Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
UITENHAGE KENNEL CLUB
1 April 2011 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Gael Morison |
BIS |
SHIH TZU |
CH. WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
RBIS |
SAMOYED |
CH. ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
Mr Michael Canalizo (USA) |
BPIS |
SHAR PEI |
DOROPER POETIC JUSTICE |
VORSTER |
RBPIS |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITE SQUALL HIGH FALUTIN |
GRAHAM / KRUGER |
Mr Joe Field |
BJIS |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
DANAAN CELTIC SPIRIT |
ROBINSON |
RBJIS |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
JARACCA SPORTY SPICE OF BROADOAKS |
DE KLERK |
Mrs Bridget Simpson |
BVIS |
SALUKI |
CH. FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
RBPIS |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH. VENRON ZULU WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
GUNDOG GROUP (57) |
Mr Dave Hull |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
SH CH. AFTERGLOW VIOLET RAMPAGE |
GILMOUR |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH. GAVALAT SUNSETSERENADE |
CLARKE / PIERRUS |
GROUP 3 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
BHULISA KRYPTONITE |
WINTER |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH. & CH. (USA, CAN) RAMBLEWOOD CHAIN OF FOOLS |
DAVIES / HAWKS |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITE SQUALL HIGH FALUTIN |
GRAHAM / KRUGER |
PUPPY 2 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
KAN-POINT'S KEEPING THE CHASE |
TARR |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
WYLWIND BLUE MOON OF SUPERNOVA |
SMITH |
PUPPY 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TALEEM FLIGHT ON TIME TO TAPEATOM |
HOWARD |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TREVENA TREACLE PARKIN |
HOLMAN |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH. & CH. (USA, CAN) RAMBLEWOOD CHAIN OF FOOLS |
DAVIES / HAWKS |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - BHULISA KRYPTONITE (WINTER)
ITALIAN SPINONE - CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. GAVALAT SUNSETSERENADE (CLARKE / PIERRUS)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH. SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSJIELAW (HANSEN)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - SH CH. AFTERGLOW VIOLET RAMPAGE (GILMOUR)
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) - CH. ASSISSI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA (WATT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - WILLOWCOUNTRY SENOR OF THE WILLOWS (BOWMAN)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH. & CH. (USA, CAN) RAMBLEWOOD CHAIN OF FOOLS (DAVIES / HAWKS)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH. CHALCOPYRITE BOSTON RED SOX (HOLMES / ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - MERCURYMAGIC CASCADE CHARMER (PRETORIUS) |
BP: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - KAN-POINT'S KEEPING THE CHASE (TARR)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - WOODSIDE COWSLIP WINE OF RAFIKI (SAWARD-DUMBRIS)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - QUILLQUEST THOMAS BURBERRY (THUYNSMA / VAN DER MERWE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TALEEM FLIGHT ON TIME TO TAPEATOM (HOWARD)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - TRULY YOURS KOOL DREAM FULLFILLED (DE WET)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - WYLWIND BLUE MOON OF SUPERNOVA (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITE SQUALL HIGH FALUTIN (GRAHAM / KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - MERCURYMAGIC EQUAL IMAGE (PRETORIUS)
|
HERDING GROUP (45) |
Mrs Gael Morison |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH. ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH. STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA |
KRUGER |
GROUP 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH. VENRON ZULU WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
GROUP 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CHARISMA MAKARAPA MAN |
SCHULTZ |
PUPPY 2 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN FEEL THE HEAT |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
PUPPY 4 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
EXCELLENT CHOICE ALL I WANT FOR MACKLAND |
MYLES / SHORTLAND |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA PURE INDULGENCE |
YOUNG |
VETERAN 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH. VENRON ZULU WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH. STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA (KRUGER)
BEARDED COLLIE - POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
BORDER COLLIE - CH. VENRON ZULU WARRIOR (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH. MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN (DE TARANTO)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH. KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - CH. ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - EXCELLENT CHOICE ALL I WANT FOR MACKLAND (MYLES / SHORTLAND)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH. HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CHARISMA MAKARAPA MAN (SCHULTZ)
BEARDED COLLIE - POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
BORDER COLLIE - MACKLAND RAYCE MY HEART (BURNS / SHORTLAND)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - RANDGLEN LIMITED EDITION (DE TARANTO)
HUNGARIAN PULI - BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
SAMOYED - ANNAN FEEL THE HEAT (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - EXCELLENT CHOICE ALL I WANT FOR MACKLAND (MYLES / SHORTLAND)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT JONEQUE ARTAZ (MOSTERT) |
HOUND GROUP (81) |
Mr Joe Field |
GROUP 1 |
GREYHOUND |
WHIRLWIND ICEMAN COMETH TO BROADOAKS |
DE KLERK |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
MELHAVEN NADIRAH JAMEELA |
MELVIN |
GROUP 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH. LAKEMERE STING LIKE A BEE |
PEDEN |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH. ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE |
BIRD |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
GETWICK P'FCT PORTRAIT |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TOM BOMBADIL |
BIRD |
PUPPY 4 |
SALUKI |
FREESPIRITS ABSOLUT LORREQUER AT FLEETWIND |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
JUNIOR 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
ARGWINLAN DIVIENNE OF SANTITIA |
NIEUWOUDT |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH. FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH. LAKEMERE STING LIKE A BEE (PEDEN)
BEAGLE - MOOMBA BINDIE OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS / LYNAM)
BORZOI - CH. TELTRISHKA SOUTHERN CROSS (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT IRRESISTABLE (DORRINGTON)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH. ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH. GLENFLORA TODD THE GREAT (FONSECA)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM YARA (SPOWART)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND ICEMAN COMETH TO BROADOAKS (DE KLERK)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - DANAAN CELTIC SPIRIT (ROBINSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - GONDWANA KOFII KA JUKATI (FOX / JACOBS)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN NADIRAH JAMEELA (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - CH. TELTRISHKA DIAMOND QUEEN B (COURTNEY) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - SATANG SANDS OF TIME (PEDEN / WILSON)
BEAGLE - CHERIVE THE KINGSTONE (ROBERTS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK P'FCT PORTRAIT (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TOM BOMBADIL (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - BARISSE HIGH FUSION AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM ANOUK OF VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - ARGWINLAN DIVIENNE OF SANTITIA (NIEUWOUDT)
SALUKI - FREESPIRITS ABSOLUT LORREQUER AT FLEETWIND (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET - SMITHVALE SPORTING AFFAIR OF BROADOAKS (DE KLERK / SMITH) |
TERRIER GROUP (53) |
Mrs Bridget Simpson |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
ANIRO AND RIONS SIGMA |
VAN DER LINDE |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH. DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. STAPPHIRE FAYAN MIST |
JACKSON / OUSMAN |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH. BARDRIAAN ROBERT THE BRUCE OF SOLBAKKEN |
VORSTER |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN CLAUDIA |
DU TOIT |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SKAYLA KE NAKO |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ZESCOTT AKIRA OF WOEFKARDOES |
BOOYSEN |
PUPPY 4 |
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) |
LUSAHN MINI JACKINABOX |
DU TOIT |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
CHRISMARNIC MANTA |
VENTER |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
CH. SOUTHERNBELL TAGGIE OF HEATHERBELL |
VAN DER VYVER |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - ANIRO AND RIONS SIGMA (VAN DER LINDE)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN MINI JACKINABOX (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - LIHANTON BISHOPS CROWN (GERBER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. HEATHERBELL BRENNO THE BRAT (VAN DE VYVER)
PARSON JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CHARIZELLE KIWI ENCOUNTER OF MAXAYLA (HARMSE)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH. SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH. BARDRIAAN ROBERT THE BRUCE OF SOLBAKKEN (VORSTER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH. STAPPHIRE FAYAN MIST (JACKSON / OUSMAN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - MAY (LOTTER) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - LUSAHN CLAUDIA (DU TOIT)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN MINI JACKINABOX (DU TOIT)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - ZESCOTT AKIRA OF WOEFKARDOES (BOOYSEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - SKAYLA KE NAKO (JOUBERT) |
TOY GROUP (59) |
Mr Dave Hull |
GROUP 1 |
MALTESE |
CH. LIBRA SWEET SENSATION |
GOUWS |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH. XANTAH LIONS PRIDE |
FOURIE |
GROUP 3 |
PEKINGESE |
CH. CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
INT CH, CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
PUPPY 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS |
STANLEY / DE CONING |
PUPPY 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
FLEUR-DE-LYS DE LA PAM'POMMERAIE |
POTGIETER |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH TWILIGHT GLOW |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
TRIRAYNE CHATEAU MARGAUX OF KAVAKIN |
WILHELM |
JUNIOR 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
JARACCA SPORTY SPICE OF BROADOAKS |
DE KLERK |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH. ARKENO I CAN FLY OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
BOB:
BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - LAPAMBERTRON UNBEATEN URCHIN (UPTON)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH. VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH. LIZEHANCHI ALDARE OF SANTITIA (NIEUWODT)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (STANLEY / DE CONING)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - JARACCA SPORTY SPICE OF BROADOAKS (DE KLERK)
MALTESE - CH. LIBRA SWEET SENSATION (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - CH. GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA ONE (SPARG)
PAPILLON - GR CH (USA) BREVETTE BOY ON THE REBOUND OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH. CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH. XANTAH LIONS PRIDE (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - INT CH, CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - TRIRAYNE CHATEAU MARGAUX OF KAVAKIN (WILHELM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - LIZEHANCHI JOHENDA OF SANTITIA (NIEUWOUDT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - PASADENA SON BEN ABBY OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (STANLEY / DE CONING)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH TWILIGHT GLOW (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - FLEUR-DE-LYS DE LA PAM'POMMERAIE (POTGIETER) |
UTILITY GROUP (41) |
Mr M. Canalizo (USA) |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH. WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH. LE MEULLER SHE'SGOTTHELOOK |
DU PISANI |
GROUP 3 |
SHAR PEI |
DOROPER POETIC JUSTICE |
VORSTER |
GROUP 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CH. KASSINJA BRING IT ON OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
SHAR PEI |
DOROPER POETIC JUSTICE |
VORSTER |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
LE MEULLER KAHLUA COLADA |
DU PISANI |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA FRANCO OF ROCKHAVEN |
SMITH |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER ETERNAL FLAME |
VAN DER MERW |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER TUGBOAT |
VAN DER MERWE |
VETERAN 1 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
ILIZAROFF TINY SABRINA OF PRINCESPRIDE |
PRINCE |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH. DANCERS IN-QUANDO (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER ETERNAL FLAME (VAN DER MERWE)
DALMATIAN - ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH. KASSINJA BRING IT ON OF MONTALA (STREAK)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - ILLOREN MINDYA MANNERS (HANWORTH)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH. LE MEULLEUR SHE'SGOTTHELOOK (DU PISANI)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA FRANCO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - BRENFOR JUST BECAUSE (FORTES)
SHAR PEI - DOROPER POETIC JUSTICE (VORSTER)
SHIH TZU - CH. WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - TOGRA INDCINTOBSESSIN (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER ETERNAL FLAME (VAN DER MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA DIVINE MISS M (KASSELMAN / MARTIN)
POODLE (STANDARD) - LE MEULLEUR KAHLUA COLADA (DU PISANI)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA FRANCO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
SHAR PEI - DOROPER POETIC JUSTICE (VORSTER) |
WORKING GROUP (84) |
Mr Martin Croeser |
GROUP 1 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT |
BREWER / MacGREGOR |
GROUP 2 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
MARX |
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE F'GAETANO |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 2 |
BOXER |
TITANWOLVERINE FIRE FIGHTER OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
BELUKHA STARLIGHT |
GUSAREVICH |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
JUOHN LORD JACKSON |
ROBINSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
BATTEY / CARTER |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT (BREWER / MacGREGOR)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - TCHORNY MEDVED PUSTISLAV MIHALYCH OF CHRISRI (PIENAAR)
BOERBOEL - LOTTER MICHELLE OF FONT (COMLEY)
BULLMASTIFF - MARCONIAN MARCO POLO OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH. PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
SAINT BERNARD - CH. VON GISERO DINO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH. FOXFIRE TOUCH OF FROST (BATTEY / CARTER) |
BP: BULLMASTIFF - JUOHN LORD JACKSON (ROBINSON)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - BELUKHA STARLIGHT (GUSAREVICH) |
Mr Michael Canalizo (USA) |
BOB: BOXER - ANCORY SURFIN USA (GILMOUR / KEISER)
DOBERMANN - CH. FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHOUSE (LUCAS / RENCKEN)
ROTTWEILER - CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (MARX) |
BP: BOXER - TITANWOLVERINE FIRE FIGHTER OF MONTALA (STREAK)
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE F'GAETANO (LUCAS) |