show guide - 1st semester: 2017
Wednesday, July 26, 2017 3:56 PM

 

PLEASE NOTE:
SHOWDOGS cannot be held responsible if Clubs fail to notify us of changes to schedules
Contact SHOWDOGS

takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
JANUARY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
15/01
Group
Open
Jo'burg
Mrs Cheryl Battey
15/01
Contact
Group
Open
Jo'burg
Mrs Sharon Blades / Mrs Anita Esterhuizen
15/01
Group
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Tom Roux
21/01
Supa 7 Spectacular
Contact
All-breed
Invite
Jo'burg
22/01
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs G. de Taranto He: Mr N. du Preez Ho: Mrs J. Hubbard Te: Mr H. Kuilman To: Mr L. ten Napel Ut: Mrs N. Hartig Wo: Mr R. Forsythe BIS: Mr H. Kuilman
22/01
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Ms N. van Rijsbergen He: Mrs T. Austen Ho: Mr A.Austen Te: Mr J. Richards To: Mr L. Kruger Ut: Mrs C. Buitendach Wo: Ms J. Kern BIS: Mrs M. Heneke
22/01
Specialty
Open
Cape
Ms K. Wilson
22/01
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Ms H. Basson He: Ms K. Wilson Ho: Mrs J. Botes-Erasmus Te & To: Mrs S. du Toit Ut: Mr J. van Rijswijk Wo: Mrs S. Grobbelaar BIS: Mr J. van Rijswijk
28/01
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mrs Eileen Bates
28/01
Grouplet
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs A. Coetsee Ho & To: Mrs C. Sandford Ut: Mrs M. Colborne Wo: Mrs L. Pio BIS: Mrs M. Colborne
29/01
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Fanie van der Linde
29/01
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Hiroshan Moodley
29/01
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mrs Lynn Ruddle
29/01
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu & Ut: Ms H. Basson He: MsM. van Vuuren Ho: Mrs M. Heneke Te & To: Mr J. de Abreu Marques Wo: Ms N. Baxter BIS: Mr J. de Abreu Marques
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
FEBRUARY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/02
  SEMINAR: Critique Writing        
Jo'burg
         
04/02
Northern Areas French Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
04/02
SA Bull Terrier Club MTS
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
04/02
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Johan du Toit
04/02
Labrador Retriever Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
05/02
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr R. van der Linde He: Mr F. van der Linde Ho: Mrs R. Fourie Te: Mr J. Lubbe / Mrs L de Bod To: Mrs S. du Toit Ut: Mr R. Forsythe Wo: Mrs S. Grobbelaar BIS: Mrs R. Fourie
05/02
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs T. Austen He: Ms H. Muhl Ho: Mrs T. Edwards Te: Mr P. Reaney Ut: Mrs S. Grobbelaar Wo: Mrs S. du Toit BIS: Mr P. Reaney
05/02
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Ms J. Hughes He & Te: Ms D. Lucas Ho: Mr N. Meyer To: Mr L. Kruger Ut: Ms H. Basson Wo: Mrs L. Pio BIS: Mr N. Meyer
05/02
All-breed
Open
Cape
Mr Bryan Kelly
11/02
26/01
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr G. Thompson He: Mrs A. Giura (Rom) Ho: Mr M. Magsaysay (Phil) Te: Mr C. Powell (UK) To: Mr R. Ryrie Ut: Mrs V. Tarr Wo: Mr N. Smolic (Croa) BIS: Mrs A. Giura (Rom)
11/02
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Lourens ten Napel
12/02
26/01
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr M. Croeser He: Mr M. Magsaysay (Phil) Ho: Mrs A. Giura (Rom) Te: Mr R. Ryrie To: Mr G. Thompson Ut: Mr N. Smolic (Croa) Wo: Mr T. Hiscock BIS: Mr M. Magsaysay (Phil)
18/02
05/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mrs S. Impey He: Adv. R. Zeeman Ho: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Te: Mr F. van der Linde To: Ms D. Hansen Ut: Mr A. Sheasby Wo: Mr L. Kruger BIS: Mr A. Sheasby
18/02
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mrs Tania Edwards
18/02
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Gert van Rooyen
19/02
05/02
Cape Town FCI International Show
All-breed
CACIB
Cape
Ms D. Fabian / Mr D. Griffin / Mrs M. Griffin / Mrs N. Robertson / Mr J. van Rijswijk BIS: Mrs M. Griffin
19/02
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Neil Perkins
19/02
Contact
Group
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Renier Janse van Vuuren
19/02
The Chihuahua Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
19/02
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mrs Adele Coetsee
19/02
Shetland Sheepdog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
19/02
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs W. Davies He: Ms N. Redtenbacher Ho: Mr B. Kelly Te: Mrs G. Schiller To: Mrs C. van den Bergh Ut: Mr R. de Taranto Wo: Mrs M. Heneke BIS: Ms N. Redtenbacher
19/02
Witwatersrand Corgi Club Tramordwy
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
19/02
Northern Free State KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
FS
24/02
10/02
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr F. Kane (UK)
25/02
13/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mr F. Kane (UK) He: Mrs R. Cabion Ho: Mr R. Dempsey Te: Mr M. Vorster To: Mrs J. Duthie Ut: Ms N. Redtenbacher Wo: Mr M. Anderson BIS: Mr R. Dempsey
25/02
11/02
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mr Louis Coetsee
25/02
03/02
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer
25/02
10/02
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mr Jannie Lubbe
26/02
10/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mrs J. Duthie He: Mrs M. Griffin Ho: Mrs R. Cabion Te: Mrs S. Impey To: Mr D. Griffin Ut: Mr M. Vorster Wo: Mr F. Kane BIS: Mr F. Kane (UK)
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
MARCH
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
04/03
Eastern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
05/03
Grouplet
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Randolph de Taranto
05/03
Contact
Group
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Fanie van der Linde / Ms Jacki Jackson
05/03
Highveld Whippet Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
05/03
Natal Utility Breeds Club
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
05/03
Golden Retriever Kennel Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Open
Durban
05/03
All-breed
Open
Durban
Gu: Ms H. Basson He: Ms M. van Vuuren Ho & Ut: Mrs C. Buitendach Te: Mr K. Swanepoel To & Wo: Mr K. Smith
05/03
Western Province Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
11-12/03
Meridian Rottweiler League
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
12/03
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr L. ten Napel He: Mr L. Coetsee Ho: Mrs Z. McLeary Te: Ms D. Lucas To: Mrs Y. Murgatroyd Ut: Mrs C. Battey Wo: Mr A. van Staden
18/03
02/03
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs T. Brown (Can) He: Mr A. Brown (Can) Ho: Mr D. Sidebottom (Aus) Te: Mr N. du Preez To: Mr P. Green Ut: Mr T. Hiscock Wo: Dr L. Paradis (Can) BIS: Mr D. Sidebottom (Aus)
19/03
27/02
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs M. Jones (Can) He: Mrs T. Brown (Can) Ho: Dr L. Paradis (Can) Te: Mr D. Sidebottom (Aus) To: Mrs K. Harvey (Aus) Ut: Ms S. Beinke (Aus) Wo: Mr A. Brown (Can) BIS: Mrs K. Harvey (Aus)
25/03
03/03
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Dr L. Paradis (Can) He: Mrs K. Harvey (Aus) Ho: Mr A. Brown (Can) Te: Mrs T. Brown (Can) To: Ms S. Beinke (Aus) Ut: Mr D. Sidebottom (Aus) Wo: Mrs M. Jones (Can) BIS: Mrs T. Brown (Can)
26/03
03/03
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr A. Brown (Can) He: Dr L. Paradis (Can) Ho: Mrs T. Brown (Can) Te: Mrs M. Jones (Can) To: Mr D. Sidebottom (Aus) Ut: Mrs K. Harvey (Aus) Wo: Ms S. Beinke (Aus) BIS: Dr L. Paradis (Can)
31/03
17/03
All-breed
Champ
PE
Gu: Mr B. Jenkins He: Mrs S. Impey Ho: Mr L. Morison Te: Mrs G. Morison To: Mr M. Croeser Ut: Mrs R. Gouws Wo: Mrs P. de Coning BIS: Mr B. Jenkins
31/03
17/03
All-breed
Champ
PE
Gu: Mrs R. Gouws He: Mr B. Jenkins Ho: Mrs P. de Coning Te: Mr L. Morison To: Mrs C. Diggins Ut: Mr M. Croeser Wo: Mrs S. Impey BIS: Mr L. Morison
31/03
17/03
Group
Champ
PE
Mr John Warren
Accomm
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
APRIL
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/04
01/04
Learner Judges: submission of portfolios
.
.
Various
NAPC: Pat de Coning
DOGSPC: Fran Browning
KZNPC: Gael Morison
ECPC: Donne Lucas
FS: Carine Buitendach
WCPC: Joy McFarlane
.
.
.
.
01/04
17/03
Group
Champ
PE
Mrs G. Morison / Mr M. Croeser / Mrs R. Gouws
01/04
17/03
Group
Champ
PE
Mrs Pat de Coning
01/04
17/03
Group
Champ
PE
Mr Bruce Jenkins
01/04
17/03
All-breed
Champ
PE
Gu: Mrs P. de Coning He: Mr M. Croeser Ho: Mrs G. Morison Te: Mrs R. Gouws To: Mr B. Jenkins Ut: Mr G. Eva / Mrs S. Impey Wo: Mr L. Morison BIS: Mrs G. Morison
02/04
17/03
All-breed
Champ
PE
Gu: Mr L. Morison He: Mrs R. Gouws Ho: Mrs S. Impey Te: Mr M. Croeser To: Mrs P. de Coning Ut: Mrs G. Morison Wo: Mr B. Jenkins BIS: Mr M. Croeser
05/04
  SEMINAR: Movement: Locomotion & Gait        
Jo'burg
         
08/04
25/03
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Julia van Rooyen
08/04
Miniature Dachshund Club of the Rand
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
08/04
25/03
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)
08/04
25/03
Group
Champ
Jo'burg
Ms Virginia Lyne (Canada)
08/04
04/04
Specialty
Champ
F.State
Mr Dave Brennan (ROM)
08/04
Centenary Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Open
F.State
08/04
Cape Welsh Corgi Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
08/04
Cape Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
G.Victor
Cape
09/04
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Mt J. Marques He: Mr J. van Rijswijk Ho: Dr J. Thompson Te: Mr D. Thompson / Mrs L. Louw To: Mrs L. Louw Ut: Mrs N. Hartig Wo: Mrs C. Gilmour BIS: Mr J. van Rijswijk
09/04
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mr Frans Olivier
09/04
KZN Junior KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Durban
09/04
25/03
Group
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Virginia Lyne (Can)
09/04
Afghan Hound Association of SA
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
09/04
22/03
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Jocelyne Cagne (Can)
09/04
SA Rhodesian Ridgeback Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
09/04
28/03
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Ms Jackie Browning
09/04
24/03
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Barbara Arndt (Canada)
09/04
09/03
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs S. Stasytis (Aus)
09/04
29/03
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Barbara Arndt (Canada)
14/04
20/03
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs S. Stasytis (Aus) He: Mrs C. Gilmour Ho: Mr H. Kuilman / Mrs J. Cagne (Can) Te: Mrs B. Arndt (Can) To: Mrs L. Megginson Ut: Mrs J. Cagne (Can) Wo: Mrs V. Lyne (Can) BIS: Mrs C. Gilmour
15/04
Golden City Poodle Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
15/04
20/03
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs B. Arndt (Can) He: Mrs L. Megginson / Mrs J. Cagne (Can) Ho: Mrs S. Stasytis (Aus) Te: Mrs C. Gilmour To: Mrs D. Dowson Ut: Mrs V. Lyne (Can) Wo: Mrs L. Megginson BIS: Mrs V. Lyne (Can)
15/04
Klun French Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
F.State
16/04
30/03
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Ms Corinne Diggins
16/04
20/03
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu & He: Mrs V. Lyne (Can) Ho: Mrs B. Arndt (Can) / Mrs L. Megginson Te: Mrs J. Gagne (Can) To: Mrs S. Stasysis (Aus) Ut: Ms C. Gilmour Wo: Mr R. de Taranto BIS: Mrs J. Gagne (Can)
22/04
Specialty
Open
Cape
Ms Joy McFarlane
22/04
Specialty
Open
Cape
Ms Elrena Stadler
22/04
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mrs Tania Edwards
22/04
Group
Open
Cape
Ms Joy McFarlane / Ms Elrena Stadler / Mrs Tania Edwards
22/04
Beagle Association
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
23/04
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Ms H. Basson He: Ms M. Heystek Ho: Ms D. Hansen Te: Ms N. Robertson To: Mr J. van Rijswijk Ut: Mrs L. Thornhill Wo: Mr C. Pretorius BIS: Ms D. Hansen
28/04
14/04
Group
Champ
Durban
Mrs E. Senashenko (Rus)
29/04
13/04
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Ms J. Browing He: Mrs Y. Jefferies Ho & Ut: Mrs E. Senashenko (Rus) Te: Mr A. Sheasby To & Wo: Dr R. Ehrlich BIS: Dr R. Ehrlich
30/04
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu & Ho: Dr R. Ehrlich He: Mr A. Sheasby Te & To: Mrs E. Senashenko (Rus) Ut & Wo: Ms J. Browning BIS: Mrs E. Senashenko (Rus)
30/04
KZN Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club (2)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
30/04
Cape Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
30/04
W & H Breeds Club of the Cape
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
30/04
WC Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
MAY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/05
01/05
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
05/05
21/04
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Geoff Faulkner (UK)
05/05
Eastern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
06/05
25/04
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Paul Martin (UK)
06/05
22/04
Group
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Harry Carter (UK) / Mrs Leonie Kroff
06/05
Witwatersrand Corgi Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
06/05
25/04
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Anthony Darmanin (UK)
06/05
  SEMINAR: Bulldogs        
Jo'burg
         
06/05
  SEMINAR: Ring Stewards        
Cape
Mrs Lori Thornhill
       
06/05
Herding Club of the EC
Contact
Group
Open
PE
07/05
18/04
Specialty
Champ
Pretoria
Mrs Jodie Sing (Aus)
41:41=82
07/05
Egoli Nordic Spitz & Primitive Breeds Club
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Jo'burg
12/05
26/04
All-breed
CACIB
Jo'burg
Mr J. Cunha de Vasconcelos (Bra) / Mrs R. Gouws / Mr P. Gonzalez Teja (Gua) / Mrs L. Ballington
12/05
Northern Areas French Bulldog Club (1)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
13/05
30/04
Specialty
Qual
Gauteng
Mr Peter Nancarrow
13/05
26/04
All-Breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs L. Ballington He: Ms N. Baxter Ho: Mr R. van der Linde Te: Mr J. Cunha de Vasconcelos (Bra) Ut: Mr P. Gonzalez Teja (Gua) Wo: Mr F. van der Linde BIS: Mr J. Cunha de Vasconcelos (Bra)
13/05
05/05
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Jose Luiz Cunha de Vasconcelos (Bra)
14/05
26/04
All-Breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs T. Edwards He: Mr P. Reaney Ho: Mr P. Gonzalez Teja (Gua) Te: Ms C. Foss To: Mrs L. Ballington Ut: Ms N. Baxter Wo: Mr J. Cunha de Vasconcelos (Bra) BIS: Mr P. Gonzalez Teja (Gua)
14/05
Golden City Fox Terrier Club
Contact
All-Breed
Qual
Jo'burg
Northern Areas French Bulldog Club (2)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
20/05
Port Rex Kennel Club
Contact
All-breed
Open
E.Cape
20/05
Kaffrarian Hound Association
Contact
Group
Open
E.Cape
20/05
Quinera Working and Herding
Contact
Group
Open
E.Cape
20-21/05
Highveld Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
21/05
Western Province Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
21/05
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Ms A. Banks / He: Mrs J. Hughes / Ho: Mrs J. Botes / Te: Mr W. Lourens / Ut & To: Mrs C. Buitendach / Wo: Ms N. Nissen BIS: Mrs C. Buitendach
21/05
Group
Open
Cape
Mr Leon Erasmus / Mr James Mollentze
21/05
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
26/05
08/05
All-Breed
CACIB
Durban
Mr M. Vaid (Ind) / Mrs L. Cartledge (UK) /Mr I. Sandoval (Col) / Mr J. Wauben (Ned) / Mrs T. Taulos (Fin) / Mrs S. Ikeda (Jap) / Mr P. Delerue (Port)
27/05
08/05
All-Breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Mr P. Delerue (Port) He: Mr J. Wauben (Ned) Ho: Mrs T. Taulos (Fin) / Mr N. Kay Te: Mr I. Sandoval (Col) To: Mr M. Vaid (Ind) Ut: Mrs S. Ikeda (Jap) Wo: Mrs L. Cartledge (UK) BIS: Mrs L. Cartledge (UK)
27/05
08/05
All-Breed
Nats
Durban
Gu: Mr I. Sandoval (Col) He: Mrs L. Cartledge (UK) Ho: /Mr I. Sandoval (Col) / Mr J. Wauben (Ned) Te: Mrs T. Taulos (Fin) To: Mrs S. Ikeda (Jap) Ut: Mr P. Delerue (Port) Wo: Mr M. Vaid (Ind) / Mr N. Kay KNP: Mr I. Sandoval (Col) KND: Mr I. Sandoval (Col) / Mr M. Vaid (Ind)
28/05
08/05
All-Breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Mrs L. Cartledge (UK) He: Mr P. Delerue (Port) Ho: Mr J. Wauben (Ned) / Mr N. Kay Te: Mrs S. Ikeda (Jap) To: Mr N. Kay Ut: Mr M. Vaid (Ind) Wo: Mr I. Sandoval (Col) BIS: Mrs S. Ikeda (Jap)
28/05
  Junior Handling Talk      
Durban
Mrs Liz Cartledge
       
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
JUNE
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
03/06
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
.
.
Various
.
.
.
.
.
03/06
19/05
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Ms Jan Dykema (USA) ROM
03/06
19/05
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Dr Franne Berez (USA) ROM
03-04/06
20/05
Kennel Club of Harare  
All-Breed
Champ
Harare
Mrs Gillian Houghton (Zim)
04/06
26/05
Breeding Bull Terriers - Line-breeding, In-breeding & Outcross      
Jo'burg
Dr Franne Berez ROM
Ms Jan Dykema ROM
       
04/06
All-Breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr F. Veldman He: Ms R. Coetzee Ho: Mrs J. Ratner Te: Mr J. Richards To: Mrs G. de Taranto Ut: Mr Y. Murgatroyd Wo: Mr L. ten Napel BIS: MrsM. Heneke
04/06
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mrs Diana Furnell
04/06
All-Breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Mrs L. Kroff He: Ms H. Basson Ho: Ms A. Cronje Te: Mrs S. Du Toit To: MsN. Baxter Ut: Mr R. Zeeman Wo: Mr A. Sheasby BIS: Mr J. Marques
04/06
All-Breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Mr A. Sheasby He & Ho: Mr F. van der Linde Te: Mr J. Marques To: Mr R. Zeeman Ut: Mrs L. Kroff Wo: Ms N. Baxter BIS: Mr F. van der Linde
10/06
Natal Rottweieler Association
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
10/06
27/05
All-Breed
Champ
Ou'hoorn
Gu: Mr J. Rueda (Uru) He & To: Mrs T. Edwards Ho: Mr P. Martin (Aus) Te: Mrs J. Wang Ut: Ms D. Lucas Wo: Mr R. Ryrie BIS: Mr P. Martin (Aus)
11/06
27/05
All-Breed
Champ
Ou'hoorn
Gu & To: Ms D. Lucas He: Mr P. Martin (Aus) Ho: Mrs J. Wang Ut: Mr R. Ryrie Wo: Mrs T. Edwards BIS: Mrs J. Wang
16/06
31/05
All-Breed
Champ
Malmes
Gu: Mrs F. Browning-Cristina He: Mr J. Rueda (Ur) Ho: Mr G. Bidder Te: Mr M. Anderson To: Mr P. Martin (Aus) Ut: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Wo: Mr M. Vorster BIS: Mrs F. Browning-Cristina
17/06
31/05
All-Breed
Champ
Malmes
Gu: Mr G. Bidder He: Mr M. Anderson Ho: Mr M. Vorster Te: Mr P. Martin (Aus) To: Mr G. Eva Ut: Mrs F. Browning-Cristina Wo: Mr J. Rueda (Ur) BIS: Mr J. Rueda (Ur)
17/06
31/05
All-Breed
CACIB
Malmes
Mr M. Vorster / Mr G. Bidder / Mr J. Rueda (Ur) / Mrs F. Browning-Cristina / Mr M. Anderson / Mr P. Martin (Aus) Mr G. Eva BIS: Mr G. Eva
18/06
31/05
All-Breed
Champ
Malmes
Gu: Mr P. Martin (Aus) He: Mrs S. Grobbelaar Ho: Mr M. Anderson Te: Mr G. Eva To: Mr M. Vorster Ut: Mr J. Rueda (Ur) Wo: Mrs F. Browning-Cristina BIS: Mr M. Vorster
18/06
04/06
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Marion ten Cate (Neth)
24/06
Labrador Retriever Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
24/06
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mrs Maria Heneke
24/06
Central Free State Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Open
Bloem
24/06
All-Breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs A. Coetsee He: Ms J. Browning Ho: Mrs B. Degenhardt Te: Mr H. Kuilman To: Mrs N. Hartig Ut: Mr R. Clark Wo: Mrs J. Baynes BIS: Ms J. Browning
24/06
All-Breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr R. Forsythe He: Mrs M. van Vuuren Ho: Mrs T. Austin Te: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch To: Mr H. Kuilman Ut: Mr L. Kruger Wo: Mr R. Clark BIS: Mr R. Forsythe
25/06
All-Breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch He: Mr K. Young Ho: Mr H. Moodley Te: Mrs Y. Jefferies To: Ms N. Redtenbacher Ut: Mrs T. Edwards Wo: Mr R. Forsythe BIS: Ms N. Redtenbacher
30/06
13/06
Specialty
Champ
Durban
Mrs Heather Morrison (Tas)
30/06
12/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr Richard Dempsey
30/06
16/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Ms Helen Theron
30/06
15/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr Attila Czeglédi (Hungary)
30/06
17/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Mrs Heather Morrison (Tas)
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............


 

   
2ND SEMESTER SCHEDULES >
                     
 
   
   
 
 
   
 
   
           
. .
.
. .
. . . . . .
   
   
                     
         
Contact SHOWDOGS
         
.................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................