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX
ALBERTS / CROSS
PUPPY 1
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD
DE LASKA LA-RUNA
JONKER
PUPPY 2
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
MACKLAND WINGS OV CHANGE
SHORTLAND
PUPPY 3
BEARDED COLLIE
SCOTTSDALE WHO'S WHO
LANGHORST-DE HAAN
PUPPY 4
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
SOLBAKKEN DODGER BLUE
VORSTER
BABY 1
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD
SNOWEYRIVER WILD CHERRY RED
VAN VUUREN
JUNIOR 1
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
MYSTICLIGHT I'M SO HANDSOME
COLBORNE
VETERAN 1
-
-
-
NEUTER 1
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
MACKLAND COMMANDER RIKER
WAINWRIGHT
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (9) - CH MYSTICLIGHT LOVE ME FOREVER (COLBORNE)
BEARDED COLLIE (5) - CH ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS / CROSS)
BORDER COLLIE (7) - CH VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (1) - CH SANDERBURG SABRAGE (FEHRSEN)
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD (2) - AWAY TO ME WARRIOR PRINCESS (DAWSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (9) - CH LAUREATE IRIDESCENT OF WYLWIND (WYLIE)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) (5) - CH HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY (NIENABER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (6) - CH WHITE KNIGHT CHECK ME MATE OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SOLBAKKEN DODGER BLUE (VORSTER)
BEARDED COLLIE - SCOTTSDALE WHO'S WHO (LANGHORST-DE HAAN)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - MACKLAND WINGS OV CHANGE (SHORTLAND)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - DE LASKA LA-RUNA (JONKER)
HOUND GROUP (63)
Mr L.J. Morison
GROUP 1
SALUKI
KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND
McFARLANE / STADLER
GROUP 2
TBA
TBA
TBA
GROUP 3
WHIPPET
CH JESRAE GAME OF CHANCE
HANSEN / HELLER
GROUP 4
BASSET HOUND
CH STORMWAVE GILES OF TIDALWAVES
MATTHEE
PUPPY 1
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
GONDWANA FULL OF SPICE
JACOBS
PUPPY 2
DACHSHUND (MIN LONG HAIRED)
GETWICK SPOTLIGHT ON ME
DAVIES
PUPPY 3
BASSET HOUND
SMART LADY OD BEROUNKY OF BASSEFIED
GROENEWALD
PUPPY 4
BEAGLE
VOXCREEK VIVE LE ROI
GERBER / JARDINE
BABY 1
-
-
-
JUNIOR 1
WHIPPET
BULLRAGE MAID TO KISS
LOUW
VETERAN 1
-
-
-
NEUTER 1
BASSET HOUND
CH FANFAN ORVISNIK OF BASSEFIED
GROENEWALD

BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (2) - CH POPOVS CATWOMAN (KROESE)
AZAWAKH (1) - LIGHTFOOT AZULAY (DORRINGTON)
BASSET HOUND (11) - CH STORMWAVE GILES OF TIDALWAVES (MATTHEE)
BEAGLE (8) - CH SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS OF MORNINGHUNT (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (7) - GETWICK FANCY THAT (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (9) - CH VON EDBERG DESIGNER GIRL (BOTES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) (2) - CH KHASHMERI BETTY ROSE (JANSEN VAN RENSBURG)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (4) - CH DUROSS DAYA (DU PLESSIS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (8) - CH YAW ADYUBA ROC A FELLA FOR GONDWANA (BRITS / JACOBS)
SALUKI (6) - KUSA NAT PUP '12 CH ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET (5) - CH JESRAE GAME OF CHANCE (HANSEN / HELLER)

BP: BASSET HOUND - SMART LADY OD BEROUNKY OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
BEAGLE - VOXCREEK VIVE LE ROI (GERBER / JARDINE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK SPOTLIGHT ON ME (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CARMARDEW MOONSTONE MAGIC (MARAIS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA FULL OF SPICE (JACOBS)

TERRIER GROUP (65)
Mr G.M. Morison
GROUP 1
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
CH & INT CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA
TEN NAPEL / VAN HEERDEN
GROUP 2
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
CH HEATHERBELL FAMOUS GROUSE
VAN DE VYVER
GROUP 3
BULL TERRIER
LUSAHN FLOYD PHILLIPPE OF LUSAHN
DU TOIT
GROUP 4
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)
CH LUSAHN MINI ANGEL DUST
DU TOIT
PUPPY 1
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER
HEATHERBELL PINTO BEAN
FULLER
PUPPY 2
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER
ISSEY MIYAKE
MINNIE
PUPPY 3
BULL TERRIER
VERBORGEFONTEIN PATRIOT ACT
VILJOEN
PUPPY 4
NORFOLK TERRIER
SHAMANDA MAN IN THE MOON
YOUNG
BABY 1
-
-
-
JUNIOR 1
BULL TERRIER
LUSAHN FLOYD PHILLIPPE OF LUSAHN
DU TOIT
VETERAN 1
-
-
-
NEUTER 1
-
-
-

BOB: BULL TERRIER (14) - LUSAHN FLOYD PHILLIPPE OF LUSAHN (DU TOIT)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) (3) - CH LUSAHN MINI ANGEL DUST (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (4) - VENTNOOR IRONBORN-BULL (DE RIDDER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (5) - CH HEATHERBELL FAMOUS GROUSE (VAN DE VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER (2) -
CH SHAMANDA LIMITED EDITION (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (3) - SOLBAKKEN BLACK MAGIC PEPPA (VORSTER)
SKYE TERRIER (1) - CH AILSABUTE. FABLED LOVE OF DARZET (GOULD / VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (31) - CH & INT CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL / VAN HEERDEN)
WELSH TERRIER (1) - ROSIE (YOUNG)

BP: BULL TERRIER - VERBORGEFONTEIN PATRIOT ACT (VILJOEN)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - VENTNOOR IRONBORN-BULL (DE RIDDER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - HEATHERBELL PINTO BEAN (FULLER)
NORFOLK TERRIER) -
SHAMANDA MAN IN THE MOON (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - WOEFKARDOES ARABELLA WISKEY (BOOYSEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ISSEY MIYAKE (MINNIE)
TOY GROUP (28)
Mr J.M. Croeser
GROUP 1
PUG
SUMMERSIM MAN IN BLACK
SIM
GROUP 2
POMERANIAN
XANTAH DIXIE RHYTHM
FOURIE
GROUP 3
YORKSHIRE TERRIER
JCH, ROM, HUN UNDER THE STARS OF HELLO YORKIES
GALIS
GROUP 4
PEKINGESE
INT CH & CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND
RYRIE
PUPPY 1
PEKINGESE
CALMADY KAMI KNICKERS
PRIOR
PUPPY 2
CHINESE CRESTED DOG
KRESCENDO CALENDAR GIRL
ANDERSON
PUPPY 3
YORKSHIRE TERRIER
ENRICHETTA CAMEO JEWEL
DE JAGER
PUPPY 4
POMERANIAN
XANTAH ZIZANIE LOVE
FOURIE
BABY 1
POMERANIAN
XANTAH DOUBLE IMPACT
FOURIE
JUNIOR 1
PUG
SUMMERSIM MAN IN BLACK
SIM
VETERAN 1
PEKINGESE
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND
RYRIE
NEUTER 1
CHINESE CRESTED DOG
FLEETWOOD MYNAME IS STUART
ATCHELER

BOB: CHINESE CRESTED (9) - FLEETWOOD TICKET TO RIDE (ATCHELER)
MINIATURE PINSCHER (1) - CH DENNEGEUR ANTONIA ASTRANT OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
PEKINGESE (4) - INT CH & CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN (8) - XANTAH DIXIE RHYTHM (FOURIE)
PUG (1) - SUMMERSIM MAN IN BLACK (SIM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (4) - JCH, ROM, HUN UNDER THE STARS OF HELLO YORKIES (GALIS)

BP: CHINESE CRESTED - KRESCENDO CALENDAR GIRL (ANDERSON)
PEKINGESE - CALMADY KAMI KNICKERS (PRIOR)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH ZIZANIE LOVE (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - ENRICHETTA CAMEO JEWEL (DE JAGER)
UTILITY GROUP (30)
Mrs H.A. Gouws
GROUP 1
SHIH TZU
CH SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE
ERWEE
GROUP 2
SHIBA
VORMUND ONLY IN IMAX FOR SIBRA
WILSON
GROUP 3
POODLE (STANDARD)
CH HUFFISH SHUT UP AND DANCE WITH DOTCOM
VAN NIEKERK
GROUP 4
FRENCH BULLDOG
KASSINJA IPPON
KASSELMAN / MARTIN
PUPPY 1
SHIBA
VORMUND ONLY IN IMAX FOR SIBRA
WILSON
PUPPY 2
BOSTON TERRIER
MORRIZANI FOREVER-YOUNG OF RIDERS
PRINCE
PUPPY 3
POODLE (MINIATURE)
SHARBARA TEMPTING TIFFANY
PREECE
PUPPY 4
POODLE (TOY)
NYANJA ANA AMARI
ALBERTS
BABY 1
POODLE (MINIATURE)
VONDI BROWN IDEOLOGY
BOULS
JUNIOR 1
POODLE (TOY)
VONDI BROWN BOMBSHELL
BOULS
VETERAN 1
-
-
-
NEUTER 1
-
-
-

BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (4) - RIDERS STEEL MAGNOLIA (WRIDE)
FRENCH BULLDOG (3) - KASSINJA IPPON (KASSELMAN / MARTIN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (8) - CH BELLEFLEET DON'T PASS ME BY (RIECHERTZ)
POODLE (STANDARD) (2) - CH HUFFISH SHUT UP AND DANCE WITH DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) (4) - NYANJA ANA AMARI (ALBERTS)
SHIBA (1) - VORMUND ONLY IN IMAX FOR SIBRA (WILSON)
SHIH TZU (1) - CH SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE (ERWEE)

BP:  BOSTON TERRIER - MORRIZANI FOREVER-YOUNG OF RIDERS (PRINCE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CHABELLA ARCHERS GOLD (SWART)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - SHARBARA TEMPTING TIFFANY (PREECE)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA ANA AMARI (ALBERTS)
SHIBA - VORMUND ONLY IN IMAX FOR SIBRA (WILSON)
WORKING GROUP (33)
Mrs P. De Coning
GROUP 1
GIANT SCHNAUZER
CH &CH(BEL), JNR.CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS
WATSON
GROUP 2
SIBERIAN HUSKY
FROSTY-CHAMPIONS GLENMORANGIE SIGNET
ANDERSON
GROUP 3
SAINT BERNARD
CH VON GISERO HEIDI
VAN DER WATT
GROUP 4
BULLMASTIFF
CH BANSTOCK G.I.JOE OF LAGRATITUDE
MALHERBE
PUPPY 1
SIBERIAN HUSKY
NORTHWIND SILVER FOX AT NKIRUKAH
VOGES
PUPPY 2
DOBERMANN
CHALDONNE RINGO STAR
LUCAS
PUPPY 3
GREAT DANE
VOMDANOIS PADDINGTON BEAR
GELDENHUYS
PUPPY 4
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER
FARAMIR IZ DOLINY VETROV
VERMEULEN
BABY 1
-
-
-
JUNIOR 1
DOBERMANN
DONNEHAUS TAYLORMADE
LUCAS
VETERAN 1
-
-
-
NEUTER 1
-
-
-

BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE (1) - CH KASAAN'S RACE'N TO T' FORTUNE (DONOVAN / McMAHON HOWEN)
BOXER (1) - CH MANITOKA APHRODITE (ROSSOUW / VERRINDER)
BULLMASTIFF (3) - CH BANSTOCK G.I.JOE OF LAGRATITUDE (MALHERBE)
DOBERMANN (14) - CH CHALDONNE OUZO (LUCAS)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) - CH &CH(BEL), JNR.CH(BEL), CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS (WATSON)
GREAT DANE (5) - CH FAIRMOOR PIPING HOT (SMUTS)
NEWFOUNDLAND (1) - RIVERBEARS CRUIZING TO WIN OF CADDYBEAR (ROSSI)
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER (2) - FARAMIR IZ DOLINY VETROV (VERMEULEN)
SAINT BERNARD (1) - CH VON GISERO HEIDI (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (3) - FROSTY-CHAMPIONS GLENMORANGIE SIGNET (ANDERSON)

BP:  DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE RINGO STAR (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE - VOMDANOIS PADDINGTON BEAR (GELDENHUYS)
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER - FARAMIR IZ DOLINY VETROV (VERMEULEN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - NORTHWIND SILVER FOX AT NKIRUKAH (VOGES)
 
                       
   
© Copyright since 2004. All rights reserved.
These results may be used for personal record or to calculate rating systems. They may not, under any circumstances - in part or whole - be reproduced on another website, published or transmitted in any form or by any other means, without the prior permission of the Site Designer.

Contact SHOWDOGS
   
.................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................