Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
PORT ELIZABETH KENNEL CLUB
3 April 2011 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Judge |
BIS |
SAMOYED |
CH. ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
RBIS |
DOBERMANN |
CH. CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS / RENCKEN |
Judge |
BPIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CHARISMA MAKARAPA MAN |
SCHULTZ |
RBPIS |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS XARAN |
LUCAS |
Judge |
BJIS |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
RBJIS |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TREVENA TREACLE PARKIN |
HOLMAN |
Judge |
BVIS |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH. VENRON ZULU WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
RBPIS |
SALUKI |
CH. FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
GUNDOG GROUP (57) |
Mrs Lois Wilson |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) |
CH. ASSISSI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA |
WATT |
GROUP 2 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
YGRANE AFRICAN BANGLE OF MEADOWPOINT |
SPARG |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
SH CH. AFTERGLOW VIOLET RAMPAGE |
GILMOUR |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
KINNDELL BLACK KNIGHT |
VAN DER MERWE / THUYNSMA |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITE SQUALL HIGH FALUTIN |
GRAHAM / KRUGER |
PUPPY 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
WYLWIND BLUE MOON OF SUPERNOVA |
SMITH |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
TRULY YOURS KOOL DREAM FULLFILLED |
DE WET |
PUPPY 4 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
KAN-POINT'S KEEPING THE CHASE |
TARR |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TREVENA TREACLE PARKIN |
HOLMAN |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH. & CH. (USA, CAN) RAMBLEWOOD CHAIN OF FOOLS |
DAVIES / HAWKS |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - YGRANE AFRICAN BANGLE OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
ITALIAN SPINONE - CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. GAVALAT SUNSETSERENADE (CLARKE / PIERRUS)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - KINNDELL BLACK KNIGHT (VAN DER MERWE / THUYNSMA)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH. OAKDALES FREE 'N EASY (EDGE)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - SH CH. AFTERGLOW VIOLET RAMPAGE (GILMOUR)
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) -
CH. ASSISSI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA (WATT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - WYLWIND BLUE MOON OF SUPERNOVA (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH. & CH. (USA, CAN) RAMBLEWOOD CHAIN OF FOOLS (DAVIES / HAWKS)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH. CHALCOPYRITE BOSTON RED SOX (HOLMES / ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - MERCURYMAGIC CASCADE CHARMER (PRETORIUS) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - WOODSIDE COWSLIP WINE OF RAFIKI (SAWARD-DUMBRIS)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - QUILLQUEST THOMAS BURBERRY (THUYNSMA / VAN DER MERWE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TALEEM FLIGHT ON TIME TO TAPEATOM (HOWARD)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITE SQUALL HIGH FALUTIN (GRAHAM / KRUGER)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - TRULY YOURS KOOL DREAM FULLFILLED (DE WET)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - WYLWIND BLUE MOON OF SUPERNOVA (SMITH)
WEIMARANER - MERCURYMAGIC EQUAL IMAGE (PRETORIUS) |
HERDING GROUP (41) |
Mr Martin Croeser |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH. ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH. STRATHAVEN KINGS RANSOM OF SHAMANDA |
YOUNG |
GROUP 3 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH. KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
GROUP 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CHARISMA MAKARAPA MAN |
SCHULTZ |
PUPPY 2 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN FEEL THE HEAT |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RANDGLEN LIMITED EDITION |
DE TARANTO |
PUPPY 4 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
MISTYKNIGHTS HOT SHOT |
BRIDGE |
VETERAN 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH. VENRON ZULU WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH. STRATHAVEN KINGS RANSOM OF SHAMANDA (YOUNG)
BEARDED COLLIE - POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
BORDER COLLIE - CH. VENRON ZULU WARRIOR (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH. MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN (DE TARANTO)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH. KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - CH. ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - EXCELLENT CHOICE ALL I WANT FOR MACKLAND (MYLES / SHORTLAND)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH. HOSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CHARISMA MAKARAPA MAN (SCHULTZ)
BEARDED COLLIE - POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON INKOSI NKULU (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - RANDGLEN LIMITED EDITION (DE TARANTO)
HUNGARIAN PULI - BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
SAMOYED - ANNAN FEEL THE HEAT (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - EXCELLENT CHOICE ALL I WANT FOR MACKLAND (MYLES / SHORTLAND)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT JONEQUE ARTAZ (MOSTERT) |
HOUND GROUP (85) |
Mrs Bridget Simpson |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TED TONKS |
BIRD |
GROUP 2 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
ARGWINLAN DIVIENNE OF SANTITIA |
NIEUWOUDT |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH. LIONEL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
GROUP 4 |
BEAGLE |
CH. JEBORI GERONOMO |
SMIT |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TOM BOMBADIL |
BIRD |
PUPPY 2 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
ARGWINLAN DIVIENNE OF SANTITIA |
NIEUWOUDT |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
GETWICK MASTERPIECE |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 4 |
SALUKI |
FREESPIRITS ABSOLUT LORREQUER AT FLEETWIND |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
GLENROY SCARLETT O'HARA OF FLAUNTLY |
GOULD |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH. FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH. & CH. (CAN, NZ) KARAKUSH GREEN WITH ENVY AT ARAMIS (MITCHELL)
AZAWAKH - ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BEAGLE - CH. JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
BORZOI - CH. TELTRISHKA SOUTHERN CROSS (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH. LIONEL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TED TONKS (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH. VON LUC SANDY OF BULLRAGE (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH. KERRIGAN AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND ICEMAN COMETH TO BROADOAKS (DE KLERK)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - ARGWINLAN DIVIENNE OF SANTITIA (NIEUWOUDT)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH. FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET - CH. SOL Y SOMBRA LITTLE STAR OF BULLRAGE (LOUW) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - KONPARA FABRIZIO (MITCHELL)
BEAGLE - CHERIVE THE KINGSTONE (ROBERTS)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA ROYAL RICKARDO (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK MASTERPIECE (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TOM BOMBADIL (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - BARISSE HIGH FUSION AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM ANOUK OF VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - ARGWINLAN DIVIENNE OF SANTITIA (NIEUWOUDT)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA KOFII KA JUKATI (FOX / JACOBS)
SALUKI - FREESPIRITS ABSOLUT LORREQUER AT FLEETWIND (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET - SMITHVALE SPORTING AFFAIR OF BROADOAKS (DE KLERK / SMITH) |
TERRIER GROUP (50) |
Mr Dave Hull |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. STAPPHIRE FAYAN MIST |
JACKSON / OUSMAN |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
ERAZJIO IRON MAN |
ERASMUS |
GROUP 3 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH. DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH. BARDRIAAN ROBERT THE BRUCE OF SOLBAKKEN |
VORSTER |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN CLAUDIA |
DU TOIT |
PUPPY 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ZESCOTT AKIRA OF WOEFKARDOES |
BOOYSEN |
PUPPY 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SKAYLA KE NAKO |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 4 |
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) |
LUSAHN MINI JACKINABOX |
DU TOIT |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
CHRISMARNIC MANTA |
VENTER |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
CH. SOUTHERNBELL TAGGIE OF HEATHERBELL |
VAN DER VYVER |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - ERAZJIO IRON MAN (ERASMUS)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN MINI JACKINABOX (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN (GERBER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. HEATHERBELL BRENNO THE BRAT (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE (GRIFFIN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH. SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
PARSON JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CHARIZELLE KIWI ENCOUNTER OF MAXAYLA (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH. BARDRIAAN ROBERT THE BRUCE OF SOLBAKKEN (VORSTER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH. STAPPHIRE FAYAN MIST (JACKSON / OUSMAN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - MAY (LOTTER) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - LUSAHN CLAUDIA (DU TOIT)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN MINI JACKINABOX (DU TOIT)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - ZESCOTT AKIRA OF WOEFKARDOES (BOOYSEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - SKAYLA KE NAKO (JOUBERT) |
TOY GROUP (58) |
Mr Michael Canalizo (USA) |
GROUP 1 |
PAPILLON |
GR CH (USA) BREVETTE BOY ON THE REBOUND OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CH. CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 3 |
POMERANIAN |
CH. XANTAH LIONS PRIDE |
FOURIE |
GROUP 4 |
BICHON FRISE |
NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR |
REES |
PUPPY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH TWILIGHT GLOW |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 2 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS |
STANLEY / DE CONING |
PUPPY 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
TIMOTHY-GOLD OF MAUPA |
PELSER / PRESTON |
PUPPY 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
TRIRAYNE CHATEAU MARGAUX OF KAVAKIN |
WILHELM |
JUNIOR 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
JARACCA SPORTY SPICE OF BROADOAKS |
DE KLERK |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH. ARKENO I CAN FLY OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP) |
AUCAMP |
BOB:
BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - LITTLESHER GOOD KING HENRY OF LAPAMBERTRON (UPTON)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH. (USA) FLO-DAVI FIREWORKS AND BOTTLEROCKETS (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CHITEM SC VASTI AMOR (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (STANLEY / DE CONING)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - JARACCA SPORTY SPICE OF BROADOAKS (DE KLERK)
MALTESE - CH. LIBRA SWEET SENSATION (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - CH. GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA ONE (SPARG)
PAPILLON - GR CH (USA) BREVETTE BOY ON THE REBOUND OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH. CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH. XANTAH LIONS PRIDE (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA (BROWN) |
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - TRIRAYNE CHATEAU MARGAUX OF KAVAKIN (WILHELM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - SANTITIA ALFA (NIEUWODT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - PASADENA SON BEN ABBY OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (STANLEY / DE CONING)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH CANDY TREASURE (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - TIMOTHY-GOLD OF MAUPA (PELSER / PRESTON) |
UTILITY GROUP (43) |
Mr Joe Field |
GROUP 1 |
DALMATIAN |
ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH. DOTCOM DESIGNED IN ICE |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CH. KASSINJA BRING IT ON OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
ORCHARDROSE EDWARD OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
DOTCOM SHESALL THAT JAZZ |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA DID IT AGAIN AT BELLBRU |
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA FRANCO OF ROCKHAVEN |
SMITH |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER TUGBOAT |
VAN DER MERWE |
VETERAN 1 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
ILIZAROFF TINY SABRINA OF PRINCESPRIDE |
PRINCE |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH. DANCERS IN-QUANDO (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE (VAN DER MERWE)
DALMATIAN - ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH. KASSINJA BRING IT ON OF MONTALA (STREAK)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - ILLOREN PARDONMYENGLISH (HANWORTH)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH. DOTCOM DESIGNED IN ICE (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA FRANCO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - BRENFOR JUST BECAUSE (FORTES)
SHAR PEI - CH. WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY U R (VORSTER)
SHIH TZU - CH. WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - TOGRA INDCINTOBSESSIN (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG - ORCHARDROSE EDWARD OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA DID IT AGAIN AT BELLBRU (VAN DER WESTHUIZEN)
POODLE (STANDARD) - LE MEULLER KAHLUA COLADA (DU PISANI)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA FRANCO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
SHAR PEI - DOROPER POETIC JUSTICE (VORSTER) |
WORKING GROUP (85) |
Mrs Gael Morison |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH. CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS / RENCKEN |
GROUP 2 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT |
BREWER / MacGREGOR |
GROUP 3 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH. VON GISERO DINO |
VAN DER WATT |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS XARAN |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 2 |
BOXER |
TITANWOLVERINE FIRE FIGHTER OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
BELUKHA STARLIGHT |
GUSAREVICH |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
JUOHN LORD JACKSON |
ROBINSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
BATTEY / CARTER |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT (BREWER / MacGREGOR)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - TCHORNY MEDVED PUSTISLAV MIHALYCH OF CHRISRI (PIENAAR)
BOXER - ANCORY SURFIN USA (GILMOUR / KEISER)
BULLMASTIFF - MARCONIAN MARCO POLO OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - CH. CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS / RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH. PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (MARX)
SAINT BERNARD - CH. VON GISERO DINO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA (JOUBERT) |
BP: BOXER - TITANWOLVERINE FIRE FIGHTER OF MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - JUOHN LORD JACKSON (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - DONNEHAUS XARAN (LUCAS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - BELUKHA STARLIGHT (GUSAREVICH) |