show guide - 1st semester: 2021
Thursday, May 6, 2021 11:28 AM

 


DUE TO MITIGATION EFFORTS SURROUNDING COVID-19, PLEASE OBSERVE THE PROTOCOLS OUTLINED ON THE KUSA WEBSITE:


Exhibitors must download, print, and sign the Club's disclaimer and hand it in at the gate on the day of the show.
Please note all persons travelling in the same vehicle must complete this form.

 
 

AT ALL SHOWS, PLEASE COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING SAFETY PROTOCOLS:

   
  • Wear a mask at all times, except when undertaking vigorous sporting activity.
  • Observe social distancing by maintaining a distance of at least 1.5 metres between yourself and others with whom
    you do not live, whenever feasible.
  • Clean and sanitise your own equipment and area regularly.
  • Comply with any instructions issued by the COVID-19 Compliance Officers at every event.
   
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE
JANUARY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
10/01
NAPC Top Dog Competition
Contact
Select
Special
Gauteng
CANCELLED
17/01
Working & Herding Breeds Assoc.
Contact
Groups
Open
Gauteng
CANCELLED
17/01
Transvaal Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
CANCELLED
22/01
Eastern Districts KC Supa 7's Spectacular
Contact
Select
Special
Gauteng
CANCELLED
23/01
TKC KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
CANCELLED
24/01
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mrs Janet Wang
CANCELLED
31/01
Pretoria KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
CANCELLED
31/01
Jacaranda City KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
CANCELLED
31/01
Teckel Club
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
CANCELLED
31/01
Weimeraner Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
CANCELLED
31/01
  SA Dachshund Club      
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
  CANCELLED      
31/01
  Whale Coast KC      
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
  CANCELLED      
31/01
Liesbeek KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
CANCELLED
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE

FEBRUARY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
06/02
Labrador Retriever Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
CANCELLED
06/02
Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
CANCELLED
06/02
Klun French Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
CANCELLED
06/02
Northern Areas Terrier Club      
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
06/02
SA Bull Terrier Club (MTS)
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
07/02
Northern Tshwane KC 1      
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
07/02
Northern Tshwane KC 2      
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
13/02
Roodepoort & Districts KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
CANCELLED
13/02
Northern Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/02
SA Ladies Kennel Association
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
CANCELLED
20/02
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of TVL
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
20/02
Labrador Retriever Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
20/02
The Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
20/02
Mpumalanga Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
21/02
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
21/02
Shetland Sheepdog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
21/02
Boxer Club Gold Reef
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
CANCELLED
27/02
Kennel Association
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
CANCELLED
27/02
WC Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
28/02
Liesbeek KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
CANCELLED
28/02
WP Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE

MARCH
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
06/03
Eastern Tvl Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
06/03
Whale Coast KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
CANCELLED
07/03
Overberg KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Cape
CANCELLED
07/03
Sporting Dogs Association
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
07/03
Highway KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Durban
07/03
Golden Retriever Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Open
Durban
07/03
Natal Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
07/03
Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
07/03
Highveld Hound Club
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
13-14/03
Meridian Rottweiler League
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
13/03
03/03
Group
Champ
F.State
Mrs Brenda Degenhardt
13/03
Hochland Dog Club
Contact
All-breed
Open
WHoek
14/03
10/03
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Mr L. Coetsee He: Mrs R. Minny Ho: Ms N. Baxter Te: Mrs M. Heneke To: Mrs A. Coetsee Ut: Mrs R. Erwee Wo: Mr G. Schultx BIS: Mrs M .Heneke
14/03
10/03
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Prof. M. Nicolau He: Mr G. Schultz Ho: Mr H. Moodley Te: Mr A. Theophanus To: Mr Louis Coetsee Ut: Mr R. van der Linde Wo: Ms G. Brits BIS: Mr R. van der Linde
14/03
Cape Heritage Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
CANCELLED
20-21 /03
12/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs T. Edwards He: Mrs R. Gouws Ho: Mr M. Anderson Te: Mrs P. de Coning To: Mrs D. Dowson Ut: Mrs M. Heneke Wo: Mr R. Fourie BIS: Mrs P. de Coning
20-21 /03
12/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mr K. Young He: Mrs A. Coetsee Ho: Mrs T. Edwards Te: Mr M. Anderson To: Prof. M. Nicolau Ut: Mrs P. de Coning Wo: Mrs M. Heneke BIS: Mr M. Anderson
26/03
Golden City Fox Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
27/03
Transvaal Midlands KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
CANCELLED
28/03
Western Province Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
27/03
22/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
DAY 1: Ho: Mr M. Croeser / Mrs R. Fourie To: Mr F. Veldman / Mr H. Kuilman Te: Mr B. Jenkins / Mr R. van der Linde
28/03
22/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
DAY 2: Gu: Mrs J, Hubbard / Mr B. Jenkins He: Mrs R. Fourie / Mr M. Croeser Ut: Mr H. Kuilman / Mr F. Veldman BIS: Mrs J. Hubbard / Mr M. Croeser
                     
     
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE

APRIL
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/04
Uitenhage KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
CANCELLED
02/04
Grahamstown & Districts KC (1)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
CANCELLED
02/04
Grahamstown & Districts KC (2)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
CANCELLED
03/04
Herding Club of the Eastern Cape
Contact
Group
Champ
PE
CANCELLED
03/04
Baakens Valley W & H Breeds Club
Contact
Groups
Champ
PE
CANCELLED
03/04
Algoa Hound Club
Contact
Group
Champ
PE
CANCELLED
03/04
Terrier Club - Eastern Cape
Contact
Group
Champ
PE
CANCELLED
03/04
Port Elizabeth KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
CANCELLED
04/04
Walmer and Suburban KC
Contact
All-breed
Champ
PE
CANCELLED
03/04
01/04
Groups
Open
PE
Mr Gerhard Schultz / Ms Carol Immelman

     
03/04
01/04
Group
Open
PE
Ms Carol Immelman
     
04/04
01/04
All-breed
Open
PE
Gu: Mr J. Warren He, Te & Wo: Ms A. Young Ho & To: Ms C. Immelman Ut: Ms S. van Niekerk BIS: Mr J. Warren
     
24/04
Group
Open
Gauteng
Ms Nikki Redtenbacher
04/04
31/03
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs J. van Heerden He: Mrs L. Smook Ho: Mr N. de Kock Te: Mrs M. Le-Roux-Cloete To: Mr K. Young Ut: Mr R. Clark Wo: Mrs L. Beckmann BIS: Mr K. Young
04/04
31/03
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Ms N. Baxter He: Mrs L. Cronje Ho: Ms M. Halmi Te: Mr T. Ingram To: Ms V. Nicolau Ut: Mrs W. Davies Wo: Mr S. Graham BIS: Mrs W. Davies
 
08/04
Working
Mr Imran Husein (PAK)
10/04
Northern Free State Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
F.State
10/04
26/03
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Richard van Aken
CANCELLED
10/04
31/03
Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Cheryl Battey
10/04
Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
10/04
02/04
Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Fred Veldman
10/04
05/04
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Martin Croeser
10/04
27/03
Specialty
Champ
F.State
Mr Wynand Lourens
10-12/04
Cape Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
11/04
Cape Gundog Club (2)
Contact
Group
Champ
Cape
11/04
Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
11/04
30/03
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Dr James Jackson
Total: 32
11/04
02/04
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Richard van Aken
11/04
02/04
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Ricky Gouws
15/04
Working
Ms Liz Dunhill (UK)
17-18 /04
03/04
All-breed
Champ
Cape
DAY 1: He: Mr L. Kruger / Mrs S. Impey Te: Mrs L. Raubenheimer / Mrs N. Robertson Wo: Mrs S. Impey / Mr L. Kruger
17-18 /04
03/04
All-breed
Champ
Cape
DAY 2: Gu: Mrs N. Robertson / Mr L. Kruger Ho: Mr L. Kruger / Mrs N. Robertson To: Mrs S. Impey / Mrs L. Raubenheimer Ut: Mrs L. Raubenheimer / Mrs S. Impey BIS: Mrs N. Robertson / Mr L. Kruger
24/04
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Ms Antoinett Rennie
24/04
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
24/04
Cape Utility Dog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
24/04
Mother City Poodle Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
25/04
French Bulldog Club of the WC
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
25/04
Cape Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
29/04
Working
Mr Tim Hutchings (UK)
30/04
19/04
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr Johnny de Abreu / Mr Mark Anderson
30/04
The Dobermann Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
CANCELLED
30/04
14/04
Specialty
Champ
Durban
Mr Mark Anderson
30/04
21/04
Group
Champ
Durban
Mrs Lynne Brand
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE

MAY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/05
19/04
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu & He: Mrs C. Buitendach Ho & To: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch Te & Wo: Mr J. de Abreu Marques Ut: Mr M. Anderson BIS: Mrs C. Buitendach
02/05
19/04
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Mr J. de Abreu Marques He & Wo: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch Ho & Te: Mrs C. Buitendach To & Ut: Mrs Lynne Brand BIS: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch
02/05
24/04
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr Johnny de Abreu Marques
02/05
KZN Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
02/05
Orion KC of Gauteng
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
08/05
03/05
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Louis Coetzee
08/05
02/05
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Adri Els
08/05
04/05
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr Peter Nancarrow
08/05
KZN Toy & Utility Groups Club
Contact
Groups
Champ
Durban
08/05
Northern Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
09/05
04/05
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Joe Nagel
09/05
03/04
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Leonie Kroff
13/05
Gundog
Mr David Shields (UK)
15/05
15/05
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination      
Contact
               
15/05
05/05
All- breed
CACIB
Gauteng
Mrs P. Guild / Ms N. Baxter / Dr H. Rolfes / Mr F. van der Linde / Mr R. Ryrie / Mr B. Jenkins / Ms N. Redtenbacher BIS: Mr B. Jenkins
15-16/05
05/05
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Ms N. Redtenbacher He: Ms N. Redtenbacher Ho: Mr F. van der Linde Te: Dr H. Rolfes To: Ms N. Baxter Ut: Mr R. Ryrie Wo: Mr B. Jenkins BIS: Mr F. van der Linde
15-16/05
05/05
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs V. Tarr He: Dr H. Rolfes Ho: Mr R. Ryrie Te: Mrs A. Coetsee To: Mr F. van der Linde Ut: Ms N. Redtenbacher Wo: Dr H. Rolfes BIS: Dr H. Rolfes
15/05
Northern Areas French Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
15/05
10/04
Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Gerhard Schultz
15/05
30/04
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Karen Furk
15/05
09/05
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Jenny Canning
16/05
04/05
Part Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Louis Coetzee
20/05
Working
Ms Sue Shrigley (Aus)
23/05
WP Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
23/05
Victory Toy Dog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
23/05
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
23/05
Cape Town KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
27/05
Working
Ms Nicola Spencer (UK)
30/05
21/05
Group
Open
Cape
Mrs Juanita van Heerden
30/05
21/05
Group
Open
Cape
Ms Monika Halmi
30/05
24/05
Group
Open
Cape
Mr Joe Nagel / Ms Nikki Redtenbacher
30/05
21/05
Group
Open
Cape

Mrs Jetty Botes-Erasmus

                             
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............
the bold blue text and the links you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS links you to the schedule formatted by the Club links you to the KUSA schedule
DOWNLOAD THE 2021 ENTRY FORM HERE

JUNE
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
      CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
05/06
SA Bull Terrier Club (1)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
05/06
SA Bull Terrier Club (2)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
06/06
04/06
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Ms M. Halmi He & Wo: Mr G. Schultz Ho: Prof. M. Nicolau Te: Mrs M. LeRoux-Cloete To & Ut: Mr K. Young BIS: Mr K. Young
12/06
George KC (1)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
O'hoorn
12/06
George KC (2)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
O'hoorn
12/06
Australian Shepherd Club (2)
Contact
Specialty
Champ
O'hoorn
13/06
Outeniqua KC (1)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
O'hoorn
13/06
Outeniqua KC (2)
Contact
All-breed
Champ
O'hoorn
19/06
Labrador Retriever Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
20/06
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
26/06
Bouvier des Flandres Club, Gold Reef
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
26/06
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
Contact
27/06
Goldfields KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
..........
..........
.......................................................
....
....
....
..............
...............
............
...............
......................................................
................
....................
.................
...............


   
2ND SEMESTER SCHEDULES >
                     
 
   
   
 
 
   
. .
.
. .
. . . . . .
Contact SHOWDOGS
.................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................