show guide - 2nd semester: 2021
Tuesday, October 26, 2021 10:59 AM

 


DUE TO MITIGATION EFFORTS SURROUNDING COVID-19, PLEASE OBSERVE THE PROTOCOLS OUTLINED ON THE KUSA WEBSITE:


AT ALL SHOWS, PLEASE COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING SAFETY PROTOCOLS:

   
  • Wear a mask at all times, except when undertaking vigorous sporting activity.
  • Observe social distancing by maintaining a distance of at least 1.5 metres between yourself and others with whom
    you do not live, whenever feasible.
  • Clean and sanitise your own equipment and area regularly.
  • Comply with any instructions issued by the COVID-19 Compliance Officers at every event.
   
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE AUG 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE
JULY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
02/07
21/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Mrs Gael Morison
CANCELLED
02/07
21/06
Specialty
Champ
Durban
Mrs Nicolet van Rijsbergen
CANCELLED
02/07
26/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Ms Giselle Brits
CANCELLED
03/07
21/06
All-breeds
Champ
Durban
Gu, Te, & To: Mr G. Robinson He & Wo: Mrs N. Hartig Ho & Ut: Mr F. van der Spuy BIS: Mrs N. Hartig
CANCELLED
04/07
21/06
All-breeds
Champ
Durban
Gu, Te, & To: Mr F. van der Spuy He & Wo: Mr B. Blades Ho & Ut: Mr G. Robinson BIS: Mr G. Robinson
CANCELLED
17/07
Northern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
17/07
Goldfields Supporters Club N. Gauteng
Contact
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
CANCELLED
18/07
Goldfields Supporters Club S. Gauteng
Contact
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
CANCELLED
17-19/ 07
Rottweiler Working & Breeding Assoc. Regional Sieger Show
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
24/07
Limpopo Bull Terrier Club 1
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
24/07
Limpopo Bull Terrier Club 1
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
24/07
Working & Herding Breeds Club Cape
Contact
Groups
Open
Cape
24/07
Hoschland Dog Club
Contact
All-breeds
Champ
Windhoek
CANCELLED
25/07
Windhoek Dog Club
Contact
All-breeds
Champ
Windhoek
CANCELLED
25/07
Western Cape Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
25/07
Saint Bernard Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
25/07
TKC KC
Contact
All-breeds
Open
Gauteng
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE AUG 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE

AUGUST
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
07-08/08
29/07
All-breeds
Champ
Stutthm
Gu, He, Ho, Ut, Wo: Mr K. Young Te: Mr N. du Preez To: Prof. M. Nicolau BIS: Mr K. Young
All-breeds
Champ
Stutthm
All breeds & BIS: Mr A. Sheasby
All-breeds
Champ
Stutthm
All breeds & BIS: Mrs N. Robertson
All-breeds
Champ
Stutthm
Gu, Te, Ut: Mrs T. Edwards He: Prof. M. Nicolau Ho, To, Wo: Mrs M. Heneke BIS: Mrs M. Heneke
Groups
Champ
Stutthm
Mr Jan van Rijswijk
Group
Champ
Stutthm
Mrs Tania Edwards
08/08
Australian Shepherd Club W. Cape
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
08/08
Hottentots Holland KC
Contact
All-breeds
Open
Cape
08/08
Western Province KC
Contact
All-breeds
Open
Cape
14/08
10/08
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Dr Rochelle Ehrlich
14/08
10/08
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Connie Taljaard
15/08
Boxer Club Gold Reef
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
15/08
Cape Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
15/08
10/08
Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mr G. Schoeman / Mr L. ten Napel
15/08
Working & Herding Breeds Association Gold Reef
Contact
Groups
Champ
Gauteng
08/08
11/08
All-breeds
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Ms D. Kern He: Mrs L. Smook / Mr G. Schultz Ho: Mr J. Taute Te: Mr K. Young To: Ms V. Nicolau Wo: Ms G. Brits BIS: Ms C. Immelman
15/08
Golden Retriever Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
21/08
14/08
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Mildred McClusky
21/08
04/08
All-breeds
CACIB
Gauteng
Mrs P. de Coning, Mr L. Kruger, Mr H. Kuilman, Mr R. van der Linde
22/08
04/08
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Ms J. MacKenzie He: Mr R. Ryrie Ho: Mr L. Kruger Te: Mr D. Thompson To: Mr H. Kuilman Ut: Mrs B. Degenhardt Wo: Mr R. Clark BIS: Ms J. MacKenzie
22/08
Siberian Husky Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
22/08
Port Elizabeth KC
Contact
All-breeds
Open
PE
22/08
Cape Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
27/08
Northern Free State KC
Contact
All-breeds
Champ
Bloem
CANCELLED
27/08
Free State Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
CANCELLED
28/08
Free State Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
CANCELLED
28/08
Free State Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Bloem
CANCELLED
28-29/08
07/08
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
Saturday: Gu: Mrs R. Minny / Mr M. Croeser He: Mrs P. de Coning / Mr L. Coetsee Ho: Mrs T. Austen / Ms N. Redtenbacher Ut: Ms C. Diggins / Ms N. Baxter
Sunday: Te: Mr L. Kruger / Mr T. Roux To: Ms N. Redtenbacher / Mrs T. Edwards BIS: Mrs T. Edwards
/ Ms N. Redtenbacher
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE AUG 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE

SEPTEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
02/09
25/08
Group
Champ
PE
Mr Roy Clark
02/09
25/08
Group
Champ
PE
Mr John Warren
02-03/09
25/08
All-breeds
Champ
PE
02/09: Ho: Dr R. Ehrlich Te: Mrs P. Guild Ut: Mr R. Ryrie
03/09: Gu: Mr R. Ryrie He: Dr R. Ehrlich To: Mrs C. Buitendach Wo: Mrs P. Guild BIS: Mr R. Ryrie
03/09
25/08
Groups
Champ
PE
Mr Roy Clark / Mrs Carine Buitendach
03-04/09
25/08
All-breeds
Champ
PE
03/09: Ho: Mrs C. Buitendach Te: Mr R. Ryrie Ut: Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr
04/09: Gu: Mrs P. Guild He: Mr J. Warren To: Mr R. Ryrie Wo: Dr R. Ehrlich BIS: Dr R. Ehrlich
04/09
25/08
Group
Champ
PE
Mrs Carine Buitendach
04-05/09
25/08
All-breeds
Champ
PE
04/09: Ho: Mrs P. Guild Te: Mr J. de Abreu Marques Ut: Dr R. Ehrlich
05/09: Gu: Mrs C. Buitendach He: Mrs P. Guild To: Dr R. Ehrlich Wo: Mr J. Warren / Mr J. de Abreu Marques BIS: Mrs P. Guild
04-05/09
25/08
All-breeds
Champ
PE
04/09: Ho: Mr R. Ryrie Te: Mrs C. Buitendach Ut: Mrs P. Guild
05/09: Gu: Mr J. Warren He: Mr J. de Abreu Marques To: Mrs P. Guild Wo: Mr R. Ryrie BIS: Mr J. de Abreu Marques
04/09
N. Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
05/09
Pretoria KC
Contact
All-breeds
Open
Gauteng
05/09
Jacaranda City KC
Contact
All-breeds
Open
Gauteng
04-05/09
Praetor Rottweiler Club of Northern Areas
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
11/09
03/09
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Liz Megginson
11/09
Labrador Retriever Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
11/09
31/08
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Ms Jackie MacKenzie
11/09
N. Free State Bull Terrier Club 1
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
11/09
Transvaal Cocker Spaniel Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
12/09
Collie Club of SA
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
12/09
05/09
Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Lynne Ruddle
11/09
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mr Hiroshan Moodley
12/09
Western Province Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
18-19/09
Western Province Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
19/09
05/09
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Leonie Kroff
25/09
15/09
All-breeds
CACIB
Gauteng
Mr B. Jenkins / Mrs A. Hauptfleisch / Mr F. van der Spuy / Mrs J. Hubbard / Mr J. Tarr / Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr BIS: Mr G. Robinson
25/09
KUSA Winners Show
Contact
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
CANCELLED
25/09
KUSA National Handlers
Contact
Handlers
Nats
Gauteng
CANCELLED
25/09
W. Cape Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
26/09
KUSA Championship Show
Contact
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
CANCELLED
26/09
KUSA Nationals
Contact
All-breeds
Nats
Gauteng
CANCELLED
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE AUG 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE

OCTOBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
03/10
Shetland Sheepdog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
03/10
Chihuahua Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
03/10
Collie Club of SA
Contact
Grouplet
Open
Gauteng
02-03/10
17/09
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Tatyana Popova (Russia)
04/10
17/09
09/10
30/09
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Ms Donne Lucas
09-10/10
29/09
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs C. Larkin He: Mrs T. Edwards Ho: Ms J. McFarlane Te: Mrs T. van Niekerk To: Dr H. Rolfes Ut: Mr M. Anderson Wo: Mrs K. Furk BIS: Mr M. Anderson
09-10/10
27/09
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs K. Furk He: Mr M. Anderson Ho: Mr M. Anderson / Mrs J. Hubbard Te: Mrs C. Larkin / Mrs L. de Bod To: Ms N. Baxter / Ut: Dr. H. Rolfes Wo: Ms J. McFarlane BIS: Ms J. McFarlane
09/10
Boxer Club Gold Reef
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
09/10
Pomeranian Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
09/10
Hochland Dog Club
Contact
All-breeds
Open
Windhoek
15/10
05/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Mark Anderson
 
15/10
08/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mrs Sue Impey
 
15/10
08/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Ms Donne Lucas
16/10
08/10
All-breeds
Champ
Cape
Gu & He: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Ho & To: Mrs N. Hartig Te: Ms A. Els / Mr M. Anderson Ut & Wo: Mrs T. Austen BIS: Mrs T. Austen
 
16/10
Western Province Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
 
17/10
01/10
All-breeds
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mrs T. Austen He & Ut: Mrs N. Hartig Ho: Mr J. Marques Te: Mrs S. Impey To: Ms M. Halmi Wo: Mr M. Anderson BIS: Mrs N. Hartig
 
17/10
12/10
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Doreen Powell
 
17/10
Dobermann Club of the Cape
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
17/10
North West Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
17/10
Natal Sporting Hound Association
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
22/10
08/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Louis Coetsee
22/10
10/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Ms Jackie MacKenzie
 
22/10
08/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Ken Hull / Mrs Lucy Pio
 
22/10
08/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mrs Doreen Powell
 
22/10
Mother City Poodle Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
 
22 - 24/10
08/10
All-breeds
Champ
Cape
Gu: Ms N. Redtenbacher He & Ho: Mrs R. Gouws Te: Ms J. MacKenzie To: Mr M. Coccoza (UK) Ut: Mrs M. Heneke Wo: Ms N. Redtenbacher BIS: Mrs R. Gouws
 
22 - 24/10
11/10
All-breeds
Champ
Cape
Gu & He: Mrs M. Heneke Ho: Ms J. MacKenzie Te: Ms N. Redtenbacher To: Mrs D. Powell Ut: Mr M. Coccoza (UK) Wo: Ms J. MacKenzie BIS: Mrs D. Powell
 
23/10
13/10
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Sue Impey
 
23/10
White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
 
23/10
16/10
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Ricky Gouws
 
23/10
16/10
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Ricky Gouws
 
31/10
Rotek GSD Club of Northern Areas
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
31/10
Junior KC
Contact
All-breeds
Open
Gauteng
31/10
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
31/10
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mr Jan van Rijswijk
31/10
Natal Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
31/10
Natal Sporting Hound Association
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE AUG 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE

NOVEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
06/11
27/11
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mr R. Janse v. Vuuren He: Ms M. van Vuuren Ho: Mr F. van der Spuy Te: Mrs L. Megginson To: Mrs A. Ventress Ut: Mrs M. McCluskey Wo: Mr R. Forsythe BIS: Mrs A. Ventress
07/11
27/11
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Ms J. Jackson He: Mr R. Forsythe Ho: Mrs B. Degenhardt Te: Dr R. Ehrlich / Mrs J. Bednarek To: Mrs L. Megginson Ut: Mr F. van der Spuy BIS: Mrs L. Megginson
07/11
Northern Areas Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
07/11
Collie Club of SA
Contact
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
13/11
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
Contact
13/11
Rotek GSD Club of Northern Areas
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/11
All-breeds
Open
Durban
Gu & He: Ms D. Kern Ho: Mr N. de Kock Te & To & Ut: Mr K. Young Wo: Mrs L. Beckmann BIS: Mrs P. Rabie
19/11
Dobermann Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
20/11
Jacaranda City KC
Contact
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
20/11
Highveld Hound Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
20/11
SA Great Dane Association
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
20/11
Saint Bernard Association of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
20/11
Highveld Pomeranian Club
Contact
Specialty
Qual
Gauteng
20/11
Australian Shepherd Club E. Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
21/11
Pretoria KC (Champion of Champions & Puppy Premium)
Contact
All-breeds
Champ
Gauteng
27/11
Eastern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
28/11
  Kennel Association      
Contact
All-breeds
Open
Cape
         
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE AUG 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE

DECEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
05/12
Toy Dog Breeders Association
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
11/12
Western Cape Top Dog Competition
Contact
All-breeds
Gala
Cape
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............


< 1st SEMESTER SCHEDULES    
                     
 
   
   
 
 
   
. .
.
. .
. . . . . .
Contact SHOWDOGS
.................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................